Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
'TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
November 9 in Sumter, SC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Palmetto
Palmetto Park
416 South Wise Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
Patriot
Patriot Park
380 General Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Killer Bees 8U - Earle
Lexington, SC
3.0
1.0
16
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Coastal Crush
Loris, SC
2.0
2.0
31
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Fire 8U
Summerville, SC
4.0
0.0
11
34
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Carolina Lightning
Shallotte, NC
1.0
2.0
22
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Silver Foxes
Lamar, SC
0.0
3.0
17
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Firecrackers
Sumter, SC
1.0
2.0
10
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Palmetto Stingrays
Georgetown, SC
1.0
2.0
8
9
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 4
Lady Silver Foxes
6
Firecrackers
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 2
Carolina Fire 8U
17
Coastal Carolina Lightning
6
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 4
Killer Bees 8U - Earle
14
Coastal Crush
11
4
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Coastal Carolina Lightning
10
Lady Silver Foxes
5
5
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Killer Bees 8U - Earle
6
Palmetto Stingrays
5
6
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Coastal Crush
5
Carolina Fire 8U
17
7
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Firecrackers
2
Palmetto Stingrays
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Seed #1
Carolina Fire 8U
12
Seed #4
Firecrackers
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Seed #2
Killer Bees 8U - Earle
12
Seed #3
Palmetto Stingrays
0
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Fire 8U
12
Winner Game #2
Killer Bees 8U - Earle
10
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Seed #6
Lady Silver Foxes
2
Seed #7
Coastal Crush
15
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Coastal Crush
9
Seed #5
Coastal Carolina Lightning
5
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Darlington Ice
Darlington, SC
1.0
2.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Palmetto Gators
Swansea, SC
2.0
1.0
7
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Killer Bees 10U
Lexington, SC
4.0
0.0
4
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Bad News Fastpitch
Sumter, SC
2.0
3.0
12
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Express 10u
Georgetown, SC
2.0
2.0
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Rocks 10U Royal
Summerville, SC
0.0
3.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 1
Darlington Ice
3
Palmetto Gators
6
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 2
Killer Bees 10U
5
Bad News Fastpitch
1
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 1
Carolina Express 10u
4
Darlington Ice
7
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 2
Lady Rocks 10U Royal
3
Killer Bees 10U
7
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 1
Bad News Fastpitch
4
Palmetto Gators
7
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Lady Rocks 10U Royal
3
Carolina Express 10u
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Seed #4
Carolina Express 10u
7
Seed #5
Lady Rocks 10U Royal
4
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Seed #3
Darlington Ice
3
Seed #6
Bad News Fastpitch
9
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Express 10u
1
Seed #1
Killer Bees 10U
13
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Bad News Fastpitch
8
Seed #2
Palmetto Gators
7
5
Sat
7:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Killer Bees 10U
8
Winner Game #4
Bad News Fastpitch
7
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Thunder
Sumter, SC
4.0
0.0
2
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Sparxs
Sumter, SC
3.0
1.0
5
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
Summerville, SC
0.0
3.0
12
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Chasers
Sumter, SC
2.0
1.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
Patrick, SC
1.0
3.0
13
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Florence Fusion
Florence, SC
3.0
1.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Bad Medicine-12u
Manning, SC
0.0
3.0
24
13
Pitching
Team Page
8
Darlington ICE
Darlington, SC
1.0
2.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
9
Capital City Angels
Lexington , SC
2.0
2.0
6
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Palmetto:Field 5
Bad Medicine-12u
9
Darlington ICE
10
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 5
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
2
Diamond Chasers
8
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Palmetto:Field 6
Carolina Thunder
8
Florence Fusion
2
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 5
Carolina Sparxs
14
Bad Medicine-12u
4
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Palmetto:Field 6
Darlington ICE
2
Capital City Angels
4
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Carolina Thunder
4
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
0
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
5
Florence Fusion
8
8
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Carolina Sparxs
4
Capital City Angels
1
9
Sat
1:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Diamond Chasers
5
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Seed #4
Capital City Angels
5
Seed #5
Darlington ICE
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Seed #2
Diamond Chasers
3
Seed #3
Carolina Sparxs
14
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Capital City Angels
0
Seed #1
Carolina Thunder
15
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Sparxs
2
Winner Game #3
Carolina Thunder
9
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Seed #6
Florence Fusion
18
Seed #9
Bad Medicine-12u
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Seed #7
Lady Rocks 12U Royal
3
Seed #8
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
9
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Palmetto:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Florence Fusion
9
Winner Game #2
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
3
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SmashHouse - Johnson
Latta, SC
4.0
0.0
2
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Charleston Shockers
Johns Island, SC
3.0
2.0
6
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Midlands Impact
Columbia, SC
0.0
3.0
40
1
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Dynamite
North Augusta, SC
2.0
1.0
1
26
Pitching
Team Page
5
SC Fugitives
Summerville, SC
0.5
2.5
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Fahrenheit
Bluffton, SC
1.0
2.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
Bethune, SC
1.5
2.5
9
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Hit Squad 14u-Wright/Roppelt
Guyton, GA
3.0
1.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Aftershock Holbrook
Lexington, SC
4.0
1.0
6
19
Pitching
Team Page
10
Bad Medicine Mathis
Manning, SC
1.0
3.0
13
4
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Blue Devils
St. Matthews, SC
0.0
3.0
21
7
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Express 14u
Georgetown, SC
2.0
1.0
5
15
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #3
Carolina Blue Devils
2
Carolina Express 14u
10
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #4
Carolina Aftershock Holbrook
8
Bad Medicine Mathis
1
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Patriot:Field #3
Midlands Impact
0
Carolina Dynamite
22
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Patriot:Field #4
SmashHouse - Johnson
2
Charleston Shockers
1
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Patriot:Field #1
SC Fugitives
2
Carolina Fahrenheit
12
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Patriot:Field #3
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
5
Hit Squad 14u-Wright/Roppelt
6
7
Sat
11:00 AM
Patriot:Field #4
Carolina Aftershock Holbrook
11
Carolina Blue Devils
5
8
Sat
12:15 PM
Patriot:Field #1
Bad Medicine Mathis
3
Carolina Express 14u
5
9
Sat
12:15 PM
Patriot:Field #3
Charleston Shockers
1
Carolina Dynamite
4
10
Sat
12:15 PM
Patriot:Field #4
SmashHouse - Johnson
18
Midlands Impact
1
11
Sat
1:30 PM
Patriot:Field #1
SC Fugitives
3
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
3
12
Sat
1:30 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Carolina Fahrenheit
0
Hit Squad 14u-Wright/Roppelt
11
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Patriot:Field #1
Seed #4
Carolina Express 14u
1
Seed #5
Carolina Aftershock Holbrook
17
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Patriot:Field #3
Seed #3
Hit Squad 14u-Wright/Roppelt
6
Seed #6
Carolina Fahrenheit
2
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Patriot:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Aftershock Holbrook
9
Seed #1
Carolina Dynamite
1
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Patriot:Field #1
Winner Game #2
Hit Squad 14u-Wright/Roppelt
1
Seed #2
SmashHouse - Johnson
3
5
Sat
7:30 PM
Patriot:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Carolina Aftershock Holbrook
2
Winner Game #4
SmashHouse - Johnson
9
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Seed #10
Bad Medicine Mathis
9
Seed #11
Carolina Blue Devils
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Patriot:Field #3
Seed #9
Charleston Shockers
13
Seed #12
Midlands Impact
1
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Winner Game #1
Bad Medicine Mathis
2
Seed #7
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
6
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Winner Game #2
Charleston Shockers
6
Seed #8
SC Fugitives
3
5
Sat
7:30 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Winner Game #3
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
4
Winner Game #4
Charleston Shockers
9
HSU : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Palmetto Impact
Johnsonville, SC
4.0
0.0
8
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
SC BADKATZ
RIDGELAND, SC
2.0
2.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Coastal Crush
Loris, SC
0.0
3.0
26
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Cruise
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
1.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
5
Relentless 14U
Johnsonville, SC
1.0
2.0
16
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Croc's Softball
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
3.0
19
5
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #1
Palmetto Impact
15
SC BADKATZ
4
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #2
Relentless 14U
7
Lady Croc's Softball
4
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Patriot:Field #1
SC BADKATZ
12
Relentless 14U
4
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Patriot:Field #2
Coastal Crush
7
Coastal Cruise
15
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Patriot:Field #2
Palmetto Impact
11
Coastal Crush
4
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Coastal Cruise
12
Lady Croc's Softball
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Seed #4
Relentless 14U
0
Seed #5
Lady Croc's Softball
3
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Seed #3
SC BADKATZ
5
Seed #6
Coastal Crush
4
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Lady Croc's Softball
4
Seed #1
Coastal Cruise
3
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Winner Game #2
SC BADKATZ
3
Seed #2
Palmetto Impact
5
5
Sat
7:30 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Winner Game #3
Lady Croc's Softball
6
Winner Game #4
Palmetto Impact
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.