Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "MOTHER APPRECIATION"
May 11 in Wilmington, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/29/2019 11:37 AM
"SPECIAL GIFT TO ALL MOTHERS"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Cape Fear
Cape Fear Optimist Park
3222 North Kerr Ave. Wilmington, NC 28405
OP
Ogden Park
615 Ogden Park Drive Wilmington, NC 28411
10U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS . BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Storm
Burgaw, NC
1.0
3.0
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Copperheads 08
LaGrange, NC
3.0
1.0
16
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hardliners
Kenansville, NC
2.0
2.0
16
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Port City Thunder Gee
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
8
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Pride 08
Roseboro, NC
3.0
1.0
0
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
DIAMOND QUEENS
Loris, SC
2.0
1.0
0
19
Pitching
Team Page
7
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
Morehead City, NC
0.0
3.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
Coastal Crush
Conway, SC
1.0
2.0
16
8
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Flames 08
Garner, NC
1.0
3.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Dirt Devils 08/09
Greenville, NC
1.0
2.0
11
8
Pitching
Team Page
11
NC Intensity JJW
Raeford, NC
4.0
0.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Carolina Storm
0
Port City Thunder Gee
1
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Hardliners
0
DIAMOND QUEENS
8
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Coastal Crush
8
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
2
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Carolina Flames 08
8
Carolina Copperheads 08
9
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
NC Pride 08
6
Carolina Dirt Devils 08/09
0
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 8
Port City Thunder Gee
3
NC Intensity JJW
8
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Carolina Storm
8
Hardliners
9
8
Sat
12:15 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
DIAMOND QUEENS
11
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
0
9
Sat
12:45 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 8
Coastal Crush
0
NC Intensity JJW
14
10
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Carolina Flames 08
0
NC Pride 08
14
11
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Carolina Copperheads 08
5
Carolina Dirt Devils 08/09
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Seed #4
Port City Thunder Gee
6
Seed #5
Carolina Dirt Devils 08/09
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Seed #2
DIAMOND QUEENS
2
Seed #3
NC Intensity JJW
12
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Port City Thunder Gee
2
Seed #1
NC Pride 08
3
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
NC Intensity JJW
6
Winner Game #3
NC Pride 08
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Seed #9
Carolina Storm
5
Seed #10
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
2
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 8
Seed #8
Coastal Crush
1
Seed #11
Carolina Flames 08
6
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #1
Carolina Storm
4
Seed #6
Carolina Copperheads 08
10
4
Sat
4:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Flames 08
6
Seed #7
Hardliners
7
5
Sat
6:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 5
Winner Game #3
Carolina Copperheads 08
5
Winner Game #4
Hardliners
2
12U : BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS . BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage 07
Deep Run, NC
2.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hope Mills Heat
Hope Mills, NC
3.0
1.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cape Fear Elite (06)
Wilmington, NC
4.0
0.0
3
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
DIAMOND QUEENS
Loris, SC
2.0
1.0
4
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Coastal Cyclones Britt
Boiling spring Lakes, NC
1.5
1.5
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
Coastal Riptides
Wilmington, NC
1.0
3.0
26
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
East Coast Xplosion
Burgaw, NC
0.0
3.0
22
1
Pitching
Team Page
8
Hardliners 06
Kenansville, NC
2.5
1.5
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Heat 07
Tabor City, NC
0.0
3.0
11
4
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
East Coast Xplosion
1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
13
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Coastal Riptides
2
Coastal Cyclones Britt
19
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Carolina Heat 07
2
DIAMOND QUEENS
7
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Coastal Cyclones Britt
3
Hardliners 06
3
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Carolina Rage 07
7
Coastal Riptides
1
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Hope Mills Heat
9
East Coast Xplosion
0
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
4
Carolina Heat 07
2
8
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
DIAMOND QUEENS
8
Carolina Rage 07
2
9
Sat
1:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Hardliners 06
7
Hope Mills Heat
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Seed #1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
7
Seed #4
Coastal Cyclones Britt
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Seed #2
DIAMOND QUEENS
3
Seed #3
Hope Mills Heat
12
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
4
Winner Game #2
Hope Mills Heat
2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Seed #8
East Coast Xplosion
3
Seed #9
Coastal Riptides
5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Seed #6
Hardliners 06
6
Seed #7
Carolina Heat 07
4
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Coastal Riptides
0
Seed #5
Carolina Rage 07
4
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Cape Fear:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Hardliners 06
6
Winner Game #3
Carolina Rage 07
0
14U : BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS . BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Eclipse-Smith
Ash , NC
1.0
2.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
Pretty Fierce
Swansboro, NC
3.0
1.0
4
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
Boiling Springs Lake, NC
1.0
2.0
3
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hardliners
Kenansville, NC
1.5
1.5
4
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Coast Bandits 14u
LELAND, NC
2.5
2.5
11
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Southside
Sunset Beach, NC
0.0
3.0
13
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Coastal Crush
Loris, SC
0.5
2.5
9
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Eastern Rebellion
Hampstead, NC
3.0
1.0
8
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Rays Fastpitch
Dunn, NC
3.5
0.5
7
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
OP:Field Green
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
8
East Coast Bandits 14u
0
2
Sat
10:00 AM
OP:Field Blue
Southside
3
Coastal Eclipse-Smith
6
3
Sat
10:15 AM
OP:Field Green
Coastal Crush
1
Hardliners
2
4
Sat
11:30 AM
OP:Field Blue
Pretty Fierce
8
Eastern Rebellion
2
5
Sat
11:30 AM
OP:Field Green
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
0
Carolina Rays Fastpitch
3
6
Sat
12:45 PM
OP:Field Blue
Coastal Eclipse-Smith
2
Pretty Fierce
4
7
Sat
12:45 PM
OP:Field Green
East Coast Bandits 14u
3
Hardliners
3
8
Sat
2:00 PM
OP:Field Blue
Eastern Rebellion
7
Southside
0
9
Sat
2:00 PM
OP:Field Green
Carolina Rays Fastpitch
7
Coastal Crush
7
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
OP:Field Blue
Seed #1
Pretty Fierce
8
Seed #4
Coastal Cyclones Eddie
3
2
Sat
5:00 PM
OP:Field Blue
Seed #2
Hardliners
4
Seed #3
Carolina Rays Fastpitch
12
3
Sat
6:30 PM
OP:Field Blue
Winner Game #1
Pretty Fierce
4
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rays Fastpitch
7
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
OP:Field Green
Seed #8
East Coast Bandits 14u
11
Seed #9
Southside
1
2
Sat
5:00 PM
OP:Field Green
Seed #6
Eastern Rebellion
4
Seed #7
Coastal Crush
1
3
Sat
6:30 PM
OP:Field Green
Winner Game #1
East Coast Bandits 14u
9
Seed #5
Coastal Eclipse-Smith
8
4
Sat
8:00 PM
OP:Field Green
Winner Game #2
Eastern Rebellion
8
Winner Game #3
East Coast Bandits 14u
6
HSU : B
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS . BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
MB Chrysler Jeep BigStix
Myrtle Beach, SC
1.0
3.0
8
2
Pitching
Team Page
2
Timberwolves Fastpitch
Whiteville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Port City Thunder 05
Wilmington , NC
2.0
1.0
2
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
East Coast Bandits
Leland, NC
2.0
2.0
7
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Hardliners
Kenansville, NC
1.0
2.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Coastal Waves
Swansboro, NC
0.0
3.0
15
1
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rebels
Wilmington, NC
0.0
3.0
11
3
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Sluggers
Tabor City, NC
3.0
1.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
North Carolina Ruthless
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
1
15
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
OP:Field Red
Port City Thunder 05
6
East Coast Bandits
1
2
Sat
10:00 AM
OP:Field Yellow
Timberwolves Fastpitch
4
MB Chrysler Jeep BigStix
1
3
Sat
10:15 AM
OP:Field Red
Hardliners
7
Rebels
0
4
Sat
11:30 AM
OP:Field Red
Coastal Waves
1
Port City Thunder 05
6
5
Sat
11:30 AM
OP:Field Yellow
East Coast Bandits
4
MB Chrysler Jeep BigStix
1
6
Sat
12:45 PM
OP:Field Red
Rebels
3
Carolina Sluggers
4
7
Sat
12:45 PM
OP:Field Yellow
Timberwolves Fastpitch
0
North Carolina Ruthless
7
8
Sat
2:00 PM
OP:Field Red
Carolina Sluggers
9
Coastal Waves
0
9
Sat
2:00 PM
OP:Field Yellow
North Carolina Ruthless
8
Hardliners
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
OP:Field Yellow
Seed #4
East Coast Bandits
4
Seed #5
Hardliners
3
2
Sat
5:00 PM
OP:Field Yellow
Seed #2
Port City Thunder 05
1
Seed #3
Carolina Sluggers
7
3
Sat
6:30 PM
OP:Field Yellow
Winner Game #1
East Coast Bandits
0
Seed #1
North Carolina Ruthless
8
4
Sat
8:00 PM
OP:Field Yellow
Winner Game #2
Carolina Sluggers
4
Winner Game #3
North Carolina Ruthless
10
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
OP:Field Red
Seed #6
Timberwolves Fastpitch
15
Seed #9
Coastal Waves
0
2
Sat
5:00 PM
OP:Field Red
Seed #7
MB Chrysler Jeep BigStix
6
Seed #8
Rebels
0
3
Sat
6:30 PM
OP:Field Red
Winner Game #1
Timberwolves Fastpitch
9
Winner Game #2
MB Chrysler Jeep BigStix
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.