Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS"BATTLE IN BENSON"
April 27 in Benson, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
BCP
Benson City Park
1204 North Johnson St Benson, NC 27504
SMS
Selma Middle School
1533 US 301 Selma, NC 27576
VYAS
VYAS Park
312 South Lee Street Benson, NC 27504
12U : BB 1
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SEC Mason 07
Raeford, NC
1.0
3.0
8
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Port City Thunder - Stevens
Wilmington, NC
4.0
0.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
NLTC 06
Clayton, NC
1.0
2.0
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
SEC 06
Raeford, NC
3.0
1.0
7
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Pride 12u (White)
Hope Mills, NC
1.0
2.0
6
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Tri-City Thunder 07
Creedmoor, NC
2.0
1.0
10
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
Coastal Storm
Aurora, NC
0.0
3.0
13
8
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB 1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
VYAS:VYAS 1
SEC Mason 07
2
NLTC 06
5
2
Sat
10:00 AM
VYAS:VYAS 2
NC Pride 12u (White)
3
SEC 06
5
3
Sat
11:15 AM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Port City Thunder - Stevens
5
NLTC 06
4
4
Sat
11:15 AM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Coastal Storm
4
Tri-City Thunder 07
7
5
Sat
12:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
SEC Mason 07
1
NC Pride 12u (White)
3
6
Sat
12:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Coastal Storm
4
SEC 06
6
7
Sat
1:45 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Port City Thunder - Stevens
6
Tri-City Thunder 07
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Seed #1
SEC 06
5
Seed #4
NLTC 06
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Seed #2
Port City Thunder - Stevens
3
Seed #3
NC Pride 12u (White)
2
3
Sat
6:00 PM
VYAS:VYAS 2
Winner Game #1
SEC 06
2
Winner Game #2
Port City Thunder - Stevens
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Seed #6
SEC Mason 07
2
Seed #7
Coastal Storm
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
VYAS:VYAS 1
Winner Game #1
SEC Mason 07
0
Seed #5
Tri-City Thunder 07
3
12U : BB 2
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Banshees
Angier, NC
0.0
3.0
21
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
Johnston County Rebels
Benson, NC
4.0
0.0
0
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage 07
Deep Run, NC
3.0
1.0
0
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
Linden, NC
1.0
2.0
11
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Southern Chaos (Brewer)
Nashville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Red Dirt Rebels
Bath, NC
1.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Coastal Riptides
Wilmington, NC
1.0
2.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB 2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
SMS:Field 1
Southern Chaos (Brewer)
0
Johnston County Rebels
3
2
Sat
11:15 AM
SMS:Field 1
Carolina Rage 07
7
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
0
3
Sat
11:15 AM
SMS:Field 2
Carolina Banshees
1
Red Dirt Rebels
9
4
Sat
12:30 PM
SMS:Field 1
Coastal Riptides
10
Southern Chaos (Brewer)
3
5
Sat
12:30 PM
SMS:Field 2
Carolina Banshees
0
Johnston County Rebels
12
6
Sat
1:45 PM
SMS:Field 1
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
7
Coastal Riptides
4
7
Sat
1:45 PM
SMS:Field 2
Red Dirt Rebels
0
Carolina Rage 07
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
SMS:Field 2
Seed #1
Johnston County Rebels
5
Seed #4
Coastal Riptides
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
SMS:Field 2
Seed #2
Carolina Rage 07
3
Seed #3
Red Dirt Rebels
2
3
Sat
6:00 PM
SMS:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Johnston County Rebels
12
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rage 07
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
SMS:Field 1
Seed #6
Southern Chaos (Brewer)
3
Seed #7
Carolina Banshees
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
SMS:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Southern Chaos (Brewer)
16
Seed #5
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
5
12U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Pretty Fierce
Swansboro, NC
1.0
3.0
11
2
Pitching
Team Page
2
07 Shockers
Kinston, NC
4.0
0.0
4
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Outlaws
LILLINGTON, NC
0.0
3.0
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
JoCo Bombers
Willow Springs, NC
0.0
3.0
9
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
2
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Cape Fear Elite (06)
Wilmington, NC
1.0
2.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
Prowlers Softball
Pink Hill, NC
2.0
1.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
8
Garner Elite
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
13
8
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
BCP:Field #1
Carolina Outlaws
1
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
7
2
Sat
10:00 AM
BCP:Field #2
JoCo Bombers
3
Garner Elite
4
3
Sat
11:15 AM
BCP:Field #1
07 Shockers
7
Carolina Outlaws
2
4
Sat
11:15 AM
BCP:Field #2
Prowlers Softball
10
Garner Elite
4
5
Sat
12:30 PM
BCP:Field #1
Pretty Fierce
1
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
4
6
Sat
12:30 PM
BCP:Field #2
Cape Fear Elite (06)
5
JoCo Bombers
4
7
Sat
1:45 PM
BCP:Field #1
Prowlers Softball
7
Pretty Fierce
1
8
Sat
1:45 PM
BCP:Field #2
Cape Fear Elite (06)
2
07 Shockers
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
BCP:Field #1
Seed #1
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
7
Seed #4
Cape Fear Elite (06)
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
BCP:Field #1
Seed #2
07 Shockers
7
Seed #3
Prowlers Softball
3
3
Sat
6:00 PM
BCP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
1
Winner Game #2
07 Shockers
7
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
BCP:Field #2
Seed #5
Garner Elite
9
Seed #8
Carolina Outlaws
7
2
Sat
4:30 PM
BCP:Field #2
Seed #6
JoCo Bombers
0
Seed #7
Pretty Fierce
6
3
Sat
6:00 PM
BCP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Garner Elite
8
Winner Game #2
Pretty Fierce
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.