Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "MEMORIAL DAY BLOWOUT"
May 25 in Hendersonville, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Etowah
Etowah Park
447 Etowah School Rd Etowah, NC 28739
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Oconee Comets 8U
Seneca, SC
0.0
3.0
16
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Heat - McCallister
Hendersonville, NC
2.0
1.0
8
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pitch Slap 8u
Cherokee, NC
3.0
1.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Carolina Heat - McCallister
10
Pitch Slap 8u
2
2
Sat
1:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Oconee Comets 8U
6
Carolina Heat - McCallister
7
3
Sat
2:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Pitch Slap 8u
9
Oconee Comets 8U
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:15 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Seed #2
Pitch Slap 8u
10
Seed #3
Oconee Comets 8U
2
2
Sat
5:30 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Pitch Slap 8u
1
Seed #1
Carolina Heat - McCallister
0
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
OCT Outlaw 2009
Candler, NC
2.0
2.0
16
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
RSA Heels 09
Rutherfordton, NC
2.0
2.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
Marion, NC
0.0
3.0
16
1
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Rolling Thunder 08
Union, SC
3.0
1.0
8
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Palmetto Thunder
Spartanburg, SC
4.0
0.0
2
28
Pitching
Team Page
6
McDowell Blaze
Marion, NC
1.0
2.0
9
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
Oconee Comets 10U
Seneca, SC
1.0
3.0
27
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
Hub City Bomb Squad 10u
Duncan, SC
2.0
1.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
9
KM Thangz
Kings Mountain, NC
2.0
2.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
10
Diamond Divas 10U
Asheville , NC
3.0
1.0
2
18
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Heat Murphy
Hendersonville, NC
2.0
1.0
6
15
Pitching
Team Page
12
Asheville Angel's
Asheville, NC
0.0
3.0
25
10
Pitching
Team Page
13
HCYS Xtreme
Hendersonville, NC
1.0
2.0
8
18
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 1
HCYS Xtreme
14
Asheville Angel's
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 2
McDowell Blaze
0
Diamond Divas 10U
8
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 3
RSA Heels 09
6
OCT Outlaw 2009
5
4
Sat
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 1
Hub City Bomb Squad 10u
10
KM Thangz
2
5
Sat
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 2
Oconee Comets 10U
5
Carolina Heat Murphy
12
6
Sat
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 3
Palmetto Thunder
13
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
0
7
Sat
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 1
Union County Rolling Thunder 08
5
HCYS Xtreme
4
8
Sat
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 2
OCT Outlaw 2009
2
Diamond Divas 10U
10
9
Sat
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 3
McDowell Blaze
7
RSA Heels 09
1
10
Sat
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Asheville Angel's
7
Hub City Bomb Squad 10u
11
11
Sat
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Oconee Comets 10U
2
Palmetto Thunder
15
12
Sat
1:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
KM Thangz
4
Union County Rolling Thunder 08
7
13
Sat
1:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Carolina Heat Murphy
3
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:15 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Seed #4
Union County Rolling Thunder 08
10
Seed #5
Hub City Bomb Squad 10u
1
2
Sat
3:30 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Seed #2
Diamond Divas 10U
7
Seed #3
Carolina Heat Murphy
6
3
Sat
4:45 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Union County Rolling Thunder 08
5
Seed #1
Palmetto Thunder
6
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Diamond Divas 10U
4
Winner Game #3
Palmetto Thunder
5
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 3
Seed #6
HCYS Xtreme
8
Seed #9
OCT Outlaw 2009
9
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Seed #7
McDowell Blaze
2
Seed #8
RSA Heels 09
3
3
Sat
5:15 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
OCT Outlaw 2009
6
Winner Game #2
RSA Heels 09
1
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:15 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Seed #10
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
4
Seed #13
Oconee Comets 10U
5
2
Sat
3:30 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Seed #11
KM Thangz
7
Seed #12
Asheville Angel's
2
3
Sat
4:45 PM
Etowah:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Oconee Comets 10U
0
Winner Game #2
KM Thangz
7
16U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Western North Carolina MudCats
East Flat Rock, NC
3.0
0.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dark City Fury
Black Mountain, NC
0.0
3.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Magic
Woodruff, SC
2.0
2.0
9
10
Pitching
Team Page
16U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 4
Dark City Fury
4
Western North Carolina MudCats
13
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Etowah:Field # 4
Carolina Magic
4
Dark City Fury
2
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Western North Carolina MudCats
7
Carolina Magic
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Seed #2
Carolina Magic
10
Seed #3
Dark City Fury
4
2
Sat
2:45 PM
Etowah:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Magic
0
Seed #1
Western North Carolina MudCats
3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.