Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "1 DAY BLOW-OUT"
August 17 in Marion, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Maple Leaf
Maple Leaf Sports Complex
81 Finley Rd. Marion, NC 28752
10U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Five Star Fastpitch 08
Conover, NC
4.0
0.0
0
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
Marion, NC
2.0
1.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
McDowell Lightning
Marion, NC
0.0
3.0
20
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
McDowell Blaze
Marion, NC
2.0
2.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
Hendersonville, NC
1.0
3.0
10
3
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
Five Star Fastpitch 08
10
McDowell Blaze
0
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
3
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
4
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
McDowell Lightning
1
McDowell Blaze
14
4
Sat
12:00 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
Five Star Fastpitch 08
6
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
0
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
6
McDowell Lightning
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:15 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
Seed #4
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
6
Seed #5
McDowell Lightning
3
2
Sat
3:30 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
Seed #2
Twisted Sisters 10 u Softball
1
Seed #3
McDowell Blaze
2
3
Sat
3:45 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Mad Rabbits - HCYS Xtreme
0
Seed #1
Five Star Fastpitch 08
4
4
Sat
5:00 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
McDowell Blaze
0
Winner Game #3
Five Star Fastpitch 08
4
12U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
WNC Diamond Outlaws
Hendersonville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
DC Sluggers
Black Mtn, NC
0.5
2.5
12
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Five Star Fastpitch 07
Conover, NC
4.0
0.0
1
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Turbo'd up
Waynesville, NC
2.0
2.0
6
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
Lincolnton, NC
2.5
1.5
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Neon Breeze
Marion, NC
0.0
3.0
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 2
Neon Breeze
4
WNC Diamond Outlaws
5
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 2
Five Star Fastpitch 07
7
DC Sluggers
0
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 4
Turbo'd up
2
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
4
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 2
Neon Breeze
1
Five Star Fastpitch 07
9
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 4
WNC Diamond Outlaws
2
Turbo'd up
9
6
Sat
12:00 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 2
DC Sluggers
5
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:15 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 2
Seed #4
WNC Diamond Outlaws
13
Seed #5
DC Sluggers
3
2
Sat
1:15 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 4
Seed #3
Turbo'd up
12
Seed #6
Neon Breeze
3
3
Sat
2:30 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
WNC Diamond Outlaws
1
Seed #1
Five Star Fastpitch 07
4
4
Sat
2:30 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
Turbo'd up
0
Seed #2
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
1
5
Sat
3:45 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 2
Winner Game #3
Five Star Fastpitch 07
6
Winner Game #4
L-Town Xtreme Carpenter
3
14U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Transylvania Travelers
Rosman, NC
0.0
3.0
23
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
McDowell Blaze-Black
Marion, NC
2.0
1.0
3
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rally Katz Beheler
Rutherfordton, NC
2.0
2.0
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Grayson Lady Devils
Independence, VA
1.0
3.0
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
WNC Elite
Lenoir, NC
4.0
0.0
0
19
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
Carolina Rally Katz Beheler
0
WNC Elite
2
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
McDowell Blaze-Black
6
Transylvania Travelers
0
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
Grayson Lady Devils
2
Carolina Rally Katz Beheler
7
4
Sat
12:00 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
Grayson Lady Devils
3
McDowell Blaze-Black
8
5
Sat
12:00 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 4
Transylvania Travelers
0
WNC Elite
17
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:15 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
Seed #4
Grayson Lady Devils
14
Seed #5
Transylvania Travelers
1
2
Sat
2:30 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
Seed #2
McDowell Blaze-Black
3
Seed #3
Carolina Rally Katz Beheler
6
3
Sat
3:45 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Grayson Lady Devils
4
Seed #1
WNC Elite
5
4
Sat
5:00 PM
Maple Leaf:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rally Katz Beheler
0
Winner Game #3
WNC Elite
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.