Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "VA. SUMMER STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS"
June 22 - 23 in Dublin / Pulaski, VA
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 06/21/2019 11:39 PM
Tournament moved to Loving Field in Pulaski
General Alert
Last Updated 06/21/2019 11:39 PM
"VIRGINIA SUMMER STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS"
"NEW TOP GUN-USA JUMBO CHAMPIONSHIP RINGS"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
L. Field
Loving Field Sports Complex
5105 Loving Field Drive Pulaski , VA 24301
Randolph
Randolph Park
5100 Alexander Rd. Dublin, VA 24084
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
AFTERSHOCK 10U
Madison Heights, VA
5.0
0.0
1
31
Pitching
Team Page
2
SWVA Punishers
Saltville, VA
0.0
4.0
30
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Tsunami Grey
Danville, WV
3.0
2.0
10
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
Covington, VA
1.0
3.0
35
16
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
AFTERSHOCK 10U
10
SWVA Punishers
0
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
SWVA Punishers
1
Tsunami Grey
8
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
SWVA Punishers
10
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
12
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
AFTERSHOCK 10U
16
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
0
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Tsunami Grey
9
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
4
6
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
AFTERSHOCK 10U
5
Tsunami Grey
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #1
AFTERSHOCK 10U
6
Seed #4
SWVA Punishers
1
2
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #2
Tsunami Grey
11
Seed #3
Alleghany Dirt Diamonds 10U
3
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
AFTERSHOCK 10U
4
Winner Game #2
Tsunami Grey
1
12U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamonds '06
Blacksburg, VA
5.0
2.0
6
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
Max Meadows, VA
4.0
3.0
8
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
WV Elite
Chapmanville, WV
3.0
2.0
7
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Maroon Crush '07
Eagle Rock, VA
3.0
3.0
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
Roanoke, VA
1.0
3.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Killer Kleats Souder
Max Meadows, VA
2.0
4.0
27
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Tsunami White
Madison, WV
5.5
2.5
3
25
Pitching
Team Page
8
SWVA Punishers
Saltville, VA
1.5
2.5
4
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
Virginia Heat
Pulaski, VA
1.0
4.0
18
3
Pitching
Team Page
10
West Virginia Elite
Beckley , WV
1.0
3.0
16
10
Pitching
Team Page
11
TopHand Storm
Emporia, VA
4.0
2.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
SWVA Punishers
10
Virginia Heat
1
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
Diamonds '06
4
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
0
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
5
Killer Kleats Souder
4
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
3
WV Elite
4
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Tsunami White
3
SWVA Punishers
3
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
WV Elite
6
Maroon Crush '07
4
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Maroon Crush '07
6
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
5
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
West Virginia Elite
2
TopHand Storm
14
9
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Killer Kleats Souder
0
Tsunami White
22
10
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Diamonds '06
2
TopHand Storm
6
11
Sat
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Virginia Heat
2
West Virginia Elite
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Seed #4
SWVA Punishers
0
Seed #5
Diamonds '06
12
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Seed #3
Tsunami White
6
Seed #6
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Diamonds '06
4
Seed #1
TopHand Storm
2
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
Tsunami White
4
Seed #2
WV Elite
0
5
Sun
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
Loser Game #2
Extreme Force 12u- Hayes
0
Loser Game #3
TopHand Storm
12
6
Sun
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
Loser Game #1
SWVA Punishers
0
Loser Game #4
WV Elite
3
7
Sun
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
Diamonds '06
5
Winner Game #4
Tsunami White
2
8
Sun
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #5
TopHand Storm
4
Winner Game #6
WV Elite
3
9
Sun
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #8
TopHand Storm
4
Loser Game #7
Tsunami White
15
10
Sun
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #7
Diamonds '06
2
Winner Game #9
Tsunami White
3
11
Sun
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 4
Winner Game #10
Tsunami White
6
Loser Game #10 (If Needed)
Diamonds '06
8
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Seed #10
Virginia Heat
7
Seed #11
Killer Kleats Souder
6
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Seed #8
West Virginia Elite
0
Seed #9
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
15
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Virginia Heat
1
Seed #7
Maroon Crush '07
11
4
Sun
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Killer Kleats Souder
6
Loser Game #2
West Virginia Elite
4
5
Sun
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
2
Winner Game #3
Maroon Crush '07
3
6
Sun
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #4
Killer Kleats Souder
10
Loser Game #3
Virginia Heat
6
7
Sun
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #6
Killer Kleats Souder
1
Loser Game #5
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
13
8
Sun
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #5
Maroon Crush '07
5
Winner Game #7
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
8
9
Sun
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 3
Winner Game #8
Killer Kleats 12u Elite
6
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Maroon Crush '07
5
14U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Fury 304
Beckley, WV
1.0
3.0
13
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Walkertown Stars
Winston Salem, NC
1.0
4.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Tsunami Black
Madison, WV
6.0
0.0
1
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Southern Tsunami Gold
Madison, WV
2.0
3.0
9
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Killer Kleats dalton
Wythe County, VA
4.0
2.0
2
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
New River Thunder
Christiansburg, VA
3.0
4.0
7
1
Pitching
Team Page
7
WestVirginia Legends
Summerville, WV
0.0
4.0
7
4
Pitching
Team Page
8
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
Max Meadows, VA
5.0
2.0
2
9
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Killer Kleats dalton
1
New River Thunder
0
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
New River Thunder
1
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
6
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Fury 304
6
Southern Tsunami Gold
2
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Tsunami Black
8
Walkertown Stars
1
5
Sat
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Walkertown Stars
2
Killer Kleats dalton
9
6
Sat
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
WestVirginia Legends
3
Southern Tsunami Gold
4
7
Sat
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Tsunami Black
11
Fury 304
0
8
Sat
7:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
WestVirginia Legends
1
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Seed #1
Tsunami Black
8
Seed #8
Walkertown Stars
4
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #4
Fury 304
9
Seed #5
Southern Tsunami Gold
11
3
Sun
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Seed #3
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
11
Seed #6
WestVirginia Legends
0
4
Sun
10:15 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
Seed #2
Killer Kleats dalton
4
Seed #7
New River Thunder
8
5
Sun
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Walkertown Stars
6
Loser Game #2
Fury 304
2
6
Sun
11:30 AM
Randolph:Field # 2
Loser Game #3
WestVirginia Legends
1
Loser Game #4
Killer Kleats dalton
11
7
Sun
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Tsunami Black
5
Winner Game #2
Southern Tsunami Gold
1
8
Sun
12:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #3
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
7
Winner Game #4
New River Thunder
4
9
Sun
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #6
Killer Kleats dalton
7
Loser Game #7
Southern Tsunami Gold
3
10
Sun
2:00 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #5
Walkertown Stars
4
Loser Game #8
New River Thunder
5
11
Sun
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #7
Tsunami Black
3
Winner Game #8
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
0
12
Sun
3:15 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #9
Killer Kleats dalton
6
Winner Game #10
New River Thunder
9
13
Sun
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #12
New River Thunder
2
Loser Game #11
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
10
14
Sun
4:30 PM
Randolph:Field # 2
Winner Game #11
Tsunami Black
6
Winner Game #13
Killer Kleats(Melvin)
5
15
Sun
5:45 PM
Randolph:Field # 1
Winner Game #14
Loser Game #14 (If Needed)
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.