Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "ZONE QUALIFIER ACTIVATES SUMMER EVENTS"
June 1 - 2 in Salisbury, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/19/2019 3:30 PM
"ZONE QUALIFIER"
"ACTIVATES ALL OF YOUR SUMMER FREE PAID BERTH EVENTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Salisbury
Salisbury Community Park
935 Hurley School Rd. Salisbury, NC 28147
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Saturday pool games will be CP-MP combined Hybrid format. Sunday bracket games will separated Gold division will be MP teams. Silver division will be CP teams. Teams will be seeded by saturday results.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cabarrus Cobras
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
32
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
MARA Mud Dawgs
Matthews, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
CBA Copperheads - Baker
Mooresville, NC
0.0
4.0
35
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Spinners
Salisbury, NC
2.0
2.0
19
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Rowan 8u
Rockwell, NC
4.0
0.0
4
39
Pitching
Team Page
6
Stanly County Titans
Stanfield, NC
3.0
1.0
21
19
Pitching
Team Page
7
Dry Pond 8u
Denver, NC
2.0
2.0
15
20
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Reds
Rock Hill, SC
1.0
3.0
17
15
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lincolnton Bombers
Lincolnton, NC
1.0
1.0
25
16
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Cabarrus Cobras
19
CBA Copperheads - Baker
13
2
Sat
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Lincolnton Bombers
0
East Rowan 8u
20
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
CBA Copperheads - Baker
5
Lincolnton Bombers
16
4
Sat
11:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Cabarrus Cobras
4
East Rowan 8u
19
5
Sat
1:15 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Carolina Spinners
9
Stanly County Titans
11
6
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Carolina Spinners
9
Carolina Reds
8
7
Sat
4:15 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Stanly County Titans
8
Dry Pond 8u
12
8
Sat
5:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Dry Pond 8u
8
Carolina Reds
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Seed #2
Dry Pond 8u
4
Seed #3
Carolina Reds
13
2
Sun
1:15 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Reds
5
Seed #1
East Rowan 8u
9
3
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
MARA Mud Dawgs
14
Loser Game #1
Dry Pond 8u
10
4
Sun
4:15 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
MARA Mud Dawgs
15
Seed #1 for 4th game
East Rowan 8u
16
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Seed #5
Stanly County Titans
12
Seed #6
Cabarrus Cobras
11
2
Sun
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Seed #4
Carolina Spinners
13
Seed #7
CBA Copperheads - Baker
2
3
Sun
10:15 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Cabarrus Cobras
17
Loser Game #2
CBA Copperheads - Baker
1
4
Sun
10:15 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Stanly County Titans
9
Winner Game #2
Carolina Spinners
3
9U : Modified
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cabarrus Bandits
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
8
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
CBA Copperheads - Beekley
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
4
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
HPT HiToms 9U
Thomasville, NC
4.0
0.0
4
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics Stewart
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
31
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
PRAA 9U Pirates
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Modified Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Cabarrus Bandits
3
HPT HiToms 9U
6
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
HPT HiToms 9U
16
Concord Athletics Stewart
1
3
Sat
12:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Cabarrus Bandits
10
PRAA 9U Pirates
2
4
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
CBA Copperheads - Beekley
15
Concord Athletics Stewart
0
5
Sat
4:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
CBA Copperheads - Beekley
12
PRAA 9U Pirates
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Seed #4
PRAA 9U Pirates
11
Seed #5
Concord Athletics Stewart
3
2
Sun
1:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Seed #2
HPT HiToms 9U
4
Seed #3
Cabarrus Bandits
0
3
Sun
3:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Winner Game #1
PRAA 9U Pirates
5
Seed #1
CBA Copperheads - Beekley
15
4
Sun
4:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Concord Athletics Stewart
2
Loser Game #2
Cabarrus Bandits
18
5
Sun
5:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Winner Game #3
CBA Copperheads - Beekley
1
Winner Game #2
HPT HiToms 9U
16
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Concord Athletics Boone
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
15
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Combat
Locust, NC
2.0
1.0
6
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hutters
Rockwell, NC
3.0
1.0
6
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Outlaws
Concord, NC
3.0
2.0
19
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
GRIND
Mocksville, NC
0.0
4.0
26
9
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Hutters
13
Outlaws
2
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Carolina Combat
4
Hutters
1
3
Sat
12:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Outlaws
7
GRIND
6
4
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Concord Athletics Boone
5
Carolina Combat
12
5
Sat
4:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Concord Athletics Boone
19
GRIND
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Seed #4
Outlaws
3
Seed #5
GRIND
2
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Seed #2
Hutters
5
Seed #3
Concord Athletics Boone
3
3
Sun
12:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Outlaws
8
Seed #1
Carolina Combat
5
4
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Loser Game #1
GRIND
9
Loser Game #2
Concord Athletics Boone
12
5
Sun
4:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Outlaws
7
Winner Game #2
Hutters
15
11U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rocky River Rage
Albemarle, NC
3.0
1.0
17
38
Pitching
Team Page
2
Concord Athletics Morton
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
37
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
18
29
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cabarrus Knights
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Rowan 11U
Salisbury, NC
2.0
1.0
13
24
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Bulldogs
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
25
19
Pitching
Team Page
7
China Grove Raiders
China Grove, NC
0.0
4.0
24
10
Pitching
Team Page
8
Concord Athletics Vollendorf
Concord, NC
4.0
1.0
24
22
Pitching
Team Page
9
Waxhaw Angels
Waxhaw, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
China Grove Raiders
2
East Rowan 11U
12
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Rocky River Rage
25
Concord Athletics Morton
5
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
China Grove Raiders
8
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
12
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
East Rowan 11U
12
Concord Athletics Morton
11
5
Sat
12:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Carolina Bulldogs
12
Rocky River Rage
13
6
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
17
Concord Athletics Vollendorf
10
7
Sat
4:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Carolina Bulldogs
7
Concord Athletics Vollendorf
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Seed #4
Concord Athletics Vollendorf
13
Seed #5
China Grove Raiders
6
2
Sun
8:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
Seed #3
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
17
Seed #6
Carolina Bulldogs
20
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Concord Athletics Vollendorf
14
Seed #1
East Rowan 11U
13
4
Sun
12:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Carolina Bulldogs
1
Seed #2
Rocky River Rage
12
5
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Concord Athletics Vollendorf
14
Winner Game #4
Rocky River Rage
1
6
Sun
10:45 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
Cabarrus Knights
11
Loser Game #1
China Grove Raiders
4
7
Sun
12:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Waxhaw Angels
12
Loser Game #2
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
13
8
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Cabarrus Knights
12
Waxhaw Angels
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.