Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" DICKS SPORTING GOODS EVENT
March 16 - 17 in Goldsboro/Snow Hill, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 03/16/2019 6:07 AM
Updated 3/16/19 @ 6:06am:
All games at Princeton will start at 12pm. We've shuffled schedule around a bit due to the late start and using more fields. Please check updated schedule.
General Alert
Last Updated 03/16/2019 6:07 AM
CLICK HERE
for a 20% off at Dick's Sporting Goods this weekend only.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
PLL
Princeton LL
2127 Massey-Holt Road Princeton, NC 27569
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
14
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags Black 8U
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
14
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
GBI Express 8U
Garner, NC
2.0
2.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Chargers
Snow Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
10
34
Pitching
Team Page
5
Benson Bulls
Benson, NC
1.0
3.0
31
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City, NC
0.0
4.0
28
19
Pitching
Team Page
7
8u Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
15
13
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Chargers
19
Benson Bulls
2
2
Sat
10:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Titans
8
Carolina Chargers
15
3
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
8u Area Stars-Orange
6
Dirtbags Black 8U
7
4
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Benson Bulls
3
East Carolina Bombers 8U
12
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
GBI Express 8U
8
8u Area Stars-Orange
7
6
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
13
Carolina Titans
11
7
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Dirtbags Black 8U
12
GBI Express 8U
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
7
Seed #3
Dirtbags Black 8U
17
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #1
Carolina Chargers
11
Seed #4
GBI Express 8U
10
3
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Loser Game #1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
7
Loser Game #2
GBI Express 8U
14
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Dirtbags Black 8U
14
Winner Game #2
Carolina Chargers
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #5
8u Area Stars-Orange
17
Seed #6
Carolina Titans
2
2
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #6
Carolina Titans
9
Seed #7
Benson Bulls
12
3
Sun
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #5
8u Area Stars-Orange
19
Seed #7
Benson Bulls
5
9U : 46/65 Mod
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
9u Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
20
36
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
2.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Canes NC-Harris 9U
Farmville, NC
4.0
0.0
8
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags East 9u
Greenville, NC
3.0
2.0
15
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Pirates
Hertford, NC
1.0
3.0
27
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
GameTime Propsects Fricks
Lagrange, NC
0.0
4.0
26
10
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Mod Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Dirtbags East 9u
6
Canes NC-Harris 9U
8
2
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
8
GameTime Propsects Fricks
0
3
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Pirates
7
Dirtbags East 9u
9
4
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Canes NC-Harris 9U
12
Carolina Rampage Baseball
2
5
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
GameTime Propsects Fricks
10
9u Area Stars-Orange
18
6
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
9u Area Stars-Orange
18
Carolina Pirates
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Dirtbags East 9u
8
Seed #5
GameTime Propsects Fricks
4
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
16
Seed #6
Carolina Pirates
6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Dirtbags East 9u
1
Seed #1
Canes NC-Harris 9U
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
12
Seed #2
9u Area Stars-Orange
5
5
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
GameTime Propsects Fricks
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Pirates
14
6
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Canes NC-Harris 9U
10
Winner Game #4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
0
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Eastern Impact 10u
Williamston, NC
2.0
2.0
16
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
1.0
3.0
15
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Raiders
Clinton, NC
3.0
1.0
12
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags East 10U
Pinetops, NC
3.0
1.0
5
28
Pitching
Team Page
5
Jacksonville Generals
Jacksonville, NC
2.0
2.0
10
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
3.0
32
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
North Johnston Thunder
Kenly, NC
0.0
4.0
18
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
4.0
0.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Titans Blue
11
North Johnston Thunder
2
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Jacksonville Generals
7
WCRipperz
3
3
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Eastern Impact 10u
8
Carolina Titans Blue
9
4
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
7
Jacksonville Generals
12
5
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
North Johnston Thunder
6
Carolina Raiders
7
6
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
WCRipperz
4
Dirtbags East 10U
8
7
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Raiders
7
Eastern Impact 10u
6
8
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
Dirtbags East 10U
20
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #2
Carolina Titans Blue
11
Seed #3
Jacksonville Generals
1
2
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #1
Dirtbags East 10U
9
Seed #4
Carolina Raiders
8
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Jacksonville Generals
8
Loser Game #2
Carolina Raiders
11
4
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Carolina Titans Blue
17
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags East 10U
0
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #6
Eastern Impact 10u
9
Seed #7
North Johnston Thunder
8
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #5
WCRipperz
9
Seed #8
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
8
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 5
Loser Game #1
North Johnston Thunder
2
Loser Game #2
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Eastern Impact 10u
6
Winner Game #2
WCRipperz
3
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Neuse River Broncos
Four Oaks, NC
0.0
4.0
27
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags East 11u
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
4
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
Four Oaks, NC
2.0
2.0
12
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
East Carolina Bombers 11U
Farmville, NC
2.0
2.0
11
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
Akadema Heat
Louisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
21
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
11u Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
NCDB RiverCats 11u
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
9
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
OC Sluggers Red
Jacksonville, NC
2.0
2.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
East Carolina Bombers 11U
19
Neuse River Broncos
4
2
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
11u Area Stars-Orange
7
East Carolina Bombers 11U
5
3
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Akadema Heat
8
OC Sluggers Red
10
4
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Neuse River Broncos
2
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
8
5
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Dirtbags East 11u
11
Akadema Heat
1
6
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
NCDB RiverCats 11u
6
11u Area Stars-Orange
5
7
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
OC Sluggers Red
3
Dirtbags East 11u
18
8
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
4
NCDB RiverCats 11u
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #2
NCDB RiverCats 11u
3
Seed #3
11u Area Stars-Orange
8
2
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Dirtbags East 11u
4
Seed #4
East Carolina Bombers 11U
8
3
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
NCDB RiverCats 11u
8
Loser Game #2
Dirtbags East 11u
10
4
Sun
4:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
11u Area Stars-Orange
13
Winner Game #2
East Carolina Bombers 11U
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #6
OC Sluggers Red
7
Seed #7
Akadema Heat
11
2
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #5
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
11
Seed #8
Neuse River Broncos
4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
OC Sluggers Red
4
Loser Game #2
Neuse River Broncos
3
4
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Akadema Heat
16
Winner Game #2
DIRTBAGS BLACK 10U
12
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Crystal Coast Surge
Crystal Coast, NC
2.0
2.0
30
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rock Solid Blue 12u
Wilmington, NC
3.0
1.0
2
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
4.0
0.0
2
43
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
1.0
3.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
SP VIPERS
Ayden, NC
3.0
1.0
0
25
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wilson Naturals
Wilson, NC
2.0
2.0
29
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Fireballs
Buies Creek NC, NC
1.0
3.0
21
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Corinth Elite
Zebulon, NC
1.0
3.0
30
2
Pitching
Team Page
9
Washington River Rats
Washington, NC
3.0
1.0
13
36
Pitching
Team Page
10
WF Renegades
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
39
1
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:00 PM
PLL:Field #1
Carolina Wood Ducks
14
WF Renegades
1
2
Sat
12:00 PM
PLL:Field #2
Washington River Rats
20
Wilson Naturals
4
3
Sat
12:00 PM
PLL:Field #3
Corinth Elite
0
SP VIPERS
13
4
Sat
2:00 PM
PLL:Field #1
Carolina Titans Blue
18
Carolina Wood Ducks
2
5
Sat
2:00 PM
PLL:Field #2
Crystal Coast Surge
9
Washington River Rats
16
6
Sat
2:00 PM
PLL:Field #3
Rock Solid Blue 12u
17
Corinth Elite
2
7
Sat
4:00 PM
PLL:Field #1
WF Renegades
0
Carolina Titans Blue
25
8
Sat
4:00 PM
PLL:Field #2
Wilson Naturals
14
Crystal Coast Surge
9
9
Sat
4:00 PM
PLL:Field #3
SP VIPERS
12
Carolina Fireballs
0
10
Sat
6:00 PM
PLL:Field #3
Carolina Fireballs
0
Rock Solid Blue 12u
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
PLL:Field #3
Seed #4
Washington River Rats
11
Seed #5
Carolina Wood Ducks
8
2
Sun
12:45 PM
PLL:Field #2
Seed #3
Rock Solid Blue 12u
12
Seed #6
Wilson Naturals
3
3
Sun
2:45 PM
PLL:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Washington River Rats
5
Seed #1
SP VIPERS
9
4
Sun
2:45 PM
PLL:Field #3
Winner Game #2
Rock Solid Blue 12u
11
Seed #2
Carolina Titans Blue
12
5
Sun
4:45 PM
PLL:Field #3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Wood Ducks
5
Loser Game #2
Wilson Naturals
14
6
Sun
4:45 PM
PLL:Field #2
Winner Game #3
SP VIPERS
4
Winner Game #4
Carolina Titans Blue
14
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
PLL:Field #2
Seed #8
Crystal Coast Surge
7
Seed #9
Corinth Elite
6
2
Sun
8:30 AM
PLL:Field #3
Seed #7
Carolina Fireballs
8
Seed #10
WF Renegades
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
PLL:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Corinth Elite
10
Loser Game #2
WF Renegades
4
4
Sun
10:45 AM
PLL:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Crystal Coast Surge
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Fireballs
4
13U 80 : 54/80
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
3.0
1.0
12
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
4.0
0.0
7
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
3.0
16
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
OC Sluggers
Jacksonville , NC
0.0
4.0
17
10
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Gettin Dirty
7
OC Sluggers
5
2
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Rage
2
Washington River Rats
5
3
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Gettin Dirty
11
Carolina Rage
7
4
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Washington River Rats
10
OC Sluggers
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #2
Gettin Dirty
8
Seed #3
Carolina Rage
0
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #1
Washington River Rats
5
Seed #4
OC Sluggers
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rage
8
Loser Game #2
OC Sluggers
3
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Gettin Dirty
6
Winner Game #2
Washington River Rats
7
14U : 60/90
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
3.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Carolina Mavericks
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
10
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Fayettevile, NC
2.0
2.0
11
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
PITT413 14u
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
4
30
Pitching
Team Page
5
New Bern Naughty Boys
New Bern, NC
3.0
1.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fayetteville Fuel
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
3.0
32
3
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Fayetteville Fuel
3
PITT413 14u
21
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
4
East Carolina Mavericks
2
3
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
New Bern Naughty Boys
11
Fayetteville Fuel
0
4
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
PITT413 14u
9
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
1
5
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
East Carolina Mavericks
7
Coastal Baseball
6
6
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Coastal Baseball
1
New Bern Naughty Boys
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #4
East Carolina Mavericks
4
Seed #5
Coastal Baseball
3
2
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #3
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
11
Seed #6
Fayetteville Fuel
1
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
East Carolina Mavericks
1
Seed #1
New Bern Naughty Boys
11
4
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
3
Seed #2
PITT413 14u
10
5
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Coastal Baseball
Loser Game #2
Fayetteville Fuel
6
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
New Bern Naughty Boys
5
Winner Game #4
PITT413 14u
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.