Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "BATTLE FOR THE QUATROS"
September 21 - 22 in Kenly, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/30/2019 5:53 PM
"QUATRO BATS WEEKEND"
"CHAMPIONS IN ALL AGES, ALL BRACKETS WILL RECEIVE ONE (1) RAWLINGS QUATRO BAT"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Kenly
Kenly Parks & Recreation
406 South College Street Kenly, NC 27542
Selma
Selma Elementary School
311 West Richardson Street Selma, NC 27576
SMS
Selma Middle School
1533 US 301 Selma, NC 27576
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Duplin County Panthers
Chinquapin, NC
3.0
1.0
19
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
TopHand Storm 8U (Powell)
Emporia, VA
3.0
1.0
12
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Clippers (2012)
Four Oaks, NC
0.0
3.0
34
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady MVPs
Wendell, NC
1.0
2.0
22
25
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
SMS:Field 2
Clippers (2012)
10
Lady MVPs
15
2
Sat
11:15 AM
SMS:Field 2
TopHand Storm 8U (Powell)
9
Duplin County Panthers
5
3
Sat
12:30 PM
SMS:Field 2
Duplin County Panthers
12
Lady MVPs
10
4
Sat
1:45 PM
SMS:Field 2
Clippers (2012)
7
TopHand Storm 8U (Powell)
19
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
SMS:Field 2
Seed #1
TopHand Storm 8U (Powell)
15
Seed #4
Clippers (2012)
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
SMS:Field 2
Seed #2
Duplin County Panthers
13
Seed #3
Lady MVPs
12
3
Sat
6:00 PM
SMS:Field 2
Winner Game #1
TopHand Storm 8U (Powell)
8
Winner Game #2
Duplin County Panthers
9
12U : OPEN
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
Chapel Hill, NC
4.0
2.0
1
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Outlaws Tew
Angier, NC
2.0
2.0
10
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage 07
Deep Run, NC
1.5
3.5
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Johnston County Rebels
Benson, NC
3.0
3.0
5
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
JoCo Bombers
Willow Springs, NC
4.0
3.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fuquay Phenoms 08
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.5
3.5
15
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cleveland Angels 07
Clayton, NC
5.0
0.0
3
28
Pitching
Team Page
8
NLTC 06
Clayton, NC
4.0
2.0
23
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
Red Dirt Rebels
Bath, NC
1.5
3.5
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
10
County Heat
Bayboro, NC
0.5
3.5
8
5
Pitching
Team Page
11
Tri-City Thunder 07
Creedmoor, NC
3.0
2.0
10
14
Pitching
Team Page
12
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
Linden, NC
0.0
4.0
24
3
Pitching
Team Page
13
Starz Gold King 07
Lawrenceville, VA
4.0
3.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Outlaws Tew
12
Fuquay Phenoms 08
9
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
NLTC 06
10
Carolina Rage 07
9
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Outlaws Tew
8
Starz Gold King 07
1
4
Sat
10:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
County Heat
3
Red Dirt Rebels
3
5
Sat
10:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
JoCo Bombers
5
Tri-City Thunder 07
6
6
Sat
10:00 AM
SMS:Field 1
Johnston County Rebels
12
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
3
7
Sat
11:15 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Cleveland Angels 07
14
NLTC 06
3
8
Sat
11:15 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Carolina Rage 07
3
Fuquay Phenoms 08
3
9
Sat
11:15 AM
SMS:Field 1
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
2
Johnston County Rebels
1
10
Sat
12:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Cleveland Angels 07
14
Red Dirt Rebels
0
11
Sat
12:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
County Heat
2
JoCo Bombers
5
12
Sat
12:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Starz Gold King 07
5
Tri-City Thunder 07
8
13
Sat
12:30 PM
SMS:Field 1
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
12
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Seed #4
Tri-City Thunder 07
4
Seed #5
Johnston County Rebels
13
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Seed #2
Cleveland Angels 07
10
Seed #3
Carolina Outlaws Tew
0
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Johnston County Rebels
5
Seed #1
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
7
4
Sun
9:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Tri-City Thunder 07
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Outlaws Tew
8
5
Sun
10:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Cleveland Angels 07
15
Winner Game #3
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
0
6
Sun
12:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #4
Tri-City Thunder 07
6
Loser Game #3
Johnston County Rebels
9
7
Sun
1:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #6
Johnston County Rebels
1
Loser Game #5
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
5
8
Sun
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #5
Cleveland Angels 07
6
Winner Game #7
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch
5
9
Sun
4:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #6
JoCo Bombers
7
Seed #9
Carolina Rage 07
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #7
NLTC 06
12
Seed #8
County Heat
0
3
Sun
9:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rage 07
11
Loser Game #2
County Heat
9
4
Sun
10:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
JoCo Bombers
6
Winner Game #2
NLTC 06
13
5
Sun
12:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #3
Carolina Rage 07
4
Loser Game #4
JoCo Bombers
9
6
Sun
1:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #4
NLTC 06
8
Winner Game #5
JoCo Bombers
9
7
Sun
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #6
JoCo Bombers
2
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
NLTC 06
3
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
SMS:Field 1
Seed #10
Fuquay Phenoms 08
12
Seed #13
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
SMS:Field 1
Seed #11
Red Dirt Rebels
4
Seed #12
Starz Gold King 07
8
3
Sun
9:00 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
0
Loser Game #2
Red Dirt Rebels
5
4
Sun
10:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Fuquay Phenoms 08
7
Winner Game #2
Starz Gold King 07
5
5
Sun
12:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
Red Dirt Rebels
8
Loser Game #4
Starz Gold King 07
10
6
Sun
1:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #4
Fuquay Phenoms 08
2
Winner Game #5
Starz Gold King 07
3
7
Sun
3:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #6
Starz Gold King 07
6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Fuquay Phenoms 08
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.