Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun 'Halloween Hoot Out" NEW ZONE WEEKEND
October 27 - 28 in 9,10Open,1380Open(ECAP)|10D3,11,12,1380D3,14D2,14D3,15U(RM)|14D1(WBF)
General Alert
Last Updated 10/28/2018 10:13 AM
Field 1 is not going to be playable today. The 4 teams scheduled have been moved to Pool B and will play at 230pm and 415pm on Fields 2 & 6.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
WBHS
Wilson Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Road Wilson, NC 27893
9U : Pool A
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Top 4 advance to championship games! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wayne County Dingers
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
1.0
14
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
1.0
2.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
2.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
East Coast Elite
Benson, NC
3.0
0.0
4
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake Grays
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
19
10
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Pool A Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
North Wake Grays
7
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
East Coast Elite
18
North Wake Grays
3
3
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
5
Wayne County Dingers
15
4
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Garner Generals
1
East Coast Elite
5
5
Sun
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Wayne County Dingers
1
Garner Generals
9
9U : Pool B
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
1.0
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Stingers
Winterville, NC
2.0
0.0
8
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
0.0
2.0
18
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Spring Hope, NC
1.0
1.0
15
15
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Pool B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
10
Carolina Raiders
1
2
Sun
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
Carolina Rampage Baseball
3
Carolina Stingers
4
3
Sun
4:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Raiders
5
Carolina Rampage Baseball
8
4
Sun
4:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Carolina Stingers
14
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
5
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Top 4 advance to championship games! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Chargers
Spring Hope, NC
1.0
2.0
14
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
2.0
1.0
3
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
14
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Eastern Impact 10u
Williamston, NC
3.0
0.0
2
33
Pitching
Team Page
5
Greenville Athletics (BW)
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
5
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Zebulon Rampage
Zebulon, NC
1.0
1.0
15
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
East Carolina Fury
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
2.0
32
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
Down East Mariners
Smyrna, NC
0.0
2.0
30
3
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics (BW)
8
Zebulon Rampage
0
2
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 6
East Carolina Fury
1
Winterville Knights
16
3
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Chargers
5
Greenville Athletics (BW)
4
4
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Winterville Knights
13
Down East Mariners
2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
10
Carolina Chargers
6
6
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Down East Mariners
1
Eastern Impact 10u
17
7
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Zebulon Rampage
8
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
7
8
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Eastern Impact 10u
16
East Carolina Fury
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Eastern Impact 10u
6
Winterville Knights
2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Greenville Athletics (Givens)
5
Carolina Chargers
2
10U : 46/65 Open
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Wilson Reds 10U
Wilson, NC
2.0
1.0
3
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
MVP 10U Red
Wendell, NC
0.0
2.0
18
1
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rock Solid Red 10u
Wilmington, NC
1.0
1.0
7
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
1.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
3
Wilson Reds 10U
5
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Rampage Baseball
9
MVP 10U Red
0
3
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Rock Solid Red 10u
2
Greenville Athletics (Scott)
6
4
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Wilson Reds 10U
14
Carolina Rampage Baseball
0
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
MVP 10U Red
1
Rock Solid Red 10u
9
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Top 4 advance to championship games! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
2.0
1.0
8
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Knights
Holly Springs, NC
0.0
2.0
27
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Gunners
Kenly, NC
1.0
1.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Garner Generals
GARNER, NC
1.0
1.0
17
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
1.0
2.0
15
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
Pitt County Select
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
9
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
North Wake Cardinals
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
1.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
North Wake Cardinals
10
Garner Generals
0
2
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Gunners
7
Pitt County Select
4
3
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Knights
3
HYAA Hawks
11
4
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Bomb Squad
13
Carolina Gunners
2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Garner Generals
16
Carolina Knights
7
6
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
HYAA Hawks
5
North Wake Cardinals
12
7
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Pitt County Select
6
Bomb Squad
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
North Wake Cardinals
10
Bomb Squad
11
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Pitt County Select
13
HYAA Hawks
12
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
2.0
1.0
6
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
Clayton, NC
1.0
1.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
0.0
2.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Solid Red 12u
Wilmington, NC
3.0
0.0
16
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
TPA Nationals Zuber
Apex, NC
0.0
2.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Titans Blue
11
TPA Nationals Zuber
4
2
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
10
Greenville Athletics
0
3
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Greenville Athletics
2
Carolina Titans Blue
9
4
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Rock Solid Red 12u
13
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
12
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
TPA Nationals Zuber
5
Dirtbags East
6
6
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Dirtbags East
4
Rock Solid Red 12u
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Rock Solid Red 12u
9
Carolina Titans Blue
5
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Clinton Colts
Clinton, NC
1.0
2.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
North Wake River Hounds
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
2.0
20
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rock Solid White 13u
Wilmington, NC
1.0
1.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars Derick
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
0.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Area Stars Derick
8
North Wake River Hounds
2
2
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 7
North Wake River Hounds
1
Rock Solid White 13u
12
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Clinton Colts
4
Area Stars Derick
5
4
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Rock Solid White 13u
2
Clinton Colts
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Area Stars Derick
9
Clinton Colts
3
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
Fuquay, NC
3.0
0.0
5
29
Pitching
Team Page
2
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
1.0
1.0
15
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
2.0
1.0
6
24
Pitching
Team Page
4
North Wake Rage
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
2.0
24
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Fuquay Bengals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
2.0
28
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
NSA 13u Red
Lumberton, NC
1.0
1.0
23
14
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
13
North Wake Rage
2
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Washington River Rats
13
Fuquay Bengals
3
3
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
NSA 13u Red
3
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
16
4
Sun
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Gettin Dirty
3
Washington River Rats
11
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
North Wake Rage
7
NSA 13u Red
11
6
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Fuquay Bengals
4
Gettin Dirty
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
11
Washington River Rats
3
14U : 60/90 (D1)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
RBI Raptors 14u
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
24
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greenville Athletics (Jones)
Greenville, NC
3.0
0.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage
Pikeville, NC
1.0
1.0
14
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Heat Baseball
Hampstead, NC
1.0
2.0
12
11
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Carolina Rage
7
Greenville Athletics (Jones)
8
2
Sun
11:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
RBI Raptors 14u
6
Carolina Rage
15
3
Sun
12:45 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Greenville Athletics (Jones)
6
Heat Baseball
2
4
Sun
2:30 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Heat Baseball
9
RBI Raptors 14u
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Greenville Athletics (Jones)
10
Heat Baseball
1
14U : 60/90 (D2)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hit and Run - Barnes
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
2.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Clayton Cyclones
Clayton, NC
1.0
2.0
8
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
PITT413 14u
Greenville, NC
3.0
0.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm Red
Fuquay Varina , NC
1.0
1.0
16
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 8
South Wake Storm Red
5
Hit and Run - Barnes
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 8
PITT413 14u
13
South Wake Storm Red
1
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Hit and Run - Barnes
3
Clayton Cyclones
7
4
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Clayton Cyclones
2
PITT413 14u
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 8
PITT413 14u
5
Clayton Cyclones
3
14U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Top 4 advance to championship games! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Mavericks
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Wayne County Thunder
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
1.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
8
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Lightning
Smithfield, NC
1.0
1.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
2.0
1.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
1.0
2.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
Stampede Baseball 14U
Clayton, NC
2.0
1.0
5
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
Brick City Beasts
Sanford, NC
0.0
2.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 9
East Carolina Mavericks
2
Stampede Baseball 14U
1
2
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Raleigh Fury
6
Premier Academy
2
3
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Coastal Baseball
8
East Carolina Mavericks
3
4
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Wayne County Thunder
4
Raleigh Fury
7
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Stampede Baseball 14U
6
South Wake Lightning
3
6
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Premier Academy
5
Brick City Beasts
2
7
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
South Wake Lightning
6
Coastal Baseball
5
8
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Brick City Beasts
4
Wayne County Thunder
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Raleigh Fury
2
Stampede Baseball 14U
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Premier Academy
7
Coastal Baseball
2
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! All pool games 1hr 30min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit!
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cobras
clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
18
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Pirates
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
2.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Garner Baseball
Garner, NC
4.0
0.0
11
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Neuse River Crawdads
Clayton, NC
1.0
2.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Carolina Cobras
4
Garner Baseball
8
2
Sun
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Garner Baseball
8
Carolina Pirates
7
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Neuse River Crawdads
10
Carolina Cobras
2
4
Sun
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Carolina Pirates
6
Neuse River Crawdads
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:15 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Garner Baseball
8
Carolina Pirates
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.