Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun Big East Championship
August 25 - 26 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Dallas
Dallas Park
1303 Dallas-Cherryville Highwa Dallas, NC 28034
FVHS
Forest View High School
5545 Union Road Gastonia, NC 28056
Poston
George Poston Park
1101 Lowell-Spencer Mtn Rd Gastonia, NC 28056
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
M. Rivers
Martha Rivers Park
1515 Neal Hawkins Rd Gastonia, NC 28054
Sims
Sims Legion Park
100 W. Sycamore Ave. Gastonia, NC 28054
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
9U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
Forest City, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Kings Mountain Storm
Kings Mountain, NC
2.0
2.0
16
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
York, SC
4.0
0.0
5
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Charlotte 9u
charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
14
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Weddington Wolves
Weddington, NC
2.0
2.0
17
33
Pitching
Team Page
6
UCLA Cubs
Lawndale, NC
1.0
3.0
45
7
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Kings Mountain Storm
5
South Charlotte 9u
10
2
Sat
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
9
South Charlotte 9u
4
3
Sat
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Kings Mountain Storm
11
Weddington Wolves
6
4
Sat
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
18
UCLA Cubs
1
5
Sat
4:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Weddington Wolves
27
UCLA Cubs
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Seed #4
Weddington Wolves
17
Seed #5
UCLA Cubs
2
2
Sun
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Seed #2
South Charlotte 9u
2
Seed #3
Kings Mountain Storm
0
3
Sun
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Winner Game #1
Weddington Wolves
1
Seed #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
9
4
Sun
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 4
Winner Game #3
Team 24 Gamecocks Clayton
9
Winner Game #2
South Charlotte 9u
3
5
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 3
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
6
Loser of Game 1
UCLA Cubs
9
6
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 3
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
2
Loser of Game 2
Kings Mountain Storm
26
7
Sun
4:00 PM
Poston:Field # 3
ELITE BASEBALL 9u EBC
Loser Game #3 if Needed
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 (Ashley)
York, SC
4.0
0.0
7
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
LBC Thunder
Cornelius, NC
4.0
1.0
9
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Panthers
Monroe, NC
1.0
3.0
16
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Stealth Elite Eagles
Charlotte, NC
0.0
4.0
18
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
RBA
Rutherordton, NC
2.0
1.0
8
18
Pitching
Team Page
6
PR Regulators 10u
Monroe, NC
1.0
3.0
27
5
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Stealth Elite Eagles
5
LBC Thunder
9
2
Sat
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Stealth Elite Eagles
3
RBA
9
3
Sat
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
LBC Thunder
8
Panthers
4
4
Sat
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
PR Regulators 10u
5
RBA
9
5
Sat
4:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Team 24 (Ashley)
8
Panthers
7
6
Sat
5:45 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Team 24 (Ashley)
18
PR Regulators 10u
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Seed #4
Panthers
9
Seed #5
Stealth Elite Eagles
5
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 3
Seed #3
LBC Thunder
15
Seed #6
PR Regulators 10u
2
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Panthers
1
Seed #1
Team 24 (Ashley)
30
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
LBC Thunder
11
Seed #2
RBA
8
5
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Stealth Elite Eagles
16
Loser Game #2
PR Regulators 10u
17
6
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
Team 24 (Ashley)
7
Winner Game #4
LBC Thunder
1
7
Sun
4:00 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Loser Game #3
Panthers
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
RBA
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
Forest City, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mooresville Legends
Mooresville, NC
1.0
3.0
21
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Stealth Elite Orioles
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
Mooresville, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Battalion
Rock Hill, SC
2.0
2.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Spinners
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
7
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
4.0
0.0
7
32
Pitching
Team Page
8
Raptors Baseball
Lowell, NC
1.0
3.0
29
11
Pitching
Team Page
9
Spartans Triplett
Wilkesboro, NC
1.0
3.0
20
2
Pitching
Team Page
10
China Grove Raiders
China Grove, NC
1.0
3.0
25
3
Pitching
Team Page
11
Rocky River Rage
Albemarle, NC
3.0
1.0
22
15
Pitching
Team Page
12
LBC HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
3.0
1.0
2
34
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Battalion
4
China Grove Raiders
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 2
LBC HammerHeads
13
Mooresville Legends
2
3
Sat
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 1
China Grove Raiders
0
LBC HammerHeads
21
4
Sat
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Battalion
8
Mooresville Legends
11
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 1
LKN Hurricanes
18
Raptors Baseball
3
6
Sat
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Spartans Triplett
1
Carolina Spinners
9
7
Sat
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 1
LKN Hurricanes
14
Rocky River Rage
4
8
Sat
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Spartans Triplett
1
Stealth Elite Orioles
11
9
Sat
4:00 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Raptors Baseball
8
Rocky River Rage
11
10
Sat
4:00 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Stealth Elite Orioles
11
Carolina Spinners
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Seed #4
Stealth Elite Orioles
6
Seed #5
Battalion
5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Seed #3
Carolina Spinners
18
Seed #6
Mooresville Legends
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Winner Game #1
Stealth Elite Orioles
15
Seed #1
LBC HammerHeads
16
4
Sun
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Spinners
9
Seed #2
LKN Hurricanes
13
5
Sun
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Loser Game #1
Battalion
9
Loser Game #2
Mooresville Legends
8
6
Sun
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Winner Game #3
LBC HammerHeads
9
Winner Game #4
LKN Hurricanes
11
7
Sun
4:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #8
Spartans Triplett
10
Seed #9
China Grove Raiders
7
2
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #7
Rocky River Rage
9
Seed #10
Raptors Baseball
6
3
Sun
4:00 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Spartans Triplett
5
Winner Game #2
Rocky River Rage
15
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Poston:Field # 2
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
8
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
6
5
Sun
2:15 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Mooresville Biscuits - 11U
2
Loser of Game 1
China Grove Raiders
6
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Poston:Field # 2
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
1
Loser of Game 2
Raptors Baseball
9
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Vision Bandits
Waxhaw, NC
4.0
0.0
7
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
Grand Slam USA Stars
Indian Trail, NC
3.0
1.0
9
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Weddington Warriors
Weddington, NC
3.0
2.0
13
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Heat NC
Landis, NC
0.0
4.0
24
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lake Wylie Warriors
Lake Wylie, SC
2.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Mayhem Baseball
Lowell, NC
2.0
2.0
17
13
Pitching
Team Page
7
Stars Baseball 12u
Pageland, SC
1.0
3.0
32
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
LBC Lightning
Cornelius, NC
2.0
2.0
19
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
Indian Trail Rivals
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
14
19
Pitching
Team Page
10
NC Stars 12U
Bessemer City, NC
2.0
1.0
3
17
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
NC Stars 12U
9
Mayhem Baseball
3
2
Sat
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
LBC Lightning
1
Lake Wylie Warriors
9
3
Sat
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Mayhem Baseball
10
LBC Lightning
8
4
Sat
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Lake Wylie Warriors
0
NC Stars 12U
8
5
Sat
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Indian Trail Rivals
12
Carolina Heat NC
2
6
Sat
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Weddington Warriors
12
Stars Baseball 12u
5
7
Sat
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Grand Slam USA Stars
12
Carolina Heat NC
2
8
Sat
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Vision Bandits
20
Stars Baseball 12u
3
9
Sat
4:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Grand Slam USA Stars
12
Indian Trail Rivals
7
10
Sat
4:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 2
Vision Bandits
8
Weddington Warriors
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Seed #4
Lake Wylie Warriors
2
Seed #5
Weddington Warriors
18
2
Sun
9:00 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Seed #3
Grand Slam USA Stars
10
Seed #6
Indian Trail Rivals
2
3
Sun
10:45 AM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Winner Game #1
Weddington Warriors
7
Seed #1
NC Stars 12U
1
4
Sun
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Winner Game #2
Grand Slam USA Stars
4
Seed #2
Vision Bandits
14
5
Sun
12:30 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 3
Loser Game #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
14
Loser Game #2
Indian Trail Rivals
6
6
Sun
2:15 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Winner Game #3
Weddington Warriors
0
Winner Game #4
Vision Bandits
3
7
Sun
4:00 PM
M. Rivers:Martha Rivers 1
Loser Game #3
NC Stars 12U
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Grand Slam USA Stars
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #8
LBC Lightning
6
Seed #9
Carolina Heat NC
1
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Seed #7
Mayhem Baseball
9
Seed #10
Stars Baseball 12u
8
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Carolina Heat NC
3
Loser Game #2
Stars Baseball 12u
11
4
Sun
10:45 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
LBC Lightning
13
Winner Game #2
Mayhem Baseball
1
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 13u EBC
Forest City, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mooresville Biscuits
Mooresville, NC
1.0
3.0
12
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Gold Hill Miners
Gold Hill, NC
0.0
4.0
19
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
2.0
2.0
24
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
York, SC
4.0
0.0
7
24
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Prime
Huntersville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
14
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Dallas:Field # 1
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
17
LKN Hurricanes
5
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Dallas:Field # 1
Carolina Prime
2
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
7
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
LKN Hurricanes
13
Gold Hill Miners
7
4
Sat
2:15 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
Carolina Prime
12
Mooresville Biscuits
6
5
Sat
4:00 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
Mooresville Biscuits
6
Gold Hill Miners
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Dallas:Field # 1
Seed #4
LKN Hurricanes
10
Seed #5
Gold Hill Miners
4
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Dallas:Field # 1
Seed #2
Mooresville Biscuits
1
Seed #3
Carolina Prime
15
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
LKN Hurricanes
2
Seed #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
4
4
Sun
2:15 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
Team 24 Gamecocks Brown
10
Winner Game #2
Carolina Prime
3
5
Sun
4:00 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
6
Sun
2:15 PM
Dallas:Field # 2
ELITE BASEBALL 13u EBC
15
Loser of Game 1
Gold Hill Miners
8
7
Sun
4:00 PM
Dallas:Field # 2
ELITE BASEBALL 13u EBC
11
Loser of Game 2
Mooresville Biscuits
4
14U : Open
No Steel Cleats in batting cage at Forest View High School!Please respect the school & honor this. Thank You, Don Mason
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lake Wylie Warriors
Lake Wylie, SC
3.0
1.0
9
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Park Sharon Nationals
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
Mt Ulla, NC
1.0
3.0
18
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
HUTTERS
China Grove, NC
1.0
3.0
29
5
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
6
Park Sharon Nationals
8
2
Sat
10:45 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
13
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
1
3
Sat
12:30 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Park Sharon Nationals
10
HUTTERS
0
4
Sat
2:15 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
19
HUTTERS
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Dallas:Field # 2
Seed #2
Lake Wylie Warriors
8
Seed #3
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
Dallas:Field # 2
Seed #1
Park Sharon Nationals
13
Seed #4
HUTTERS
0
3
Sun
12:30 PM
Dallas:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Bulldogs 14u (Dallas)
5
Loser Game #2
HUTTERS
7
4
Sun
2:15 PM
FVHS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Lake Wylie Warriors
4
Winner Game #2
Park Sharon Nationals
3
15U : HSU
No Steel Cleats in batting cage at Forest View High School!Please respect the school & honor this. Thank You, Don Mason
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 15u EBC
Forest City, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Fury Baseball
Forest City, NC
3.0
1.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Weddington Knights
Weddington, NC
1.0
3.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Stars Baseball 15u
Pageland, SC
4.0
0.0
2
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
Roadrunners 15u
Crouse, NC
1.0
3.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
HBA 15U
Catawba, NC
0.0
4.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rivals Baseball HSU
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
2.0
3
10
Pitching
Team Page
15U : HSU Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Sims:Legion Field
Fury Baseball
11
HBA 15U
3
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Sims:Legion Field
Fury Baseball
3
Rivals Baseball HSU
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Sims:Legion Field
Rivals Baseball HSU
8
HBA 15U
0
4
Sat
2:15 PM
Sims:Legion Field
Stars Baseball 15u
10
Weddington Knights
0
5
Sat
4:00 PM
Sims:Legion Field
Roadrunners 15u
2
Stars Baseball 15u
12
6
Sat
5:45 PM
Sims:Legion Field
Roadrunners 15u
7
Weddington Knights
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Sims:Legion Field
Seed #4
Roadrunners 15u
7
Seed #5
Weddington Knights
9
2
Sun
9:00 AM
FVHS:Field #1
Seed #3
Rivals Baseball HSU
10
Seed #6
HBA 15U
4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
Sims:Legion Field
Winner Game #1
Weddington Knights
0
Seed #1
Stars Baseball 15u
10
4
Sun
12:30 PM
Sims:Legion Field
Winner Game #2
Rivals Baseball HSU
3
Seed #2
Fury Baseball
5
5
Sun
2:15 PM
Sims:Legion Field
Winner Game #3
Stars Baseball 15u
4
Winner Game #4
Fury Baseball
1
6
Sun
4:00 PM
Sims:Legion Field
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
7
Sun
10:45 AM
FVHS:Field #1
ELITE BASEBALL 15u EBC
18
Loser of Game 2
HBA 15U
3
8
Sun
12:30 PM
FVHS:Field #1
ELITE BASEBALL 15u EBC
11
Loser of Game 1
Roadrunners 15u
3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.