Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT"" ZONE QUALIFIER ACTIVATES ALL SUMMER BERTH"
June 1 - 2 in Snow Hill, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/30/2019 7:06 AM
Playing Locations:
8U & 12U:
Snow Hill
10U & 11U:
Winterville
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
WSP
Winterville Sports Complex
322 Sylvania Avenue Winterville, NC 28590
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
3.0
2.0
18
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags East 8u
Winterville, NC
2.0
1.0
16
24
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Crushers
Greenville, NC
2.0
3.0
22
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
31
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City, NC
1.0
3.0
19
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Chargers
Snow Hill, NC
2.0
1.0
18
34
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Crushers
7
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
12
2
Sat
10:00 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Chargers
10
Carolina Crushers
6
3
Sat
11:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
12
Carolina Chargers
24
4
Sat
1:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Titans
6
Dirtbags East 8u
13
5
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
6
Carolina Titans
7
6
Sat
4:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Dirtbags East 8u
11
East Carolina Bombers 8U
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
7
Seed #5
East Carolina Bombers 8U
12
2
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #3
Carolina Titans
9
Seed #6
Carolina Crushers
19
3
Sun
4:15 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
8
Seed #1
Dirtbags East 8u
7
4
Sun
4:15 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Crushers
15
Seed #2
Carolina Chargers
14
5
Sun
5:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
12
Loser Game #2
Carolina Titans
10
6
Sun
5:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
East Carolina Bombers 8U
9
Winner Game #4
Carolina Crushers
5
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Canes NC-Harris 9U
Farmville, NC
4.0
0.0
19
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Winterville Knights
Winterville, NC
2.0
2.0
35
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
1.0
2.0
14
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
US Elite South 10U
New Bern, NC
3.0
1.0
14
29
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Carolina Fury
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
2.0
15
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
GameTime Propsects 10u
Lagrange, NC
1.0
2.0
0
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
3.0
19
1
Pitching
Team Page
8
10u Area Stars - Blue
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
2
14
Pitching
Team Page
9
Raleigh Rogue
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
3
30
Pitching
Team Page
10
East Duplin Impact
Beulaville, NC
1.0
3.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
11
Down East Mariners
Smyrna, NC
1.0
2.0
15
0
Pitching
Team Page
12
Cleveland Wildcats
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
25
25
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Canes NC-Harris 9U
12
Cleveland Wildcats
11
2
Sat
8:30 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Winterville Knights
5
US Elite South 10U
21
3
Sat
10:30 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
US Elite South 10U
8
Canes NC-Harris 9U
9
4
Sat
10:30 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Cleveland Wildcats
14
Winterville Knights
13
5
Sat
12:30 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
1
Raleigh Rogue
19
6
Sat
12:30 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Carolina Raiders
2
10u Area Stars - Blue
14
7
Sat
2:30 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
East Duplin Impact
15
East Carolina Fury
0
8
Sat
2:30 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Down East Mariners
0
GameTime Propsects 10u
15
9
Sat
4:30 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
10u Area Stars - Blue
Down East Mariners
10
Sat
4:30 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Raleigh Rogue
11
East Duplin Impact
2
11
Sat
4:30 PM
WSP:Ruritan
GameTime Propsects 10u
Carolina Raiders
12
Sat
4:30 PM
WSP:Smith Field
East Carolina Fury
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Seed #2
Canes NC-Harris 9U
9
Seed #3
GameTime Propsects 10u
8
2
Sun
2:45 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Seed #1
Raleigh Rogue
8
Seed #4
10u Area Stars - Blue
15
3
Sun
4:45 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Loser Game #1
GameTime Propsects 10u
9
Loser Game #2
Raleigh Rogue
15
4
Sun
4:45 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Winner Game #1
Canes NC-Harris 9U
8
Winner Game #2
10u Area Stars - Blue
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Seed #6
US Elite South 10U
9
Seed #7
Cleveland Wildcats
2
2
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Seed #5
East Duplin Impact
3
Seed #8
Carolina Raiders
15
3
Sun
12:45 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Loser Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats
14
Loser Game #2
East Duplin Impact
11
4
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Winner Game #1
US Elite South 10U
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Raiders
7
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Smith Field
Seed #10
Down East Mariners
11
Seed #11
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
10
2
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Seed #9
East Carolina Fury
1
Seed #12
Winterville Knights
12
3
Sun
12:45 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Loser Game #1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027-Boswell
4
Loser Game #2
East Carolina Fury
12
4
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Winner Game #1
Down East Mariners
5
Winner Game #2
Winterville Knights
13
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 11u
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
1.0
3.0
23
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Carolina Bombers 11U
Farmville, NC
3.0
1.0
8
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Titans Ambrose
Elizabeth City, NC
2.0
2.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
0.0
4.0
21
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Raiders
Clinton, NC
1.0
3.0
17
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
OC Sluggers Red
Jacksonville, NC
2.0
2.0
21
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
GameTime Prospects 11u
Lagrange, NC
3.0
1.0
14
25
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Carolina Titans Ambrose
1
East Carolina Bombers 11U
7
2
Sat
8:30 AM
WSP:Smith Field
PC Dynamite
0
Carolina Raiders
8
3
Sat
10:30 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Dirtbags East 11u
12
Carolina Titans Ambrose
2
4
Sat
10:30 AM
WSP:Smith Field
East Carolina Bombers 11U
13
PC Dynamite
7
5
Sat
12:30 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Bomb Squad
10
OC Sluggers Red
15
6
Sat
12:30 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Raiders
7
GameTime Prospects 11u
17
7
Sat
2:30 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
OC Sluggers Red
1
Dirtbags East 11u
11
8
Sat
2:30 PM
WSP:Smith Field
GameTime Prospects 11u
8
Bomb Squad
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:Smith Field
Seed #2
East Carolina Bombers 11U
6
Seed #3
GameTime Prospects 11u
5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Seed #1
Dirtbags East 11u
16
Seed #4
Carolina Raiders
0
3
Sun
12:45 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Loser Game #1
GameTime Prospects 11u
7
Loser Game #2
Carolina Raiders
4
4
Sun
12:45 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Winner Game #1
East Carolina Bombers 11U
0
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags East 11u
17
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Seed #6
Carolina Titans Ambrose
15
Seed #7
PC Dynamite
0
2
Sun
2:45 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Seed #5
OC Sluggers Red
6
Seed #8
Bomb Squad
11
3
Sun
4:45 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Loser Game #1
PC Dynamite
5
Loser Game #2
OC Sluggers Red
16
4
Sun
4:45 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Winner Game #1
Carolina Titans Ambrose
12
Winner Game #2
Bomb Squad
2
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
3.0
1.0
13
31
Pitching
Team Page
2
Crystal Coast Surge
Crystal Coast, NC
0.0
4.0
39
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
2.0
2.0
23
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Corinth Elite
Zebulon, NC
1.0
3.0
28
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Perquimans Rivercats
Hertford, NC
2.0
2.0
15
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Purpose Driven South
Garner, NC
1.0
3.0
27
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
SP VIPERS
Ayden, NC
3.0
1.0
9
27
Pitching
Team Page
8
GameTime Prospects Holland
Lagrange, NC
2.0
2.0
10
27
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth City, NC
4.0
0.0
1
27
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
SP VIPERS
11
Corinth Elite
3
2
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Purpose Driven South
6
SP VIPERS
16
3
Sat
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Wendell Sharks
14
Carolina Rage-Red
11
4
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Rage-Red
11
Purpose Driven South
9
5
Sat
12:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Corinth Elite
2
Wendell Sharks
17
6
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Crystal Coast Surge
0
GameTime Prospects Holland
15
7
Sat
2:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Perquimans Rivercats
1
Carolina Titans
3
8
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Titans
24
Crystal Coast Surge
0
9
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
GameTime Prospects Holland
12
Perquimans Rivercats
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #4
Wendell Sharks
8
Seed #5
Carolina Rage-Red
4
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #2
SP VIPERS
4
Seed #3
GameTime Prospects Holland
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Wendell Sharks
4
Seed #1
Carolina Titans
8
4
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rage-Red
21
Loser Game #2
GameTime Prospects Holland
6
5
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Carolina Titans
5
Winner Game #2
SP VIPERS
4
6
Sun
2:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #4
Carolina Rage-Red
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #7
Purpose Driven South
8
Seed #8
Corinth Elite
9
2
Sun
10:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #6
Perquimans Rivercats
10
Seed #9
Crystal Coast Surge
6
3
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Purpose Driven South
10
Loser Game #2
Crystal Coast Surge
0
4
Sun
12:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Corinth Elite
0
Winner Game #2
Perquimans Rivercats
13
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.