Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "ZONE QUALIFIER ACTIVATES WINTER BERTHS"
October 12 - 13 in Indian Trail, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 04/19/2019 2:37 PM
"ZONE QUALIFIER"
"ACTIVATES ALL OF YOUR FALL-WINTER FREE PAID BERTH EVENTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
C. Creek
Crooked Creek Park
5900 Oakwood Lane Indian Trail, NC 28079
8U CP : MP hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Raiders (China Grove)
China Grove, NC
1.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Aces - Burgess
Monroe, NC
2.0
2.0
26
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA Futures 8u
Matthews, NC
3.0
0.0
11
28
Pitching
Team Page
4
CBA Copperheads Red
Mooresville, NC
0.0
4.0
30
16
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
SBA Futures 8u
16
CBA Copperheads Red
4
2
Sat
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
SBA Futures 8u
12
Concord Athletics Egbert
7
3
Sat
12:45 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Aces - Burgess
14
CBA Copperheads Red
12
4
Sat
2:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Aces - Burgess
13
Concord Athletics Egbert
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Seed #2
Aces - Burgess
14
Seed #3
CBA Copperheads Red
13
2
Sun
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Aces - Burgess
6
Seed #1
SBA Futures 8u
13
9U : Modified
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
1.0
6
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cabarrus Bandits
Locust, NC
2.0
3.0
9
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mint Hill Makos
Mint Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
MARA Cobras
Matthews, NC
4.0
0.0
6
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Concord Athletics Nelms
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
25
2
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Modified Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
15
Concord Athletics Nelms
0
2
Sat
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
9
Mint Hill Makos
6
3
Sat
3:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
MARA Cobras
10
Concord Athletics Nelms
2
4
Sat
4:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Cabarrus Bandits
2
Mint Hill Makos
4
5
Sat
6:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Cabarrus Bandits
4
MARA Cobras
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Seed #4
Cabarrus Bandits
8
Seed #5
Concord Athletics Nelms
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #2
MARA Cobras
9
Seed #3
Mint Hill Makos
5
3
Sun
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Cabarrus Bandits
17
Seed #1
Union County Crush / Roadcap
2
4
Sun
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Concord Athletics Nelms
3
Loser Game #2
Mint Hill Makos
9
5
Sun
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
Cabarrus Bandits
5
Winner Game #2
MARA Cobras
14
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Harrisburg Renegades 10u
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
3.0
27
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Ultimate Performance
Matthews, NC
3.0
0.0
15
41
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Cannons
Matthews, NC
1.0
3.0
31
20
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Ultimate Performance
25
Carolina Cannons
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Harrisburg Renegades 10u
6
Ultimate Performance
16
3
Sat
6:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Harrisburg Renegades 10u
6
Carolina Cannons
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #2
Carolina Cannons
9
Seed #3
Harrisburg Renegades 10u
10
2
Sun
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Harrisburg Renegades 10u
2
Seed #1
Ultimate Performance
15
11U : 12u
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
CBA Copperheads White
Huntersville, NC
0.0
3.0
38
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bulldogs
Cleveland, NC
3.0
1.0
7
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Combat
Locust, NC
3.0
1.0
11
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Anson Baseball
Peachland, NC
0.0
3.0
27
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Outlaws
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
21
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Piedmont Militia
rock hill, SC
2.0
2.0
8
33
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cabarrus Bandits
Mount Pleasant, NC
4.0
0.0
2
33
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Bulldogs
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
16
5
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 12u Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Outlaws
3
Piedmont Militia
15
2
Sat
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Carolina Combat
9
Anson Baseball
2
3
Sat
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Piedmont Militia
18
Anson Baseball
5
4
Sat
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Outlaws
9
Carolina Combat
6
5
Sat
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Cabarrus Bandits
22
CBA Copperheads White
1
6
Sat
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Cabarrus Bandits
11
Carolina Bulldogs
1
7
Sat
4:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
CBA Copperheads White
3
Bulldogs
16
8
Sat
6:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Bulldogs
5
Carolina Bulldogs
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Seed #2
Bulldogs
8
Seed #3
Piedmont Militia
5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #1
Cabarrus Bandits
11
Seed #4
Outlaws
3
3
Sun
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Piedmont Militia
3
Loser Game #2
Outlaws
6
4
Sun
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Bulldogs
1
Winner Game #2
Cabarrus Bandits
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #6
Carolina Bulldogs
12
Seed #7
Anson Baseball
3
2
Sun
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #5
Carolina Combat
8
Seed #8
CBA Copperheads White
1
3
Sun
4:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Bulldogs
3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Combat
11
13U 90 : D3
This will be a Round Robin format. Best record wins. Top Gun tiebreaker rules to determine finishing order. We will be using portable mounds this weekend. NO METAL Spikes used while pitching.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stanly County Canines
New London, NC
1.0
2.0
15
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cabarrus Storm
Concord, NC
1.0
2.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
CBA Copperheads White
Concord, NC
2.0
0.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Stanly County Canines
7
Cabarrus Storm
1
2
Sat
10:30 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
CBA Copperheads White
8
Cabarrus Storm
0
3
Sat
12:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Stanly County Canines
5
CBA Copperheads White
8
4
Sun
2:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Cabarrus Storm
6
Stanly County Canines
3
5
Sun
4:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Cabarrus Storm
CBA Copperheads White
6
Sun
6:30 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
CBA Copperheads White
Stanly County Canines
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.