Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS" "MOCKSVILLE FREE TOURNAMENT"
August 24 - 25 in Mocksville/Winston Salem/Clemm, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 08/23/2019 8:11 PM
Games are starting at 10am on all fields for Saturday!
General Alert
Last Updated 08/23/2019 8:11 PM
"FIRST FIVE (5) TEAMS PER AGE DIVISION WILL BE ACCEPTED"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
DYC
Davie Youth Complex
599 Farmington Rd Mocksville, NC 27028
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sandhills Scrappers
Southern Pines, NC
2.0
3.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Bulldogs
Linwood, NC
1.0
2.0
11
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Impact
Winston Salem, NC
4.0
0.0
9
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rockies - Sullivan
Clemmons, NC
2.0
1.0
8
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Rockies 10U Jarrell
Clemmons, NC
0.0
3.0
29
4
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
DYC:North Davie
Carolina Rockies 10U Jarrell
3
Carolina Impact
15
2
Sat
11:30 AM
DYC:North Davie
Sandhills Scrappers
6
Carolina Impact
7
3
Sat
1:00 PM
DYC:North Davie
Carolina Rockies 10U Jarrell
1
Carolina Bulldogs
14
4
Sat
3:00 PM
DYC:North Davie
Carolina Rockies - Sullivan
6
Sandhills Scrappers
4
5
Sat
4:30 PM
DYC:North Davie
Carolina Bulldogs
4
Carolina Rockies - Sullivan
10
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DYC:North Davie
Seed #4
Sandhills Scrappers
14
Seed #5
Carolina Rockies 10U Jarrell
1
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DYC:North Davie
Seed #2
Carolina Impact
8
Seed #3
Carolina Bulldogs
0
3
Sun
12:00 PM
DYC:North Davie
Winner Game #1
Sandhills Scrappers
7
Seed #1
Carolina Rockies - Sullivan
5
4
Sun
1:30 PM
DYC:North Davie
Winner Game #2
Carolina Impact
8
Winner Game #3
Sandhills Scrappers
7
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SBA-Callahan
Huntersville, NC
2.0
1.0
0
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Redsox
Clemmons, NC
1.0
3.0
15
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Impact
Winston Salem, NC
4.0
1.0
11
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Strikers
Sandy Ridge, NC
0.0
3.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
GRIT 11U
Advance, NC
2.0
1.0
7
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
Galax
Galax, VA
1.0
3.0
30
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Crosstrain Baseball
Lenoir, NC
0.0
3.0
36
3
Pitching
Team Page
8
Hutters 11U
China Grove, NC
3.0
1.0
12
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
Pfafftown Raiders 2027
Pfafftown, NC
4.0
0.0
6
22
Pitching
Team Page
10
Fungo Red Sox
Cornelius, NC
1.0
2.0
9
15
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
GRIT 11U
8
Carolina Redsox
7
2
Sat
10:00 AM
DYC:K&W Service
Fungo Red Sox
8
Carolina Impact
9
3
Sat
11:30 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Fungo Red Sox
7
Carolina Redsox
0
4
Sat
11:30 AM
DYC:K&W Service
Crosstrain Baseball
3
Carolina Impact
18
5
Sat
1:00 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
GRIT 11U
18
Crosstrain Baseball
0
6
Sat
2:30 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Galax
0
Pfafftown Raiders 2027
13
7
Sat
2:30 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Carolina Strikers
3
Hutters 11U
7
8
Sat
4:00 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Galax
0
SBA-Callahan
17
9
Sat
4:00 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Hutters 11U
6
Pfafftown Raiders 2027
9
10
Sat
5:30 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
SBA-Callahan
10
Carolina Strikers
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DYC:K&W Service
Seed #4
Carolina Impact
17
Seed #5
Fungo Red Sox
2
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DYC:K&W Service
Seed #2
Pfafftown Raiders 2027
11
Seed #3
GRIT 11U
2
3
Sun
12:00 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Winner Game #1
Carolina Impact
14
Seed #1
SBA-Callahan
1
4
Sun
1:30 PM
DYC:K&W Service
Winner Game #2
Pfafftown Raiders 2027
5
Winner Game #3
Carolina Impact
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Seed #9
Galax
6
Seed #10
Crosstrain Baseball
0
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Seed #7
Carolina Redsox
15
Seed #8
Carolina Strikers
7
3
Sun
12:00 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Winner Game #1
Galax
0
Seed #6
Hutters 11U
15
4
Sun
1:30 PM
DYC:Farm Bureau
Winner Game #2
Carolina Redsox
10
Winner Game #3
Hutters 11U
11
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Spartans Triplett
Wilkesboro, NC
1.0
2.0
12
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
elite Baseball
Farmington, NC
2.0
2.0
11
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
China Grove Raiders
China Grove, NC
1.0
2.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Luckies Platinum
Reidsville, NC
4.0
0.0
4
35
Pitching
Team Page
5
MP Tigers 12U
Mt Pleasant, NC
0.0
3.0
36
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
GRIT 12U
ADVANCE, NC
2.0
2.0
5
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
Fury Baseball
Asheboro, NC
2.0
1.0
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Fury Baseball
6
elite Baseball
5
2
Sat
11:30 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Fury Baseball
3
GRIT 12U
2
3
Sat
1:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
elite Baseball
2
GRIT 12U
5
4
Sat
2:30 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Luckies Platinum
13
China Grove Raiders
4
5
Sat
4:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
MP Tigers 12U
7
Spartans Triplett
14
6
Sat
5:30 PM
DYC:K&W Service
China Grove Raiders
5
Spartans Triplett
2
7
Sat
5:30 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Luckies Platinum
22
MP Tigers 12U
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Seed #1
Luckies Platinum
14
Seed #4
Spartans Triplett
0
2
Sun
1:30 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Seed #2
Fury Baseball
0
Seed #3
GRIT 12U
2
3
Sun
3:00 PM
DYC:Zach Wright
Winner Game #1
Luckies Platinum
5
Winner Game #2
GRIT 12U
2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Seed #6
elite Baseball
15
Seed #7
MP Tigers 12U
4
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DYC:Zach Wright
Winner Game #1
elite Baseball
9
Seed #5
China Grove Raiders
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.