Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2020 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "COACHES APPRECIATION SEASON OPENER
February 29 - 1 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Poston
George Poston Park
1101 Lowell-Spencer Mtn Rd Gastonia, NC 28056
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
HAP
Huntersville Athletic Park
11720 Verhoeff Dr Huntersville, NC 28078
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
8U CP : CP
Coach Pitch
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 8U
Shelby, NC
2.0
0.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Red Devils
Weddington, NC
0.0
2.0
42
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
SBA Nationals 8u
Matthews, NC
1.0
1.0
14
30
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CP Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
SBA Nationals 8u
26
Carolina Red Devils
7
2
Sat
1:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
DB RAPTORS 8U
7
SBA Nationals 8u
4
3
Sat
2:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Carolina Red Devils
1
DB RAPTORS 8U
16
9U : Modified
Modified Stealing
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SBA Spinners
Salisbury, NC
3.0
1.0
8
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Union County Crush / Roadcap
Indian Trail, NC
0.0
2.0
21
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Legacy Baseball
Fort Mill, SC
1.0
1.0
19
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Hammerheads
Fort Mill, SC
0.0
2.0
37
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
MARA Cobras
Matthews, NC
2.0
2.0
3
34
Pitching
Team Page
6
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
Waxhaw, NC
3.0
1.0
11
16
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Modified Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
Poston:Field # 2
Carolina Hammerheads
1
MARA Cobras
17
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
14
Union County Crush / Roadcap
2
3
Sat
12:15 PM
Poston:Field # 2
Carolina Hammerheads
2
Legacy Baseball
20
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
SBA Spinners
9
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
2
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Poston:Field # 2
MARA Cobras
17
Legacy Baseball
2
6
Sat
2:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Union County Crush / Roadcap
6
SBA Spinners
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
SBA Spinners
2
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
17
2
Sun
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
MARA Cobras
1
SBA Spinners
10
3
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
MARA Cobras
11
Mission Baseball 9u Smith
12
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Belmont Bandits
Belmont, NC
2.0
0.0
14
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Union County Crush-Gadd
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
1.0
18
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Reds 10U
Lake Wylie, SC
0.0
2.0
22
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
SBA LKN 10U
Mooresville, NC
1.0
1.0
27
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
Athletes Lab Vogel
Hickory, NC
1.0
1.0
28
23
Pitching
Team Page
6
Athletes Lab Burns
Connelly Springs, NC
1.0
1.0
20
21
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
Poston:Field # 4
Belmont Bandits
8
Athletes Lab Burns
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Athletes Lab Vogel
12
Union County Crush-Gadd
10
3
Sat
12:15 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Athletes Lab Burns
14
Carolina Reds 10U
12
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
SBA LKN 10U
18
Athletes Lab Vogel
11
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Poston:Field # 4
Carolina Reds 10U
7
Belmont Bandits
8
6
Sat
2:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Union County Crush-Gadd
16
SBA LKN 10U
6
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
1.0
1.0
21
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
DDB
Gastonia, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
20
26
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hutters 11U
China Grove, NC
2.0
2.0
17
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Red Devils
Weddington, NC
0.0
4.0
30
4
Pitching
Team Page
6
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
Shelby, NC
4.0
0.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #1
Carolina Cobras
15
Carolina Red Devils
4
2
Sat
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #1
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
17
Carolina Cobras
6
3
Sat
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #1
Carolina Red Devils
0
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
15
4
Sat
3:15 PM
HAP:Field #1
Hutters 11U
14
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
9
5
Sat
5:00 PM
HAP:Field #1
Hutters 11U
7
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #2
Hutters 11U
11
Seed #3
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
10
2
Sun
11:45 AM
Poston:Field # 1
Seed #1
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
12
Seed #4
Carolina Red Devils
3
3
Sun
1:30 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Hutters 11U
0
Winner Game #2
DB RAPTORS 11U-Justin
8
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Poston:Field # 2
DDB
3
Loser of Game #1
ELITE BASEBALL 11u EBC
11
5
Sun
3:15 PM
Poston:Field # 2
DDB
13
Loser of Game #2
Carolina Red Devils
7
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
Gastonia, NC
3.0
1.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
LKN Hurricanes
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
3
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
T24 Gamecocks Comer
Lake Wylie, SC
2.0
1.0
6
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mooresville Legends
Mooresville, NC
1.0
1.0
15
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Heat 12u
Landis, NC
0.0
2.0
31
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Belmont Bombers
Belmont, NC
0.0
3.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #2
Carolina Heat 12u
5
Mooresville Legends
14
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Poston:Field # 1
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
5
T24 Gamecocks Comer
6
3
Sat
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #2
LKN Hurricanes
10
Mooresville Legends
0
4
Sat
12:15 PM
Poston:Field # 1
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
6
Belmont Bombers
2
5
Sat
1:30 PM
HAP:Field #2
Carolina Heat 12u
3
LKN Hurricanes
17
6
Sat
2:00 PM
Poston:Field # 1
Belmont Bombers
1
T24 Gamecocks Comer
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #2
T24 Gamecocks Comer
5
Seed #3
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
6
2
Sun
11:45 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #1
LKN Hurricanes
13
Seed #4
Belmont Bombers
3
3
Sun
3:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Loser Game #1
T24 Gamecocks Comer
Loser Game #2
Belmont Bombers
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Winner Game #1
DB RAPTORS 12U DUBS
10
Winner Game #2
LKN Hurricanes
4
13U 90 : 60/90
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
Forest City, NC
2.0
2.0
21
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Heat NC
Landis, NC
1.0
1.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Vision Bandits--GERMANO
Waxhaw, NC
3.0
1.0
1
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
Pineville Blue Sox
Charlotte, NC
0.0
2.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Westlake
Denver, NC
1.0
3.0
24
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
LKN Hurricanes
denver, NC
4.0
0.0
2
27
Pitching
Team Page
7
WCW 13U Red
Lenoir, NC
1.0
3.0
29
1
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
HAP:Field #3
LKN Hurricanes
13
Westlake
1
2
Sat
11:45 AM
HAP:Field #3
LKN Hurricanes
14
WCW 13U Red
1
3
Sat
12:30 PM
HAP:Field #4
Vision Bandits--GERMANO
16
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
1
4
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
WCW 13U Red
0
Vision Bandits--GERMANO
15
5
Sat
2:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
11
Westlake
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:30 AM
HAP:Field #3
Seed #4
Westlake
1
Seed #5
WCW 13U Red
7
2
Sun
10:30 AM
HAP:Field #4
Seed #2
LKN Hurricanes
5
Seed #3
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
3
3
Sun
12:15 PM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #1
WCW 13U Red
1
Seed #1
Vision Bandits--GERMANO
9
4
Sun
2:00 PM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #3
Vision Bandits--GERMANO
8
Winner Game #2
LKN Hurricanes
9
5
Sun
3:45 PM
HAP:Field #3
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
6
Sun
2:00 PM
HAP:Field #4
Pineville Blue Sox
7
Loser of Game #1
Westlake
8
7
Sun
12:15 PM
HAP:Field #4
Carolina Heat NC
3
Loser of Game #2
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
6
8
Sun
3:45 PM
HAP:Field #4
Carolina Heat NC
10
Pineville Blue Sox
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.