Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"2020 TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "SPRING TRAINING'
March 7 - 8 in Goldsboro, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
7
36
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags East 8u
Winterville, NC
2.0
2.0
15
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Carolina Bombers 252
Snow Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
18
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
TLP Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
4.0
28
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
FV Wildcats
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
29
13
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
TLP Baseball
4
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
18
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Dirtbags East 8u
10
TLP Baseball
6
3
Sat
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
18
FV Wildcats
3
4
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
East Carolina Bombers 252
9
Dirtbags East 8u
8
5
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
FV Wildcats
10
East Carolina Bombers 252
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #4
TLP Baseball
0
Seed #5
FV Wildcats
21
2
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #2
East Carolina Bombers 252
14
Seed #3
Dirtbags East 8u
13
3
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
FV Wildcats
3
Seed #1
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
19
4
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
TLP Baseball
2
Loser Game #2
Dirtbags East 8u
17
5
Sun
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Clayton RailRoaders 8U
15
Winner Game #2
East Carolina Bombers 252
4
6
Sun
2:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Dirtbags East 8u
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
9U : 46/65(Mod)
Modified Bases... 1-Day Event - Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All pool games 1hr 30min time limit. Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers
Snow Hill, NC
3.0
0.0
3
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-White 9u
fayetteville, NC
0.0
2.0
18
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rampage 9U
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
2.0
25
10
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65(Mod) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
East Carolina Bombers
19
Carolina Rampage 9U
0
2
Sat
10:15 AM
CAP:Field 7
Area Stars-White 9u
3
East Carolina Bombers
8
3
Sat
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 7
Carolina Rampage 9U
10
Area Stars-White 9u
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 7
Seed #1
East Carolina Bombers
13
Seed #2
Carolina Rampage 9U
3
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Open Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage 10U Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
4.0
0.0
5
34
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-Blue
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
7
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
US Elite 10U South
New Bern, NC
3.0
1.0
14
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Greenville Athletics (Hvastkovs)
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
17
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake Rampage
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
20
24
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
1.0
3.0
29
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Coastal Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
3.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
NSA Legion
Robeson County, NC
2.0
2.0
23
12
Pitching
Team Page
9
BYBA 10u
Benson, NC
2.0
2.0
8
32
Pitching
Team Page
10
RBI Raptors 10u Green
Clayton, NC
1.0
2.0
24
22
Pitching
Team Page
11
MVP ATHLETICS
Wendell, NC
3.0
2.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
12
Area Stars-White
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
4.0
35
8
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Raiders
5
North Wake Rampage
14
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Coastal Baseball
1
Area Stars-Blue
11
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
BYBA 10u
15
Carolina Raiders
3
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
US Elite 10U South
8
Coastal Baseball
5
5
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 6
Area Stars-White
4
Carolina Rampage 10U Baseball
14
6
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
North Wake Rampage
10
Greenville Athletics (Hvastkovs)
15
7
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Area Stars-Blue
8
MVP ATHLETICS
6
8
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
RBI Raptors 10u Green
21
Area Stars-White
4
9
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
NSA Legion
5
BYBA 10u
17
10
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
MVP ATHLETICS
9
US Elite 10U South
10
11
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
Carolina Rampage 10U Baseball
20
RBI Raptors 10u Green
1
12
Sat
5:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Greenville Athletics (Hvastkovs)
6
NSA Legion
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
Seed #4
US Elite 10U South
2
Seed #5
Greenville Athletics (Hvastkovs)
11
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #3
BYBA 10u
2
Seed #6
North Wake Rampage
10
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Greenville Athletics (Hvastkovs)
7
Seed #1
Carolina Rampage 10U Baseball
17
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #2
North Wake Rampage
6
Seed #2
Area Stars-Blue
10
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 7
Loser Game #1
US Elite 10U South
12
Loser Game #2
BYBA 10u
6
6
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 7
Winner Game #3
Carolina Rampage 10U Baseball
12
Winner Game #4
Area Stars-Blue
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #10
Coastal Baseball
9
Seed #11
Carolina Raiders
10
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #9
MVP ATHLETICS
16
Seed #12
Area Stars-White
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Carolina Raiders
5
Seed #7
NSA Legion
6
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 5
Winner Game #2
MVP ATHLETICS
23
Seed #8
RBI Raptors 10u Green
6
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Coastal Baseball
9
Loser Game #2
Area Stars-White
8
6
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #3
NSA Legion
5
Winner Game #4
MVP ATHLETICS
22
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Raiders
Clinton, NC
2.0
2.0
18
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
3.0
16
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Gunners
Kenly, NC
4.0
0.0
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Dodgers
Zebulon, NC
2.0
2.0
18
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
2.0
2.0
14
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Mount Olive, NC
2.0
2.0
18
17
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
3.0
1.0
7
27
Pitching
Team Page
8
TLP Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
21
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
Coastal Baseball
Winterville, NC
0.0
4.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
10
US Elite 12U/NC/Epps
Morehead City, NC
2.0
2.0
21
13
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
WCRipperz
8
Carolina Raiders
12
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
TLP Baseball
7
US Elite 12U/NC/Epps
8
3
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
2
WCRipperz
3
4
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Titans Blue
13
TLP Baseball
2
5
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Raiders
13
Carolina Rampage Baseball
10
6
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
US Elite 12U/NC/Epps
5
Carolina Titans Blue
14
7
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
14
Carolina Dodgers
8
8
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Coastal Baseball
2
Carolina Gunners
10
9
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Gunners
10
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
3
10
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Dodgers
12
Coastal Baseball
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #4
WCRipperz
7
Seed #5
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #3
Carolina Raiders
7
Seed #6
Carolina Dodgers
9
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
WCRipperz
5
Seed #1
Carolina Gunners
8
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Dodgers
8
Seed #2
Carolina Titans Blue
10
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
6
Loser Game #2
Carolina Raiders
4
6
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Gunners
8
Winner Game #4
Carolina Titans Blue
7
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #8
Carolina Rampage Baseball
5
Seed #9
TLP Baseball
8
2
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #7
US Elite 12U/NC/Epps
10
Seed #10
Coastal Baseball
0
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
25
Loser Game #2
Coastal Baseball
2
4
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
TLP Baseball
12
Winner Game #2
US Elite 12U/NC/Epps
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.