Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA SPORTS EVENT" "FALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS"
September 28 - 29 in Concord, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Hartsell
Hartsell Complex
60 Hartsell School Rd Concord, NC 28027
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Aces - Burgess
Monroe, NC
1.0
3.0
24
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
MARA Mavericks
Matthews, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Spartans (Davidson)
Lexington, NC
1.0
3.0
36
34
Pitching
Team Page
4
ERDS 8U
Rockwell, NC
1.0
3.0
29
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Raiders (China Grove)
China Grove, NC
3.0
1.0
20
32
Pitching
Team Page
6
CBA Copperheads Black
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
26
20
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Hartsell:Liles
Carolina Raiders (China Grove)
9
CBA Copperheads Black
2
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Hartsell:Liles
ERDS 8U
17
CBA Copperheads Black
18
3
Sat
11:45 AM
Hartsell:Liles
Spartans (Davidson)
18
Carolina Raiders (China Grove)
23
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Hartsell:Liles
Aces - Burgess
11
ERDS 8U
8
5
Sat
2:45 PM
Hartsell:Liles
Aces - Burgess
13
Spartans (Davidson)
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #4
Spartans (Davidson)
12
Seed #5
ERDS 8U
19
2
Sun
10:30 AM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #2
Aces - Burgess
17
Seed #3
CBA Copperheads Black
22
3
Sun
12:00 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
ERDS 8U
11
Seed #1
Carolina Raiders (China Grove)
12
4
Sun
1:30 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Carolina Raiders (China Grove)
13
Winner Game #2
CBA Copperheads Black
17
5
Sun
12:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
MARA Mavericks
16
Loser Game #1
Spartans (Davidson)
7
6
Sun
2:00 PM
flowe:Field 4
MARA Mavericks
20
Loser Game #2
Aces - Burgess
6
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Concord Athletics Stewart
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
25
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Odell Chargers
Concord, NC
1.5
0.5
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Ultimate Performance
Matthews, NC
4.0
0.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
4
CCYA All Stars 10U
Concord, NC
1.5
2.5
27
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Lynx
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
13
18
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Hartsell:Broome
CCYA All Stars 10U
3
Carolina Lynx
18
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Hartsell:Broome
Ultimate Performance
10
Carolina Lynx
0
3
Sat
12:45 PM
Hartsell:Broome
Concord Athletics Stewart
9
CCYA All Stars 10U
12
4
Sat
2:45 PM
Hartsell:Broome
Concord Athletics Stewart
3
Ultimate Performance
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #2
Carolina Lynx
22
Seed #3
CCYA All Stars 10U
10
2
Sun
9:00 AM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #1
Ultimate Performance
11
Seed #4
Concord Athletics Stewart
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Lynx
6
Winner Game #2
Ultimate Performance
14
4
Sun
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 2
Odell Chargers
8
Loser Game #1
CCYA All Stars 10U
8
5
Sun
12:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Odell Chargers
11
Loser Game #2
Concord Athletics Stewart
1
13U 90 : D2
This will be a Round Robin Format. Best record wins. Top Gun tiebreaker rules apply to determine finish order.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stars Baseball 13u
Pageland, SC
4.0
0.0
1
43
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cabarrus Storm
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
38
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Stanly County Canines
New London, NC
0.0
4.0
24
9
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
Hartsell:Bernie
Stars Baseball 13u
20
Cabarrus Storm
0
2
Sat
10:45 AM
Hartsell:Bernie
Stars Baseball 13u
11
Stanly County Canines
1
3
Sat
12:45 PM
Hartsell:Bernie
Cabarrus Storm
4
Stanly County Canines
2
4
Sun
9:00 AM
flowe:Field 1
Stars Baseball 13u
10
Cabarrus Storm
0
5
Sun
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 1
Stars Baseball 13u
2
Stanly County Canines
0
6
Sun
12:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Cabarrus Storm
7
Stanly County Canines
6
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.