Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "ALL STAR WEEK"
June 25 - 29 in Cabarrus/Stanly County, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
bethel
Bethel Elementary School
2425 Midland Road Midland, NC 28107
C/S
Cabarrus/Stanly County
TBA Cabarrus/Stanly, NC 20000
mt/mc
Mount Pleasant/McAllister
8590 Park Drive Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
RP
Richfield Park
245 Hwy 49 North Richfield, NC 28137
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
8U CP : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSYB Comets American
Richfield, NC
4.0
1.0
21
37
Pitching
Team Page
2
Raptors
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
38
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSYB Comets National
Richfield, NC
1.0
3.0
28
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mint Hill Majors
Mint Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
4
32
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Blue Sox
Harrisburg, NC
1.0
3.0
18
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
NW Mariners
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
28
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
NW Trojans
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
48
15
Pitching
Team Page
8
CCYA All-Stars
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
23
38
Pitching
Team Page
9
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
Harrisburg, NC
4.0
0.0
10
38
Pitching
Team Page
10
Midland Miners
Midland, NC
4.0
1.0
13
30
Pitching
Team Page
11
MH Makos 7U
Mint Hill, NC
1.0
3.0
34
21
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 3
NW Mariners
2
Mint Hill Majors
18
2
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
CCYA All-Stars
28
NW Trojans
10
3
Mon
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 3
Carolina Blue Sox
8
Midland Miners
13
4
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
NW Trojans
5
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
20
5
Tue
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 2
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
18
Raptors
5
6
Tue
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 3
NSYB Comets American
17
MH Makos 7U
16
7
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
NW Mariners
13
CCYA All-Stars
10
8
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
NSYB Comets National
2
Mint Hill Majors
14
9
Tue
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 2
Raptors
5
NSYB Comets American
20
10
Tue
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 3
MH Makos 7U
5
Midland Miners
17
11
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Carolina Blue Sox
14
NSYB Comets National
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 3
Seed #4
NSYB Comets American
13
Seed #5
Carolina Blue Sox
10
2
Wed
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 2
Seed #3
Midland Miners
13
Seed #6
CCYA All-Stars
12
3
Wed
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 3
Winner Game #1
NSYB Comets American
18
Seed #1
Mint Hill Majors
14
4
Wed
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Midland Miners
8
Seed #2
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
10
5
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Carolina Blue Sox
12
Loser Game #2
CCYA All-Stars
16
6
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #3
NSYB Comets American
8
Winner Game #4
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
13
7
Fri
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 3
Loser Game #3
Mint Hill Majors
8
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Midland Miners
17
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 3
Seed #10
Raptors
17
Seed #11
NW Trojans
2
2
Thu
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 2
Seed #8
NSYB Comets National
8
Seed #9
MH Makos 7U
23
3
Thu
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Raptors
12
Seed #7
NW Mariners
13
4
Thu
7:45 PM
bethel:Field 2
Loser Game #1
NW Trojans
21
Loser Game #2
NSYB Comets National
22
5
Fri
6:15 PM
bethel:Field 3
Winner Game #3
NW Mariners
24
Winner Game #2
MH Makos 7U
18
10U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Concord Athletics
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
15
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSYB Comets
Richfield, NC
1.0
3.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Express
Harrisburg, NC
4.0
0.0
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
harrisburg, NC
0.0
4.0
23
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
CCYA 10u
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
Mount Pleasant, NC
2.0
2.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
NSYB Comets
7
CCYA 10u
9
2
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Concord Athletics
1
Carolina Express
11
3
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Concord Athletics
15
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
4
4
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
NSYB Comets
4
Carolina Express
9
5
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
2
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
8
6
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
CCYA 10u
12
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #4
Concord Athletics
3
Seed #5
NSYB Comets
6
2
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #3
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
9
Seed #6
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
8
3
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
NSYB Comets
4
Seed #1
Carolina Express
5
4
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
2
Seed #2
CCYA 10u
17
5
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Concord Athletics
10
Loser Game #2
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
9
6
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Express
13
Winner Game #4
CCYA 10u
7
12U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
1.0
2.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Harrisburg Hammerheads
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
10
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rowan Reapers
Kannapolis, NC
1.0
3.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics 12U
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
8
33
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Stanly Comets
Richfield, NC
3.0
1.0
19
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Hitmen
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
28
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
ccya 12u
concord, NC
1.0
2.0
13
14
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Carolina Cobras
5
Harrisburg Hammerheads
4
2
Mon
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
ccya 12u
2
North Stanly Comets
6
3
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Harrisburg Hammerheads
21
Rowan Reapers
5
4
Tue
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
Concord Athletics 12U
17
North Stanly Comets
3
5
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Carolina Cobras
2
Rowan Reapers
3
6
Tue
7:45 PM
mt/mc:1
Concord Athletics 12U
16
Carolina Hitmen
5
7
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
ccya 12u
12
Carolina Hitmen
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
Seed #2
Carolina Cobras
0
Seed #3
Harrisburg Hammerheads
8
2
Thu
7:45 PM
mt/mc:1
Seed #1
Concord Athletics 12U
9
Seed #4
ccya 12u
6
3
Fri
7:45 PM
mt/mc:1
Winner Game #1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
7
Winner Game #2
Concord Athletics 12U
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #6
Rowan Reapers
0
Seed #7
Carolina Hitmen
6
2
Fri
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
Seed #5
North Stanly Comets
11
Seed #6
Rowan Reapers
1
3
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #5
North Stanly Comets
10
Seed #7
Carolina Hitmen
6
13U 90 : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
13U 90 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
14U : /13u
This will be a Round Robin format. All games count toward final finishing order. Top Gun tie breaker rules apply to determine finishing order
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Harrisburg Renegades 13u
Harrisburg, NC
1.0
3.0
38
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
NW Hawks
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
26
30
Pitching
Team Page
3
Metro Reds
Charlotte, NC
2.0
2.0
24
30
Pitching
Team Page
14U : /13u Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Harrisburg Renegades 13u
3
NW Hawks
9
2
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Harrisburg Renegades 13u
9
Metro Reds
8
3
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
NW Hawks
4
Metro Reds
0
4
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Harrisburg Renegades 13u
10
NW Hawks
12
5
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Harrisburg Renegades 13u
6
Metro Reds
9
6
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
NW Hawks
5
Metro Reds
13
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.