Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun Coaches Appreciation Tournament
July 7 - 8 in Concord, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
8U CP : MP Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Inferno Baseball 8u
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
35
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
12
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Titans 8U
Tega Cay, SC
4.0
0.0
3
35
Pitching
Team Page
4
CBA Copperheads
Mooresville, NC
2.0
2.0
23
14
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : MP Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
flowe:Field 2
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
7
CBA Copperheads
11
2
Sat
10:15 AM
flowe:Field 2
Titans 8U
16
CBA Copperheads
3
3
Sat
11:45 AM
flowe:Field 2
Inferno Baseball 8u
1
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
16
4
Sat
1:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Inferno Baseball 8u
0
Titans 8U
19
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #2
CBA Copperheads
11
Seed #3
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
10
2
Sun
10:15 AM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #1
Titans 8U
14
Seed #4
Inferno Baseball 8u
1
3
Sun
11:45 AM
flowe:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
17
Loser Game #2
Inferno Baseball 8u
8
4
Sun
1:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Winner Game #1
CBA Copperheads
5
Winner Game #2
Titans 8U
20
10U : American
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Spinners
Mooresville, NC
1.0
3.0
21
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mustangs
Matthews, NC
2.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Cobras 10u
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
25
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
North Stanly Heat
Richfield, NC
1.0
3.0
19
27
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Thirty-Fives
Pinehurst, NC
1.0
3.0
29
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Havoc
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
7
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
Mooresville, NC
4.0
0.0
14
32
Pitching
Team Page
8
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
28
16
Pitching
Team Page
9
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
harrisburg, NC
1.0
1.0
23
20
Pitching
Team Page
10U : American Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:45 AM
flowe:Field 3
North Stanly Heat
18
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
7
2
Sat
8:45 AM
flowe:Field 4
Carolina Cobras 10u
5
Carolina Havoc
16
3
Sat
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 3
Carolina Thirty-Fives
14
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
10
4
Sat
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 4
Carolina Havoc
8
Carolina Spinners
7
5
Sat
12:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
North Stanly Heat
9
Carolina Cobras 10u
12
6
Sat
12:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Carolina Spinners
12
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
13
7
Sat
2:30 PM
flowe:Field 2
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
10
Cabarrus Bandits-9u
9
8
Sat
2:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
19
Carolina Thirty-Fives
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #4
Carolina Cobras 10u
13
Seed #5
Carolina Thirty-Fives
12
2
Sun
8:45 AM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #3
North Stanly Heat
0
Seed #6
Carolina Spinners
18
3
Sun
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cobras 10u
1
Seed #1
Carolina Havoc
9
4
Sun
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Spinners
7
Seed #2
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
10
5
Sun
12:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Havoc
9
Winner Game #4
Copperheads - Snell/Heis
13
6
Sun
10:45 AM
flowe:Field 1
Mustangs
16
Loser Game #1
Carolina Thirty-Fives
0
7
Sun
12:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Mustangs
18
Loser Game #2
North Stanly Heat
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.