Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
April 8 in 8UD1&D2,10U,12U,13U (Snow Hill) | 8UD3,9U,11U(Winterville)
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 04/07/2018 5:45 PM
All games for Sunday have been canceled!!!
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
AGC
AG Cox Middle School
2657 S Church St Wintervile, NC 28590
GCCHS
Greene Co. Central HS
140 School Dr Snow Hill, NC 28580
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
RF
Rouse Field
104 Green Ridge Road Snow Hill , NC 28580
WSP
Winterville Sports Complex
322 Sylvania Avenue Winterville, NC 28590
8U CP : CP (D1&D2)
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship. Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
PRINCETON, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Threshers
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Stingers 8u
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags East 8u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CP (D1&D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
GCCHS:Field #1
Carolina Stingers 8u
Carolina Threshers
2
Sun
11:00 AM
GCCHS:Field #1
Carolina Threshers
Dirtbags East 8u
3
Sun
12:30 PM
GCCHS:Field #1
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
Carolina Stingers 8u
4
Sun
2:00 PM
GCCHS:Field #1
Dirtbags East 8u
DIRTBAGS BLACK(8u)
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:30 PM
GCCHS:Field #1
Seed #1
Seed #2
8U CP : CP (D3)
Round Robin pool play, top 2 advance to championship game. Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
JoCo Spartans (8U)
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rampage
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CP (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
AGC:SB Field
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Carolina Rampage
2
Sun
11:00 AM
AGC:SB Field
Carolina Rampage
JoCo Spartans (8U)
3
Sun
12:30 PM
AGC:SB Field
JoCo Spartans (8U)
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:00 PM
AGC:SB Field
Seed #1
Seed #2
9U : 46/65(Mod)
Random Pool Play, top 2 advance to championship! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Bomberz Baseball 9U
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cape Fear Elite EPJ
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Solid Blue 9u
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Zebulon Rampage
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Dirtbags East 9U
Pinetops, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65(Mod) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Zebulon Rampage
Bomberz Baseball 9U
2
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
Dirtbags East 9U
3
Sun
10:30 AM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Bomberz Baseball 9U
Rock Solid Blue 9u
4
Sun
10:30 AM
WSP:Ruritan
Cape Fear Elite EPJ
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
5
Sun
12:15 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Carolina Freedom
Zebulon Rampage
6
Sun
12:15 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Dirtbags East 9U
Cape Fear Elite EPJ
7
Sun
2:00 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Rock Solid Blue 9u
Carolina Freedom
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
WSP:McLawhorn Field
Seed #1
Seed #2
10U : 46/65 Open
Random Pool Play, top 2 advance to championship! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina MudDawgs
Pinetops, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
New Bern Flames
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Cubs
Dunn, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Jacksonville Generals
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
PC Dynamite
Carolina Cubs
2
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
East Carolina Bombers
Carolina MudDawgs
3
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
PC Dynamite
4
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Jacksonville Generals
East Carolina Bombers
5
Sun
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Cubs
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
6
Sun
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina MudDawgs
New Bern Flames
7
Sun
2:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
New Bern Flames
Jacksonville Generals
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #1
Seed #2
11U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, top 2 advance to championship! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
SP VIPERS
Ayden, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rawlings Prospects 2025
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Smith Field
Carolina Rage
SP VIPERS
2
Sun
10:30 AM
WSP:Smith Field
SP VIPERS
Rawlings Prospects 2025
3
Sun
12:15 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Rawlings Prospects 2025
Carolina Rage
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:00 PM
WSP:Smith Field
Seed #1
Seed #2
11U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, top 2 advance to championship! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Pirates
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Storm
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina MudDawgs
Tarboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Washington River Rats
Washington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Crystal Coast Surge
Crystal Coast, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Carolina Storm
Carolina MudDawgs
2
Sun
10:30 AM
WSP:Kiwanis
Crystal Coast Surge
Carolina Storm
3
Sun
12:15 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Carolina MudDawgs
Zebulon Cougars
4
Sun
2:00 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Washington River Rats
Carolina Wood Ducks
5
Sun
2:00 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Carolina Pirates
Crystal Coast Surge
6
Sun
3:45 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Carolina Wood Ducks
Carolina Pirates
7
Sun
3:45 PM
WSP:Ruritan
Zebulon Cougars
Washington River Rats
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
5:30 PM
WSP:Kiwanis
Seed #1
Seed #2
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, top 2 advance to championship! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rage 12u
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wayne County Arsenal
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Corinth Pirates
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Rock Solid White 12u
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Rage 12u
Wayne County Arsenal
2
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Gettin Dirty
Carolina Rage 12u
3
Sun
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Wayne County Arsenal
Corinth Pirates
4
Sun
2:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Rock Solid White 12u
Gettin Dirty
5
Sun
2:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
North Raleigh Tsunami
Washington River Rats
6
Sun
3:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Washington River Rats
Rock Solid White 12u
7
Sun
3:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Corinth Pirates
North Raleigh Tsunami
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
5:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #1
Seed #2
13U 80 : 54/80
Random Pool Play, top 2 advance to championship! All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Fayettevile, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dixon Bulldogs
Sneads Ferry, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Morehead City Mavericks
Morehead City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Wayne County Thunder
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
PITT413 13u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RF :Rouse #1
PITT413 13u
Wayne County Thunder
2
Sun
10:30 AM
RF :Rouse #1
Morehead City Mavericks
PITT413 13u
3
Sun
12:15 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Wayne County Thunder
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
4
Sun
2:00 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Dixon Bulldogs
Morehead City Mavericks
5
Sun
3:45 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Tri-CountyHeat Baseball
Dixon Bulldogs
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
5:30 PM
RF :Rouse #1
Seed #1
Seed #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.