Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
June 9 - 10 in Fayetteville, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Arnette
Arnette Park
2165 Old Wilmington Hwy Fayetteville, NC 28306
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
The Bombers
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
2.0
18
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA 06 Elite
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
1.0
3
34
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Knights
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
3.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
Sanford, NC
0.0
3.0
18
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
Raptors
Raeford, NC
0.0
3.0
35
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Diamond Dawgs
Bennettsville, SC
2.0
1.0
12
25
Pitching
Team Page
7
Sandhills Stingrays
Aberdeen, NC
3.0
1.0
10
25
Pitching
Team Page
8
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
1.0
2.0
11
31
Pitching
Team Page
9
North Wake Avalanche
Wake Forest, NC
3.0
2.0
20
13
Pitching
Team Page
10
OC Sluggers 11U
Richlands, NC
3.0
2.0
28
7
Pitching
Team Page
11
Crystal Coast Surge
Crystal Coast, NC
0.0
3.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
12
Sandhills Xplosion
Rockingham, NC
2.0
1.0
4
19
Pitching
Team Page
13
Carolina Stars
Lillington, NC
1.0
3.0
27
2
Pitching
Team Page
14
HM Kings
Hope Mills, NC
4.0
0.0
1
21
Pitching
Team Page
15
Rock Solid Blue
Wilmington, NC
3.0
1.0
14
16
Pitching
Team Page
16
Lumberton Baseball
Lumberton, NC
4.0
1.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
The Bombers
7
NSA Knights
6
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Raptors
0
HM Kings
10
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Carolina Stars
0
NSA 06 Elite
16
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
The Bombers
7
Sandhills Stingrays
12
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Raptors
3
South Wake Storm
25
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
NSA 06 Elite
18
North Wake Avalanche
3
7
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
NSA Knights
3
Sandhills Stingrays
13
8
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
HM Kings
11
OC Sluggers 11U
1
9
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Carolina Stars
2
Sandhills Xplosion
11
10
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Rock Solid Blue
5
Lumberton Baseball
13
11
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Diamond Dawgs
8
South Wake Storm
6
12
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
2
North Wake Avalanche
10
13
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Rock Solid Blue
11
Crystal Coast Surge
1
14
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Diamond Dawgs
17
OC Sluggers 11U
6
15
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
2
Sandhills Xplosion
8
16
Sat
7:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Crystal Coast Surge
8
Lumberton Baseball
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Seed #4
Sandhills Stingrays
6
Seed #5
Diamond Dawgs
5
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Seed #3
Sandhills Xplosion
0
Seed #6
Lumberton Baseball
19
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Sandhills Stingrays
8
Seed #1
HM Kings
9
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Lumberton Baseball
9
Seed #2
NSA 06 Elite
2
5
Sun
7:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Diamond Dawgs
Loser Game #2
Sandhills Xplosion
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #3
HM Kings
14
Winner Game #4
Lumberton Baseball
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Seed #10
North Wake Avalanche
16
Seed #11
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Seed #8
Rock Solid Blue
17
Seed #9
The Bombers
2
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Winner Game #1
North Wake Avalanche
14
Seed #7
South Wake Storm
11
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
Loser Game #2
The Bombers
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Winner Game #3
North Wake Avalanche
0
Winner Game #2
Rock Solid Blue
11
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Seed #15
OC Sluggers 11U
18
Seed #16
Raptors
9
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Seed #13
NSA Knights
8
Seed #14
Carolina Stars
11
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Winner Game #1
OC Sluggers 11U
19
Seed #12
Crystal Coast Surge
6
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Raptors
Loser Game #2
NSA Knights
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Winner Game #3
OC Sluggers 11U
25
Winner Game #2
Carolina Stars
3
13U 80 : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
CDP-Derick 13u
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
2
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
Saint Pauls, NC
4.0
0.0
1
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Stealerz
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
3.0
20
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
CB Legends
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
3.0
30
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Area Stars Burton
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
2.0
31
10
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
CDP-Derick 13u
20
CB Legends
0
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
CDP-Derick 13u
13
NSA Stealerz
2
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Area Stars Burton
10
CB Legends
9
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
NSA Stealerz
1
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
7
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
22
Area Stars Burton
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #4
NSA Stealerz
15
Seed #5
CB Legends
0
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #2
CDP-Derick 13u
12
Seed #3
Area Stars Burton
5
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Winner Game #1
NSA Stealerz
1
Seed #1
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
15
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Loser Game #1
CB Legends
Loser Game #2
Area Stars Burton
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Winner Game #3
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
6
Winner Game #2
CDP-Derick 13u
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.