Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "BATTLE FOR THE BATS"
May 19 - 20 in Rocky Mount, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 05/19/2018 2:15 PM
All games for Sunday have been canceled.
General Alert
Last Updated 05/19/2018 2:15 PM
"DOUBLE POINTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Coast Elite
Benson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rampage
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Stingers 8u
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Threshers
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Crushers
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Red Oak, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Cleveland Wildcats Red
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
Perquimans Baseball
Hertford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Greenville Athletics
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Cleveland Wildcats Red
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
Carolina Threshers
4
Sat
12:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics
Cleveland Wildcats Red
5
Sat
12:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Rampage
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
6
Sat
1:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Stingers 8u
East Coast Elite
7
Sat
1:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Threshers
Carolina Crushers
8
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Perquimans Baseball
Carolina Stingers 8u
9
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Carolina Rampage
10
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 1
East Coast Elite
Perquimans Baseball
11
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Crushers
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #3
Seed #6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
5
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
6
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
7
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #10
Seed #11
2
Sun
1:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #8
Seed #9
3
Sun
3:15 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Seed #7
4
Sun
3:15 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
6
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
9U : 46/65 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
GBI 9U Express
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags East 9U
Pinetops, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Solid Red 9u
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Spring Hope, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
CCR
Pollocksville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Dirtbags East 9U
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Rock Solid Red 9u
CCR
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Carolina Armor
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
4
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Dirtbags East 9U
Rock Solid Red 9u
5
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
Carolina Armor
6
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
CCR
GBI 9U Express
7
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 3
GBI 9U Express
Rocky Mount Marshals 2027
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #5
Seed #6
2
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #6
Seed #7
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #5
Seed #7
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Pilots
Wilson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Pirates Long
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Storm
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina MudDawgs
Tarboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Perquimans Rivercats
Hertford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Washington River Rats
Washington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina MudDawgs
Zone Select
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Pilots
Carolina Storm
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Titans Blue
Carolina MudDawgs
4
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Washington River Rats
Carolina Pilots
5
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Zone Select
Perquimans Rivercats
6
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Storm
Carolina Armor
7
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
Washington River Rats
8
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Pirates Long
Carolina Titans Blue
9
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Perquimans Rivercats
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
10
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Armor
Carolina Pirates Long
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #3
Seed #6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
6
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #8
Seed #9
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #7
Seed #10
3
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Wilson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
New Bern Flames
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Aldie Senators
Aldie, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
TopHand Reds American
Emporia, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Carolina Titans Blue
New Bern Flames
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
Carolina Titans Blue
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
New Bern Flames
Carolina Titans - Wilson
4
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Aldie Senators
Pitt County Diamond Dawgs
5
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Carolina Titans - Wilson
TopHand Reds American
6
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 7
TopHand Reds American
Aldie Senators
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #3
Seed #6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #2
Seed #2
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
6
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #4
7
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Loser Game #3
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
13U 90 : 60/90 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rawlings Prospects NC
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Diamond Thieves 13U
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rage
Pikeville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
PITT413 13u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Solid Blue 13u
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Carolina Rage
PITT413 13u
2
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Rock Solid Blue 13u
Carolina Rage
3
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
PITT413 13u
Rawlings Prospects NC
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Diamond Thieves 13U
Rock Solid Blue 13u
5
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Rawlings Prospects NC
Diamond Thieves 13U
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #4
Seed #5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #2
Seed #3
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #1
Seed #1
4
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
5
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #3
Winner Game #2
6
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
15U : BBCOR (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mustang Baseball 2021
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Raleigh Renegades
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Capitals Elite
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Strike Force Baseball
Dunn, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
TopHand Reds/ Hornets
Emporia, VA
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Alamance Nationals
Burlington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15U : BBCOR (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Carolina Capitals Elite
Mustang Baseball 2021
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Raleigh Renegades
Strike Force Baseball
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Strike Force Baseball
Carolina Capitals Elite
4
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Mustang Baseball 2021
Raleigh Renegades
5
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Alamance Nationals
TopHand Reds/ Hornets
6
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Alamance Nationals
7
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
TopHand Reds/ Hornets
Southwestern Wake Sliders
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #5
Seed #6
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #6
Seed #7
3
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #5
Seed #7
15U : BBCOR (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Armor 15u
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
CAROLINA OUTLAWS MOORE
Clinton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Princeton Bulldogs
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15U : BBCOR (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Carolina Armor 15u
CAROLINA OUTLAWS MOORE
2
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Princeton Bulldogs
Zone Select
3
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
CAROLINA OUTLAWS MOORE
Princeton Bulldogs
4
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Zone Select
Carolina Armor 15u
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #2
Seed #3
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #1
Seed #4
3
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.