Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
1 DAY SUNDAY TOURNAMENT
May 20 in Fayetteville, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Arnette
Arnette Park
2165 Old Wilmington Hwy Fayetteville, NC 28306
DBRC
Douglas Byrd Rec. Complex
1616 Ireland Drive Fayetteville, NC 28301
Lamon
Lamon Street Complex
280 Lamon Street Fayetteville, NC 28301
9U : Open
1 Hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Diamondbacks
Rockingham, NC
1.0
1.0
17
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Braves
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
2.0
23
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars-Roberts
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
6
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
CB Rockies
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
2.0
20
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Flash
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
12
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
NCDB Rivercats
Raleigh, NC
3.0
0.0
0
27
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DBRC:BLUE
Area Stars-Roberts
10
CB Rockies
5
2
Sun
9:00 AM
DBRC:RED
Carolina Diamondbacks
7
NSA Braves
6
3
Sun
10:30 AM
DBRC:BLUE
Area Stars-Roberts
10
Carolina Flash
1
4
Sun
10:30 AM
DBRC:RED
Carolina Diamondbacks
0
NCDB Rivercats
11
5
Sun
12:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
CB Rockies
2
Carolina Flash
10
6
Sun
12:00 PM
DBRC:RED
NSA Braves
0
NCDB Rivercats
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:30 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Seed #1
NCDB Rivercats
6
Seed #2
Area Stars-Roberts
3
11U : Open 1
1 hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
2.0
1.0
3
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Elite
Lumberton, NC
2.0
1.0
3
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Raptors 11U
Raeford, NC
0.0
2.0
28
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Burgaw Nationals 11U
Burgaw, NC
1.0
1.0
15
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Stingrays
Aberdeen, NC
1.0
1.0
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open 1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
Raptors 11U
2
Carolina Elite
18
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Lamon:Blue
Walk Off Warriors 11U
1
Carolina Elite
2
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Raptors 11U
8
Burgaw Nationals 11U
10
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Lamon:Blue
Sandhills Stingrays
1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
7
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Sandhills Stingrays
7
Burgaw Nationals 11U
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
Lamon:Blue
Seed #1
Carolina Elite
3
Seed #2
Walk Off Warriors 11U
4
11U : Open 2
1 hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
Clayton, NC
0.0
2.0
19
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Thunder
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
1.0
4
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pirates Elite 11u
Hampstead , NC
2.0
1.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
HM Kings
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
1.0
8
20
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open 2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Lamon:Red
Pirates Elite 11u
4
NSA Thunder
1
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Lamon:Red
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
0
NSA Thunder
10
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Pirates Elite 11u
3
HM Kings
11
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Lamon:Red
Dirtbags 10U Platinum
5
HM Kings
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:00 PM
Lamon:Red
Seed #1
HM Kings
19
Seed #2
Pirates Elite 11u
20
11U : Open 3
1 hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
The Bombers
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
1.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Area Stars-Stanton
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
3
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Raiders
Salemburg, NC
3.0
0.0
7
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
CB Chaos
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
2.0
26
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Xplosion
Rockingham, NC
0.0
2.0
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open 3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
CB Chaos
0
Area Stars-Stanton
10
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Arnette:Field 2
CB Chaos
6
Carolina Raiders
16
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Area Stars-Stanton
13
The Bombers
3
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Carolina Raiders
9
Sandhills Xplosion
1
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
The Bombers
6
Sandhills Xplosion
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Seed #1
Area Stars-Stanton
0
Seed #2
Carolina Raiders
8
12U : Open 1
1 hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Area Stars Pete 12u
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
0.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Sluggers
Lumberton, NC
1.0
2.0
16
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Phantoms
St.Pauls, NC
0.0
2.0
8
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open 1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Area Stars Pete 12u
4
NSA Phantoms
2
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Area Stars Pete 12u
13
Carolina Sluggers
3
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Carolina Sluggers
4
NSA Phantoms
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:30 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Seed #1
Area Stars Pete 12u
11
Seed #2
Carolina Sluggers
8
12U : Open 2
1 hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
5
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
2.0
1.0
21
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars Rob12u
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
2.0
35
6
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open 2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Team Ghost
17
Area Stars Rob12u
1
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Carolina Stars
18
Area Stars Rob12u
5
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Carolina Stars
4
Team Ghost
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:30 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Seed #1
Team Ghost
5
Seed #2
Carolina Stars
11
14U : D1
1 hour 30 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Heritage Hawks
Pinehurst, NC
1.0
2.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Hitmen
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
1.0
7
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Warriors
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
6
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
Team Ghost
Carthage, NC
1.0
1.0
14
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
NCDB Rivercats 13u
Raleigh, NC
1.0
1.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
14U : D1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Team Ghost
2
NSA Hitmen
12
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Arnette:Field 3
NSA Hitmen
0
Heritage Hawks
5
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
NCDB Rivercats 13u
2
Team Ghost
9
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Heritage Hawks
3
Warriors
4
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Warriors
0
NCDB Rivercats 13u
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
4:30 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #1
Heritage Hawks
2
Seed #2
Warriors
3
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.