Login  
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?   Register  
2018 TOP GUN-USA "COACHES APPRECIATION"
June 2 - 3 in Kenansville, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/20/2018 5:01 PM

"COACHES APPRECIATION"

ALL TEAMS will receive One 2.5 gallon Bownet  bucket with  SNAP BACK BALLS as a SPECIAL THANK YOU from Top Gun.

All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament.  If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process.  All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.

Printable Version:  Color   B&W   Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
ChinquapinChinquapin Parks & Rec 2691 South NC 41 50 Hwy Chinquapin, NC 28521
KenanKenansville Park 501 South Main St. Kenansville, NC 28349
10U : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnightClayton, NC4.02.0215Pitching  Team Page
2Carolina CopperheadsLa Grange, NC4.02.0157Pitching  Team Page
3DC BombersChinquapin , NC2.02.0027Pitching  Team Page
4Mad Batterz 10UWilmington, NC2.03.0188Pitching  Team Page
5Cleveland Angels 07Clayton, NC6.01.0117Pitching  Team Page
6Johnston County RebelsBenson, NC4.03.057Pitching  Team Page
7HardlinersKenansville, NC2.03.0158Pitching  Team Page
8Port City Thunder - StevensWilmington , NC3.02.093Pitching  Team Page
9NLTC FastpitchBenson, NC3.04.01410Pitching  Team Page
10Cleveland Angels 08Clayton, NC1.03.01114Pitching  Team Page
11Southern ChaosNashville, NC0.04.0284Pitching  Team Page
12Lady Phantoms '07Rolesville, NC3.02.0216Pitching  Team Page
13East Coast XplosionBurgaw, NC1.04.0226Pitching  Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldCarolina Copperheads6NLTC Fastpitch3
2Sat8:30 AMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldHardliners8East Coast Xplosion6
3Sat8:30 AMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldDC Bombers11Mad Batterz 10U0
4Sat9:45 AMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldCleveland Angels 082Lady Phantoms '077
5Sat9:45 AMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldJohnston County Rebels1Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight3
6Sat9:45 AMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldCleveland Angels 073Port City Thunder - Stevens1
7Sat11:00 AMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldHardliners0Lady Phantoms '079
8Sat11:00 AMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldMad Batterz 10U8NLTC Fastpitch7
9Sat11:00 AMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldDC Bombers16Southern Chaos0
10Sat12:15 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldEast Coast Xplosion0Cleveland Angels 0714
11Sat12:15 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldCarolina Copperheads1Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight12
12Sat1:30 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldCleveland Angels 0812Southern Chaos4
13Sat1:30 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldPort City Thunder - Stevens2Johnston County Rebels6
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldSeed #1
DC Bombers
4Seed #4
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
8
2Sat6:00 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldSeed #2
Cleveland Angels 07
1Seed #3
Lady Phantoms '07
8
3Sun10:00 AMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldLoser Game #1
DC Bombers
5Loser Game #2
Cleveland Angels 07
8
4Sun11:30 AMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldWinner Game #1
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
5Winner Game #2
Lady Phantoms '07
2
5Sun1:00 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldWinner Game #3
Cleveland Angels 07
5Loser Game #4
Lady Phantoms '07
1
6Sun2:30 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldWinner Game #4
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
1Winner Game #5
Cleveland Angels 07
2
7Sun4:00 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldWinner Game #6
Cleveland Angels 07
4Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Cape Fear Storm 07 - McKnight
1
 
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:30 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldSeed #5
Johnston County Rebels
7Seed #8
Carolina Copperheads
8
2Sat7:30 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldSeed #6
Cleveland Angels 08
3Seed #7
Hardliners
4
3Sun10:45 AMChinquapin:3Loser Game #1
Johnston County Rebels
12Loser Game #2
Cleveland Angels 08
0
4Sun11:30 AMChinquapin:3Winner Game #1
Carolina Copperheads
11Winner Game #2
Hardliners
1
5Sun1:00 PMChinquapin:3Winner Game #3
Johnston County Rebels
8Loser Game #4
Hardliners
0
6Sun2:30 PMChinquapin:3Winner Game #4
Carolina Copperheads
3Winner Game #5
Johnston County Rebels
6
7Sun4:00 PMChinquapin:3Winner Game #6
Johnston County Rebels
0Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Carolina Copperheads
1
 
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat4:30 PMChinquapin:1Seed #12
East Coast Xplosion
7Seed #13
Southern Chaos
5
2Sat7:30 PMChinquapin:1Seed #10
Port City Thunder - Stevens
7Seed #11
NLTC Fastpitch
1
3Sat6:00 PMChinquapin:1Winner Game #1
East Coast Xplosion
11Seed #9
Mad Batterz 10U
12
4Sun8:30 AMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldLoser Game #1
Southern Chaos
3Loser Game #2
NLTC Fastpitch
11
5Sun10:00 AMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldWinner Game #2
Port City Thunder - Stevens
16Winner Game #3
Mad Batterz 10U
3
6Sun11:30 AMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldWinner Game #4
NLTC Fastpitch
11Loser Game #3
East Coast Xplosion
1
7Sun1:00 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldWinner Game #6
NLTC Fastpitch
3Loser Game #5
Mad Batterz 10U
1
8Sun2:30 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldWinner Game #5
Port City Thunder - Stevens
11Winner Game #7
NLTC Fastpitch
0
9Sun4:00 PMKenan:Stacy Smith FieldWinner Game #8 Loser Game #8 (If Needed) 
 
12U : B/BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Cape Fear Elite (06)Wilmington, NC5.00.0615Pitching  Team Page
2Hardliners 06Kenansville, NC3.02.0112Pitching  Team Page
3Prowlers SoftballPink Hill, NC4.03.0917Pitching  Team Page
4Hardliners 05Kenansville, NC4.03.048Pitching  Team Page
5Carolina Copperheads 12UGoldsboro, NC0.04.0233Pitching  Team Page
6Coastal Cyclones 12uBoiling spring Lakes, NC0.04.0175Pitching  Team Page
12U : B/BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMChinquapin:2Prowlers Softball1Hardliners 056
2Sat9:45 AMChinquapin:2Hardliners 067Carolina Copperheads 12U0
3Sat11:00 AMChinquapin:2Cape Fear Elite (06)12Coastal Cyclones 12u4
4Sat12:15 PMChinquapin:2Cape Fear Elite (06)3Hardliners 052
5Sat12:15 PMChinquapin:3Prowlers Softball16Carolina Copperheads 12U3
6Sat1:30 PMChinquapin:2Coastal Cyclones 12u1Hardliners 065
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat3:00 PMChinquapin:2Seed #4
Prowlers Softball
11Seed #5
Coastal Cyclones 12u
1
2Sat4:30 PMChinquapin:2Seed #3
Hardliners 05
8Seed #6
Carolina Copperheads 12U
3
3Sat6:00 PMChinquapin:2Winner Game #1
Prowlers Softball
11Seed #1
Hardliners 06
2
4Sat7:30 PMChinquapin:2Winner Game #2
Hardliners 05
3Seed #2
Cape Fear Elite (06)
4
5Sun8:30 AMChinquapin:2Loser Game #2
Carolina Copperheads 12U
1Loser Game #3
Hardliners 06
8
6Sun10:00 AMChinquapin:2Loser Game #1
Coastal Cyclones 12u
4Loser Game #4
Hardliners 05
12
7Sun11:30 AMChinquapin:2Winner Game #3
Prowlers Softball
6Winner Game #4
Cape Fear Elite (06)
7
8Sun1:00 PMChinquapin:2Winner Game #5
Hardliners 06
6Winner Game #6
Hardliners 05
7
9Sun2:30 PMChinquapin:2Winner Game #8
Hardliners 05
8Loser Game #7
Prowlers Softball
16
10Sun4:00 PMChinquapin:2Winner Game #7
Cape Fear Elite (06)
7Winner Game #9
Prowlers Softball
5
11Sun5:30 PMChinquapin:2Winner Game #10 Loser Game #10 (If Needed) 
 
14U : BB
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Lady FireballsHenderson, NC0.53.5195Pitching  Team Page
2Shocker'sBeulaville, NC2.52.5514Pitching  Team Page
3HardlinersKenansville, NC3.03.0713Pitching  Team Page
4Port City Thunder HodgesWilmington, NC5.03.0911Pitching  Team Page
5Cape Fear VolunteersFayettville, NC5.00.0420Pitching  Team Page
6Carolina S.W.A.THope Mills, NC0.04.0190Pitching  Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat12:15 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldLady Fireballs5Shocker's5
2Sat1:30 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldHardliners3Port City Thunder Hodges7
3Sat2:45 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldCape Fear Volunteers14Lady Fireballs0
4Sat2:45 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldCarolina S.W.A.T0Shocker's9
5Sat4:00 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldPort City Thunder Hodges4Cape Fear Volunteers6
6Sat4:00 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldHardliners10Carolina S.W.A.T0
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat5:30 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldSeed #4
Port City Thunder Hodges
4Seed #5
Lady Fireballs
2
2Sat5:30 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldSeed #3
Hardliners
8Seed #6
Carolina S.W.A.T
4
3Sat7:00 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldWinner Game #1
Port City Thunder Hodges
1Seed #1
Cape Fear Volunteers
10
4Sat7:00 PMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldWinner Game #2
Hardliners
9Seed #2
Shocker's
7
5Sun8:30 AMKenan:Joyce Bell FieldLoser Game #2
Carolina S.W.A.T
1Loser Game #3
Port City Thunder Hodges
13
6Sun8:30 AMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldLoser Game #1
Lady Fireballs
4Loser Game #4
Shocker's
5
7Sun10:00 AMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldWinner Game #3
Cape Fear Volunteers
5Winner Game #4
Hardliners
4
8Sun11:30 AMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldWinner Game #5
Port City Thunder Hodges
11Winner Game #6
Shocker's
3
9Sun1:00 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldWinner Game #8
Port City Thunder Hodges
11Loser Game #7
Hardliners
1
10Sun2:30 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldWinner Game #7
Cape Fear Volunteers
8Winner Game #9
Port City Thunder Hodges
3
11Sun4:00 PMKenan:Amos Brinson FieldWinner Game #10 Loser Game #10 (If Needed) 
 
HSU : OPEN
Team #Team NameLocationWonLostRuns
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1Carolina Hustle Teachey, NC4.02.008Pitching  Team Page
2Shockers IIPink Hill , NC2.03.0128Pitching  Team Page
3HardlinersKenansville, NC0.04.0155Pitching  Team Page
4Coastal Cyclones 18uBoiling Springs , NC2.04.0155Pitching  Team Page
5Shockers-PateKinston, NC6.00.0517Pitching  Team Page
6Carolina Cyclones 02Jacksonville, NC3.02.0513Pitching  Team Page
7Carolina Mudslingers PattinNew Bern, NC2.04.095Pitching  Team Page
HSU : OPEN Division Pitching
 
Pool Play
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat8:30 AMChinquapin:1Hardliners2Carolina Cyclones 028
2Sat8:30 AMChinquapin:3Carolina Hustle 7Shockers II0
3Sat9:45 AMChinquapin:1Shockers-Pate7Hardliners3
4Sat9:45 AMChinquapin:3Carolina Mudslingers Pattin0Carolina Hustle 1
5Sat11:00 AMChinquapin:1Coastal Cyclones 18u3Carolina Cyclones 025
6Sat11:00 AMChinquapin:3Shockers II8Carolina Mudslingers Pattin5
7Sat12:15 PMChinquapin:1Coastal Cyclones 18u2Shockers-Pate10
 
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #DayTimeFieldTeam ASTeam BS
1Sat1:30 PMChinquapin:1Seed #4
Shockers II
9Seed #5
Carolina Mudslingers Pattin
6
2Sat1:30 PMChinquapin:3Seed #2
Shockers-Pate
5Seed #7
Coastal Cyclones 18u
4
3Sat3:00 PMChinquapin:3Seed #3
Carolina Cyclones 02
7Seed #6
Hardliners
0
4Sat3:00 PMChinquapin:1Winner Game #1
Shockers II
1Seed #1
Carolina Hustle
2
5Sat4:30 PMChinquapin:3Winner Game #2
Shockers-Pate
11Winner Game #3
Carolina Cyclones 02
3
6Sun8:30 AMChinquapin:1Loser Game #2
Coastal Cyclones 18u
11Loser Game #3
Hardliners
3
7Sun8:30 AMChinquapin:3Loser Game #1
Carolina Mudslingers Pattin
7Loser Game #5
Carolina Cyclones 02
4
8Sun10:00 AMChinquapin:1Winner Game #6
Coastal Cyclones 18u
5Loser Game #4
Shockers II
2
9Sun11:30 AMChinquapin:1Winner Game #4
Carolina Hustle
1Winner Game #5
Shockers-Pate
6
10Sun1:00 PMChinquapin:1Winner Game #7
Carolina Mudslingers Pattin
5Winner Game #8
Coastal Cyclones 18u
4
11Sun2:30 PMChinquapin:1Winner Game #10
Carolina Mudslingers Pattin
2Loser Game #9
Carolina Hustle
6
12Sun4:00 PMChinquapin:1Winner Game #9
Shockers-Pate
3Winner Game #11
Carolina Hustle
2
13Sun5:30 PMChinquapin:1Winner Game #12 Loser Game #12 (If Needed) 
 

Home  | Upcoming Tournaments  | Baseball  | Softball  | Browser Info
© Copyright 2013, Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.