Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
'TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "1 Day Event"
June 29 in Sumter, SC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Palmetto
Palmetto Park
416 South Wise Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
Patriot
Patriot Park
380 General Dr. Sumter, SC 29150
12U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Thunder
Sumter, SC
3.0
1.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
Patrick, SC
2.0
1.0
9
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Sumter Storm
Sumter, SC
0.0
3.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #1
Carolina Thunder
10
Sumter Storm
3
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Patriot:Field #1
Carolina Thunder
7
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
8
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Patriot:Field #1
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
11
Sumter Storm
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
Patriot:Field #1
Seed #2
Carolina Thunder
12
Seed #3
Sumter Storm
0
2
Sat
2:30 PM
Patriot:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Thunder
6
Seed #1
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
5
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Southern Elite Crushers
Aiken, SC
4.0
0.0
1
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
Bethune, SC
0.0
3.0
16
1
Pitching
Team Page
3
The Flames 06
Florence, SC
2.0
1.0
6
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Sparkx
sumter, SC
0.0
3.0
22
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
South Carolina Sirens
Sumter, SC
3.0
1.0
5
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Bullets05
Florence, SC
1.0
2.0
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Relentless 14U
Johnsonville, SC
1.0
3.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
SC Shockers
Elloree, SC
3.0
1.0
3
16
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #3
The Flames 06
9
Carolina Sparkx
4
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #4
South Carolina Sirens
2
Bullets05
5
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Patriot:Field #3
The Flames 06
11
Relentless 14U
2
4
Sat
10:00 AM
Patriot:Field #4
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
0
South Carolina Sirens
6
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Patriot:Field #3
Southern Elite Crushers
13
Carolina Sparkx
0
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Patriot:Field #4
Bullets05
3
SC Shockers
8
7
Sat
1:00 PM
Patriot:Field #3
Southern Elite Crushers
10
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
1
8
Sat
1:00 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Relentless 14U
0
SC Shockers
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Patriot:Field #3
Seed #1
Southern Elite Crushers
2
Seed #4
Bullets05
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Patriot:Field #3
Seed #2
SC Shockers
4
Seed #3
The Flames 06
0
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Patriot:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Southern Elite Crushers
5
Winner Game #2
SC Shockers
1
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Seed #5
South Carolina Sirens
5
Seed #8
Carolina Sparkx
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Seed #6
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
0
Seed #7
Relentless 14U
6
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Patriot:Field #4
Winner Game #1
South Carolina Sirens
9
Winner Game #2
Relentless 14U
8
16U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Palmetto Flames
Florence, SC
0.0
3.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Extreme
sumter, SC
2.0
2.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
FCASC-Weaver
Lamar, SC
3.0
0.0
7
20
Pitching
Team Page
16U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Patriot:Field #2
Palmetto Flames
4
Carolina Extreme
5
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Patriot:Field #2
Palmetto Flames
2
FCASC-Weaver
14
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Patriot:Field #2
Carolina Extreme
5
FCASC-Weaver
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Seed #2
Carolina Extreme
8
Seed #3
Palmetto Flames
3
2
Sat
2:30 PM
Patriot:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Extreme
5
Seed #1
FCASC-Weaver
11
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.