Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "MARCH MANIA"
March 9 in Triad Area, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/09/2019 7:55 AM
All games are on time at all locations!
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Bray Park
Bray Park
700 Alston Bridge Road Siler City, NC 27344
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
JPF
Jaycee Park Field
125 Jaycee Park Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge Town Park
6231 Lisa Dr. Oak Ridge, NC 27310
Springwood
Springwood Park
1450 Springwood Church Rd Burlington, NC 27215
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Booyah
Reidsville, NC
2.0
2.0
18
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
2.0
1.0
0
35
Pitching
Team Page
3
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
Siler City, NC
0.0
3.0
38
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
King Cats
King, NC
2.0
2.0
8
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Team Lightning
Denton, NC
4.0
1.0
4
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
2.0
1.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
Salisbury, NC
1.0
3.0
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
8
DC Stars
Stokesdale, NC
3.0
1.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
VA Blue Lightning
Christiansburg, VA
1.0
2.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Extreme
Mebane, NC
3.0
1.0
7
10
Pitching
Team Page
11
VA Diamond Chix
Roanoke, VA
0.0
3.0
18
7
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #1
Booyah
0
NC Spartans 08
12
2
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #2
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
0
King Cats
15
3
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #1
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
3
DC Stars
5
4
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #2
NC Spartans 08
23
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
0
5
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #3
NC Team Lightning
2
Lady Slammers
4
6
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #1
VA Blue Lightning
6
Carolina Extreme
2
7
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #2
King Cats
0
NC Team Lightning
8
8
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #3
Booyah
10
VA Diamond Chix
6
9
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
DC Stars
4
VA Blue Lightning
3
10
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
Carolina Extreme
8
VA Diamond Chix
1
11
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Lady Slammers
5
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
4
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #3
Seed #4
NC Team Lightning
5
Seed #5
VA Blue Lightning
3
2
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #2
DC Stars
3
Seed #3
Lady Slammers
1
3
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #1
NC Team Lightning
2
Seed #1
NC Spartans 08
1
4
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #2
DC Stars
0
Winner Game #3
NC Team Lightning
5
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #9
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
12
Seed #10
VA Diamond Chix
0
2
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #8
Booyah
8
Seed #11
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
4
3
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
3
Seed #6
Carolina Extreme
5
4
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #2
Booyah
3
Seed #7
King Cats
5
5
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #3
Carolina Extreme
5
Winner Game #4
King Cats
2
12U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Dukes
Greensboro, NC
3.0
1.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Booyah
Stokesdale, NC
3.0
2.0
10
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
2.0
1.0
0
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Stokes Shockerz Fastpitch
King, NC
0.0
3.0
20
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Mebane, NC
1.0
2.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fusion Fury-Smith
King, NC
2.0
2.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Vipers 06 Thorpe
Raleigh, NC
2.0
1.0
7
18
Pitching
Team Page
8
NC Spartans 07
Kernersville, NC
3.0
1.0
5
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lady Panthers
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
3.0
7
1
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Lady Dukes
9
Booyah
2
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Triad Titans
12
Stokes Shockerz Fastpitch
0
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
5
Fusion Fury-Smith
8
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Carolina Vipers 06 Thorpe
5
NC Spartans 07
3
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Lady Dukes
4
Lady Panthers
1
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Booyah
0
Triad Titans
1
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Stokes Shockerz Fastpitch
1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
8
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Fusion Fury-Smith
4
Carolina Vipers 06 Thorpe
13
9
Sat
2:00 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
NC Spartans 07
3
Lady Panthers
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Seed #1
Triad Titans
1
Seed #4
NC Spartans 07
8
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Seed #2
Lady Dukes
4
Seed #3
Carolina Vipers 06 Thorpe
3
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 07
8
Winner Game #2
Lady Dukes
7
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Seed #8
Booyah
16
Seed #9
Stokes Shockerz Fastpitch
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Seed #6
Fusion Fury-Smith
6
Seed #7
Lady Panthers
5
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Booyah
7
Seed #5
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
3
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Fusion Fury-Smith
4
Winner Game #3
Booyah
6
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Renegades-Hopkins
Brown Summit, NC
2.5
1.5
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
HYAA Hawks
Hillsborough, NC
0.5
2.5
8
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
1.0
2.0
14
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Nationals
Eden, NC
2.0
1.0
3
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Spartans 04
Kernersville, NC
0.0
3.0
4
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fusion Fury - Holder
King, NC
3.0
1.0
3
5
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Galaxy
Pfafftown, NC
1.0
2.0
6
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
Maroon Crush United
Blue Ridge, VA
0.5
2.5
8
7
Pitching
Team Page
9
Cape Fear Force (04)
Hope Mills, NC
2.5
2.5
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
10
Havoc
Lenoir, NC
4.0
0.0
1
16
Pitching
Team Page
11
Davidson County Stars
Lexington, NC
3.0
2.0
17
4
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field # 1
Renegades-Hopkins
3
HYAA Hawks
3
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field # 2
Triad Titans
3
NC Nationals
10
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Springwood:Field # 3
NC Spartans 04
0
Fusion Fury - Holder
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 1
Cape Fear Force (04)
1
Havoc
5
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 2
Renegades-Hopkins
6
Davidson County Stars
4
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 3
HYAA Hawks
4
Triad Titans
5
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Springwood:Field # 4
Carolina Galaxy
3
Maroon Crush United
2
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Fusion Fury - Holder
4
Carolina Galaxy
3
9
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Maroon Crush United
5
Cape Fear Force (04)
5
10
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Havoc
11
Davidson County Stars
0
11
Sat
12:45 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
NC Nationals
3
NC Spartans 04
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Seed #4
Renegades-Hopkins
5
Seed #5
Carolina Galaxy
2
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 2
Seed #2
NC Nationals
4
Seed #3
Fusion Fury - Holder
5
3
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Renegades-Hopkins
0
Seed #1
Havoc
12
4
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Fusion Fury - Holder
4
Winner Game #3
Havoc
13
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Seed #9
Cape Fear Force (04)
9
Seed #10
NC Spartans 04
4
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Seed #8
HYAA Hawks
0
Seed #11
Davidson County Stars
12
3
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Cape Fear Force (04)
7
Seed #6
Triad Titans
1
4
Sat
3:15 PM
Springwood:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Davidson County Stars
14
Seed #7
Maroon Crush United
3
5
Sat
4:30 PM
Springwood:Field # 4
Winner Game #3
Cape Fear Force (04)
2
Winner Game #4
Davidson County Stars
6
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.