Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "ZONE QUALIFIER" AGES 10U,14U,16U & HS ONLY!!
June 1 in Concord-WWS, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 05/19/2019 1:16 PM
"ACTIVATE ALL YOUR"
"SUMMER"
"FREE PAID BERTHS
"THIS WEEKEND"
AGES 10U, 14U, 16U, HS, ONLY
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
F Liske
Frank Liske Park
4001 Stough Rd. Concord, NC 28027
Nevins
Nevins Park
6000 Statesville Rd. Charlotte, NC 28269
RRC
Rocky River Complex
5454 Rocky River Rd. Concord, NC 28025
WW Flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Dr. Concord, NC 28025
WAC
Westmoreland Athletic Complex
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
10U : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Piedmont Punishers
CONCORD, NC
1.0
2.0
24
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
0
42
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
Norwood, NC
0.0
3.0
17
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
SWARM-CRIST
Richfield, NC
4.0
0.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Rowan Diamond Sports
Rockwell, NC
0.0
3.0
30
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
RC Swarm Prescott
Rockwell, NC
1.0
2.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
7
Tega Cay Cubs
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
2.0
6
12
Pitching
Team Page
8
Lady Blues Charlotte
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Crush
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
5
19
Pitching
Team Page
10
NC Spartans 09
Kernersville, NC
2.0
1.0
5
12
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
Yadkinville, NC
3.0
2.0
17
7
Pitching
Team Page
12
L-Town Xtreme Wright
Lincolnton, NC
2.0
1.0
11
25
Pitching
Team Page
13
Comets 10U - Trego
Mooresville, NC
2.0
1.0
4
25
Pitching
Team Page
14
Alexander Crush
Taylorsville, NC
1.0
2.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
15
Fusion Fury - Davis
King, NC
1.0
3.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
16
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
Linden, NC
3.0
2.0
33
2
Pitching
Team Page
17
Carolina Fire Lawson
Summerville, SC
4.0
0.0
2
20
Pitching
Team Page
18
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
Wilkesboro, NC
0.0
3.0
18
5
Pitching
Team Page
19
Carolina Blaze 10u
Laurel Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
20
Renegades 09/10
Danville, VA
0.0
3.0
25
3
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RRC:Field 1
East Rowan Diamond Sports
4
RC Swarm Prescott
14
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RRC:Field 2
Lady Blues Charlotte
0
Carolina Crush
10
3
Sat
8:30 AM
RRC:Field 6
Piedmont Punishers
0
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
19
4
Sat
8:30 AM
RRC:Field 7
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
2
SWARM-CRIST
13
5
Sat
9:45 AM
RRC:Field 1
L-Town Xtreme Wright
16
Renegades 09/10
3
6
Sat
9:45 AM
RRC:Field 2
NC Spartans 09
8
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
2
7
Sat
9:45 AM
RRC:Field 6
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
2
Carolina Fire Lawson
10
8
Sat
9:45 AM
RRC:Field 7
Alexander Crush
10
Fusion Fury - Davis
3
9
Sat
11:00 AM
RRC:Field 1
East Rowan Diamond Sports
4
Comets 10U - Trego
16
10
Sat
11:00 AM
RRC:Field 2
Lady Blues Charlotte
2
Tega Cay Cubs
9
11
Sat
11:00 AM
RRC:Field 6
Piedmont Punishers
8
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
5
12
Sat
11:00 AM
RRC:Field 7
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
3
Carolina Blaze 10u
4
13
Sat
12:15 PM
RRC:Field 1
RC Swarm Prescott
8
L-Town Xtreme Wright
9
14
Sat
12:15 PM
RRC:Field 2
Carolina Crush
9
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
5
15
Sat
12:15 PM
RRC:Field 6
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
23
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
0
16
Sat
12:15 PM
RRC:Field 7
SWARM-CRIST
5
Alexander Crush
4
17
Sat
1:30 PM
RRC:Field 1
Comets 10U - Trego
9
Renegades 09/10
0
18
Sat
1:30 PM
RRC:Field 2
NC Spartans 09
4
Tega Cay Cubs
3
19
Sat
1:30 PM
RRC:Field 6
Carolina Fire Lawson
10
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
0
20
Sat
1:30 PM
RRC:Field 7
Fusion Fury - Davis
3
Carolina Blaze 10u
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
RRC:Field 3
Seed #4
Carolina Crush
12
Seed #5
NC Spartans 09
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
RRC:Field 3
Seed #2
Carolina Fire Lawson
12
Seed #3
Comets 10U - Trego
0
3
Sat
6:00 PM
RRC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Crush
0
Seed #1
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
8
4
Sat
7:30 PM
RRC:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Fire Lawson
4
Winner Game #3
Firecrackers 10U Daniell
1
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
RRC:Field 1
Seed #9
Tega Cay Cubs
8
Seed #10
Alexander Crush
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
RRC:Field 1
Seed #7
Carolina Blaze 10u
5
Seed #8
L-Town Xtreme Wright
2
3
Sat
6:00 PM
RRC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Tega Cay Cubs
0
Seed #6
SWARM-CRIST
10
4
Sat
7:30 PM
RRC:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Blaze 10u
0
Winner Game #3
SWARM-CRIST
9
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
RRC:Field 6
Seed #14
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
6
Seed #15
South Stanly Sluggers 10U
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
RRC:Field 6
Seed #12
Piedmont Punishers
8
Seed #13
Fusion Fury - Davis
22
3
Sat
6:00 PM
RRC:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
18
Seed #11
RC Swarm Prescott
2
4
Sat
7:30 PM
RRC:Field 6
Winner Game #2
Fusion Fury - Davis
0
Winner Game #3
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
13
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
RRC:Field 7
Seed #19
East Rowan Diamond Sports
1
Seed #20
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
15
2
Sat
4:30 PM
RRC:Field 7
Seed #17
Lady Blues Charlotte
8
Seed #18
Renegades 09/10
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
RRC:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
10
Seed #16
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
1
4
Sat
7:30 PM
RRC:Field 7
Winner Game #2
Lady Blues Charlotte
1
Winner Game #3
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
16
10U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Ultimate Performance Purdy
Matthews, NC
3.0
1.0
8
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
Salisbury, NC
1.0
2.0
14
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Aces - Smith
Oakboro, NC
2.0
2.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Elite Hoffman
Lincolnton , NC
1.0
2.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
1.0
3.0
17
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
DC Stars
Stokesdale, NC
3.0
1.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
Halifax Heat 08
South Boston, VA
1.0
2.0
2
10
Pitching
Team Page
8
Dirtbags Bowman 09
Davidson County, NC
2.5
1.5
7
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
Northwest Xplosion
Wilkesboro, NC
1.0
2.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
10
Alexander Gold 09
Taylorsville, NC
3.5
0.5
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
11
Five Star Fastpitch
Conover, NC
0.5
2.5
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
12
Renegades 08
Reidsville, NC
1.5
1.5
3
4
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RRC:Field 4
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
1
Lady Aces - Smith
10
2
Sat
9:45 AM
RRC:Field 3
Northwest Xplosion
4
Alexander Gold 09
6
3
Sat
9:45 AM
RRC:Field 4
Halifax Heat 08
1
Renegades 08
2
4
Sat
9:45 AM
RRC:Field 5
NC Spartans 08
3
DC Stars
9
5
Sat
11:00 AM
RRC:Field 3
Ultimate Performance Purdy
7
Five Star Fastpitch
4
6
Sat
11:00 AM
RRC:Field 4
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
5
Dirtbags Bowman 09
4
7
Sat
11:00 AM
RRC:Field 5
Carolina Elite Hoffman
8
NC Spartans 08
2
8
Sat
12:15 PM
RRC:Field 3
Ultimate Performance Purdy
2
Northwest Xplosion
4
9
Sat
12:15 PM
RRC:Field 4
Lady Aces - Smith
0
Halifax Heat 08
9
10
Sat
12:15 PM
RRC:Field 5
Carolina Elite Hoffman
3
DC Stars
9
11
Sat
1:30 PM
RRC:Field 3
Alexander Gold 09
5
Five Star Fastpitch
5
12
Sat
1:30 PM
RRC:Field 5
Dirtbags Bowman 09
2
Renegades 08
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
RRC:Field 4
Seed #1
DC Stars
3
Seed #4
Halifax Heat 08
2
2
Sat
4:30 PM
RRC:Field 4
Seed #2
Renegades 08
3
Seed #3
Alexander Gold 09
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
RRC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
DC Stars
4
Winner Game #2
Alexander Gold 09
12
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
RRC:Field 2
Seed #5
Ultimate Performance Purdy
3
Seed #8
Carolina Elite Hoffman
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
RRC:Field 2
Seed #6
Northwest Xplosion
0
Seed #7
Lady Aces - Smith
2
3
Sat
6:00 PM
RRC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Ultimate Performance Purdy
4
Winner Game #2
Lady Aces - Smith
2
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
RRC:Field 5
Seed #9
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
4
Seed #12
NC Spartans 08
7
2
Sat
4:30 PM
RRC:Field 5
Seed #10
Dirtbags Bowman 09
2
Seed #11
Five Star Fastpitch
1
3
Sat
6:00 PM
RRC:Field 5
Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 08
6
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags Bowman 09
9
14U : BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Liberty Belles
Lincolnton, NC
1.0
2.0
4
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Phoenix Fastpitch
Denver, NC
0.0
3.0
14
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Ultimate Performance
Matthews, NC
3.5
1.5
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
RC Swarm-Miller
Salisbury , NC
2.0
1.0
3
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Shamrocks
Gastonia, NC
3.0
1.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Bandits Thunder
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
16
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Force - Mitchell
Kannapolis, NC
1.0
3.0
22
8
Pitching
Team Page
8
Union County Rolling Thunder
Union, SC
4.0
0.0
3
32
Pitching
Team Page
9
NC Spartans 04
Kernersville, NC
2.0
1.0
11
19
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Magic
Woodruff, SC
0.0
3.0
29
6
Pitching
Team Page
11
Thrashers
Valdese, NC
0.0
3.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
12
Uwharrie Fever 05'
Troy, NC
2.0
1.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
13
Peaches
Yadkinville, NC
2.5
1.5
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
14
SC Riptide
Charleston, SC
2.0
2.0
18
1
Pitching
Team Page
15
East tn lady Fury 04
Kingsport, TN
3.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Nevins:Field 1
Liberty Belles
5
Phoenix Fastpitch
1
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Nevins:Field 2
Ultimate Performance
2
RC Swarm-Miller
7
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Nevins:Field 3
Lady Shamrocks
10
Lady Bandits Thunder
3
4
Sat
9:00 AM
Nevins:Field 4
Carolina Force - Mitchell
3
Union County Rolling Thunder
13
5
Sat
10:15 AM
Nevins:Field 1
Liberty Belles
0
East tn lady Fury 04
3
6
Sat
10:15 AM
Nevins:Field 2
Peaches
15
SC Riptide
0
7
Sat
10:15 AM
Nevins:Field 3
Thrashers
5
Uwharrie Fever 05'
7
8
Sat
10:15 AM
Nevins:Field 4
NC Spartans 04
10
Carolina Magic
6
9
Sat
11:30 AM
Nevins:Field 1
Phoenix Fastpitch
3
East tn lady Fury 04
9
10
Sat
11:30 AM
Nevins:Field 2
Ultimate Performance
5
Peaches
5
11
Sat
11:30 AM
Nevins:Field 3
Lady Shamrocks
11
Thrashers
6
12
Sat
11:30 AM
Nevins:Field 4
Carolina Force - Mitchell
5
NC Spartans 04
9
13
Sat
12:45 PM
Nevins:Field 2
RC Swarm-Miller
3
SC Riptide
1
14
Sat
12:45 PM
Nevins:Field 3
Lady Bandits Thunder
1
Uwharrie Fever 05'
6
15
Sat
12:45 PM
Nevins:Field 4
Union County Rolling Thunder
19
Carolina Magic
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Nevins:Field 2
Seed #4
Uwharrie Fever 05'
2
Seed #5
Lady Shamrocks
8
2
Sat
2:30 PM
Nevins:Field 3
Seed #2
East tn lady Fury 04
5
Seed #3
RC Swarm-Miller
2
3
Sat
4:00 PM
Nevins:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Shamrocks
4
Seed #1
Union County Rolling Thunder
5
4
Sat
5:30 PM
Nevins:Field 2
Winner Game #2
East tn lady Fury 04
2
Winner Game #3
Union County Rolling Thunder
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Nevins:Field 4
Seed #9
Ultimate Performance
10
Seed #10
Phoenix Fastpitch
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Nevins:Field 3
Seed #7
Peaches
10
Seed #8
Liberty Belles
2
3
Sat
4:00 PM
Nevins:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Ultimate Performance
9
Seed #6
NC Spartans 04
3
4
Sat
5:30 PM
Nevins:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Peaches
9
Winner Game #3
Ultimate Performance
12
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Seed #14
Carolina Force - Mitchell
18
Seed #15
Carolina Magic
9
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Seed #12
Thrashers
2
Seed #13
SC Riptide
5
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Force - Mitchell
3
Seed #11
Lady Bandits Thunder
10
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Nevins:Field 1
Winner Game #2
SC Riptide
8
Winner Game #3
Lady Bandits Thunder
2
14U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Liberty Belles Elite
Lincolnton, NC
2.0
1.0
6
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mint Hill Rebellion
Charlotte, NC
0.0
3.0
23
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
South Stanly Sluggers
Norwood, NC
3.0
1.0
1
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Walkertown Stars
Winston Salem, NC
1.0
2.0
13
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
Wallburg, NC
4.0
0.0
0
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
The Fury
Mid Carolina, SC
2.0
2.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
Surry Sliderz
Pilot Mountain, NC
0.0
3.0
12
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
Chatham Chaos
Pittsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Liberty Belles Elite
9
Mint Hill Rebellion
0
2
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 4
South Stanly Sluggers
7
Walkertown Stars
0
3
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
2
Chatham Chaos
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 4
Surry Sliderz
4
The Fury
8
5
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Liberty Belles Elite
9
Chatham Chaos
6
6
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 4
South Stanly Sluggers
4
Surry Sliderz
1
7
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Mint Hill Rebellion
0
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
14
8
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Walkertown Stars
7
The Fury
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Seed #1
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
4
Seed #4
Walkertown Stars
3
2
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Seed #2
South Stanly Sluggers
5
Seed #3
Liberty Belles Elite
2
3
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
6
Winner Game #2
South Stanly Sluggers
5
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Seed #5
The Fury
13
Seed #8
Mint Hill Rebellion
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Seed #6
Chatham Chaos
11
Seed #7
Surry Sliderz
3
3
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Winner Game #1
The Fury
2
Winner Game #2
Chatham Chaos
6
16U : B/BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Northlake Phantoms
Charlotte, NC
1.0
2.0
13
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
L-Town Xtreme Aberle
Denver, NC
3.0
1.0
2
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
Forest City, NC
3.0
1.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Magic
Woodruff, SC
0.0
3.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Dominators 16U
Durham, NC
2.0
2.0
15
8
Pitching
Team Page
16U : B/BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WAC:Field # 1
Northlake Phantoms
0
L-Town Xtreme Aberle
13
2
Sat
9:45 AM
WAC:Field # 1
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
11
Carolina Magic
0
3
Sat
11:00 AM
WAC:Field # 1
Northlake Phantoms
9
NC Dominators 16U
0
4
Sat
12:15 PM
WAC:Field # 1
L-Town Xtreme Aberle
6
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
2
5
Sat
1:30 PM
WAC:Field # 1
Carolina Magic
6
NC Dominators 16U
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
WAC:Field # 1
Seed #4
NC Dominators 16U
5
Seed #5
Carolina Magic
1
2
Sat
3:00 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Seed #2
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
9
Seed #3
Northlake Phantoms
0
3
Sat
4:30 PM
WAC:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
NC Dominators 16U
3
Seed #1
L-Town Xtreme Aberle
10
4
Sat
6:00 PM
WAC:Field # 1
Winner Game #2
Aces Fastpitch-Davis
5
Winner Game #3
L-Town Xtreme Aberle
2
HSU : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
2
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lady Bandits Volts
Concord, NC
0.0
3.0
14
1
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Force - Brown
Kannapolis, NC
2.0
2.0
11
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Denver Dragons
Denver, NC
2.0
1.0
0
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wildfire
Oakboro, NC
3.0
1.0
2
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Force - Greene
Kannapolis, NC
0.0
3.0
10
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Extreme Heat
Lancaster, SC
1.0
3.0
16
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Surry Sliderz Moore
Dobson, NC
2.0
1.0
2
16
Pitching
Team Page
9
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
Wallburg, NC
2.0
1.0
5
21
Pitching
Team Page
10
SCAA Aftershock
Fort Mill, SC
0.0
3.0
22
0
Pitching
Team Page
11
KNOCKOUTS
SEAGROVE, NC
4.0
0.0
1
13
Pitching
Team Page
12
Surry Sliderz
Pilot Mountain, NC
3.0
1.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
13
Lady Slammers Cooper
Collinsville, VA
1.0
3.0
11
3
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
WAC:Field # 2
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
6
Lady Bandits Volts
0
2
Sat
8:30 AM
WAC:Field # 3
Carolina Force - Brown
0
Denver Dragons
5
3
Sat
8:30 AM
WAC:Field # 4
Wildfire
3
Carolina Force - Greene
2
4
Sat
9:45 AM
WAC:Field # 2
KNOCKOUTS
6
Surry Sliderz
0
5
Sat
9:45 AM
WAC:Field # 3
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
15
SCAA Aftershock
0
6
Sat
9:45 AM
WAC:Field # 4
Extreme Heat
0
Surry Sliderz Moore
9
7
Sat
11:00 AM
WAC:Field # 2
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
4
Lady Slammers Cooper
2
8
Sat
11:00 AM
WAC:Field # 3
Carolina Force - Brown
5
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
6
9
Sat
11:00 AM
WAC:Field # 4
Wildfire
7
Extreme Heat
0
10
Sat
12:15 PM
WAC:Field # 2
Lady Bandits Volts
1
Surry Sliderz
8
11
Sat
12:15 PM
WAC:Field # 3
Denver Dragons
7
SCAA Aftershock
0
12
Sat
12:15 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Carolina Force - Greene
2
Surry Sliderz Moore
7
13
Sat
1:30 PM
WAC:Field # 2
KNOCKOUTS
7
Lady Slammers Cooper
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
WAC:Field # 2
Seed #1
Denver Dragons
2
Seed #4
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
5
2
Sat
4:30 PM
WAC:Field # 2
Seed #2
KNOCKOUTS
10
Seed #3
Surry Sliderz Moore
2
3
Sat
6:00 PM
WAC:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Lady Bulldogs Thompson
2
Winner Game #2
KNOCKOUTS
8
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Seed #5
Wildfire
5
Seed #8
Carolina Force - Greene
3
2
Sat
6:00 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Seed #6
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
2
Seed #7
Surry Sliderz
3
3
Sat
7:30 PM
WAC:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Wildfire
0
Winner Game #2
Surry Sliderz
12
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
WAC:Field # 3
Seed #12
Extreme Heat
11
Seed #13
SCAA Aftershock
7
2
Sat
4:30 PM
WAC:Field # 3
Seed #10
Lady Slammers Cooper
10
Seed #11
Lady Bandits Volts
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
WAC:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Extreme Heat
7
Seed #9
Carolina Force - Brown
8
4
Sat
7:30 PM
WAC:Field # 3
Winner Game #2
Lady Slammers Cooper
1
Winner Game #3
Carolina Force - Brown
2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.