| Lady Luckies 08 (B) Reidsville, NC | Bandits NC - Wilson (A) East Bend, NC | Carolina Force - Mitchell (BB) Kannapolis, NC | Surry Sliderz Moore (BB) Dobson, NC | Carolina Force - Mavericks (BB) Kannapolis, NC |
| Carolinas Select - Nighthawks Earnhardt (BB) Charlotte, NC | Carolina Change-Ups Gold (BB) Hope Mills, NC | R.C. Swarm Walker (AA) Rockwell, NC | Camel City Fastpitch (BB) Rural Hall, NC | Carolina Force - Beach (B) Kannapolis, NC |
| Union County Crush - Bevington (BB) Monroe, NC | Palmetto Power (BB) Greenwood, SC | Carolinas Select - Nighthawks Rembielak (BB) Charlotte, NC | SCAA Aftershock (BB) Fort Mill, SC | Extreme Heat (BB) Lancaster, SC |
| Firecrackers-NC Daniell (BB) Charlotte, NC | RC Swarm-Miller (B) Salisbury , NC | Diamond Stars (BB) Concord, NC | Lady Aces (BB) Oakboro, NC | Triad Elite Fastpitch (BB) Browns Summit , NC |
| STIX 07 (BB) Evington, VA | Knockouts Elite - Alexander (BB) Concord , NC | Rock Hill Surge - Carper (BB) Rock Hill, SC | Firecrackers NC Whisnant (BB) Crouse, NC | Pee Dee Lady Gators (A) Wadesboro, NC |
| Team North Carolina (Newell) 10U (AA) Lincolnton , NC | Carolina Cobras Vanderpool 12u (B) Mooresville, NC | Liberty Belles Elite (B) Lincolnton, NC | MB Chrysler Jeep BigStix (B) Myrtle Beach, SC | SC Premier (B) Greenville, SC |
| Extreme Performance-Kluttz (BB) Salisbury, NC | TDB Softball (BB) Rock Hill, SC | Team Heat (B) Charlotte, NC | Lake Norman Lightning 03 (B) Mooresville, NC | Proehlific Power 16U (A) Summerfield, NC |
| Rawlings Tigers (AA) Charlotte, NC | Knockouts Elite - Cole (BB) Concord, NC | Carolina Force - Phoenix (B) Kannapolis, NC | MARA Mustangs-Wells (B) Matthews, NC | Karolina Krave (BB) Laurel Hill, NC |
| Ultimate Performance Brown (BB) Matthews, NC | Starz Gold Lowry (B) Chapel Hill, NC | Aces Fastpitch-Davis (B) Forest City, NC |
| Lady Bandits (BB) Concord, NC |
| Ultimate Performance Purdy (BB) Matthews, NC | Carolina Regulators-Lockrem (BB) Monroe, NC |
|
| Lexington KB Swarm (B) Lexington, SC |
| Comets Venom (BB) Concord, NC | MARA 12U Mustangs - Williams (B) Matthews, NC |
|
| Resurrection Fastpitch (AA) Newton, NC |
| Morrison Sharks - Joseph (B) Charlotte, NC | Carolinas Select - Nighthawks Smith (BB) Charlotte, NC |
|
|
|
| LA ELITE (B) Lancaster, SC | Comets 12U (BB) Concord, NC |
|
|
|
| Carolina Crushers (BB) Lexington, SC | Ultimate Performance Blankenship (BB) Matthews, NC |
|
|
|
| NC Team Lightning (BB) Denton, NC | Carolina Thangz 05 (B) Gastonia, NC |
|
|
|
| Blue Hornets 08 (BB) Lincolnton, NC | Lady Bandits Thunder (BB) Concord, NC |
|
|
|
| Five Star Fastpitch (B) Conover, NC | Carolina Elite '07 Alley (AA) Albemarle, NC |
|
|
|
| Lady Bandits Shock (BB) Concord, NC |
|
|
|
|
| Iron City Sliders (B) Blacksburg, SC |
|
|
|
|
| Carolina Elite 08 Watson (AA) Locust, NC |
|
|
|
|
| Carolina Crush (BB) Charlotte, NC |
|
|
|
|
| Outlaws (B) Weddington, NC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|