Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
Virginia/North Carolina Battle of the Borders SUPER REGIONAL
September 29 - 30 in 8U-12U,13D1&D2,14U(RMSC) | 1380D3(CCP) | 15D1(NN) | 15D3(WBF & SWE)
General Alert
Last Updated 04/07/2018 5:38 AM
"DOUBLE POINTS"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
CCP
Clayton Community Park
1075 Amelia Church Rd Clayton, NC 27520
N. Nash HS
Northern Nash High School
4230 Green Hills Road Rocky Mount, NC 27804
RMSC
Rocky Mount Sports Complex
600 Independence Drive Rocky Mount, NC 27804
SEHS
Southwest Edgecombe High School
5912 NC-43 Pinetops, NC 27864
ST
Stith-Talbert
729 Pennsylvania Ave. Rocky Mount, NC 27801
WBHS
Wilson Beddingfield High School
4510 Old Stantonsburg Road Wilson, NC 27893
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
27
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Thunder 8U
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
29
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Crushers
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
17
29
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Red Oak, NC
1.0
3.0
19
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
East Coast Copperheads
Creedmoor, NC
1.0
3.0
17
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
NCDB Rivercats 8U
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
9
19
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 6
East Carolina Bombers 8U
8
Carolina Crushers
16
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Thunder 8U
11
East Carolina Bombers 8U
16
3
Sat
12:00 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Carolina Crushers
13
Carolina Thunder 8U
9
4
Sat
1:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
NCDB Rivercats 8U
10
East Coast Copperheads
6
5
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
3
NCDB Rivercats 8U
9
6
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 6
East Coast Copperheads
10
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #4
East Carolina Bombers 8U
15
Seed #5
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
5
2
Sun
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #3
East Coast Copperheads
4
Seed #6
Carolina Thunder 8U
16
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
10
Seed #1
NCDB Rivercats 8U
13
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Thunder 8U
6
Seed #2
Carolina Crushers
8
5
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Loser Game #1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
16
Loser Game #2
East Coast Copperheads
11
6
Sun
12:15 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
NCDB Rivercats 8U
8
Winner Game #4
Carolina Crushers
14
9U : 46/65 Mod
Modified bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Crushers 2027
Grimesland, NC
4.0
0.0
4
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
2.0
1.0
19
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
3.0
22
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
Clayton, NC
3.0
2.0
12
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Spring Hope, NC
2.0
2.0
17
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wayne County Dingers
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
4.0
35
2
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Mod Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
11
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
9
2
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
3
Carolina Crushers 2027
11
3
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
10
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
12
4
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Crushers 2027
17
Wayne County Dingers
1
5
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
10
Carolina Rampage Baseball
6
6
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Wayne County Dingers
1
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
18
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #4
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
12
Seed #5
Carolina Rampage Baseball
16
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Seed #3
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
18
Seed #6
Wayne County Dingers
3
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
7
Seed #1
Carolina Crushers 2027
13
4
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #2
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
9
Seed #2
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
6
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
15
Loser Game #2
Wayne County Dingers
4
6
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Winner Game #3
Carolina Crushers 2027
14
Winner Game #4
Carolina Thunder 9U GOLD
1
10U : 46/65 Open
Open bases... 1-Day Super Saver Format. Top 2 advance to championship. Pool games 1hr 30min time limit. Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Greenville Athletics (BW)
Greenville, NC
1.0
2.0
19
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Titans
Elizabeth city, NC
3.0
0.0
2
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
Zebulon Rampage
Zebulon, NC
0.0
2.0
36
11
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Greenville Athletics (BW)
1
Carolina Titans
9
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 2
Zebulon Rampage
10
Greenville Athletics (BW)
19
3
Sun
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Carolina Titans
17
Zebulon Rampage
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:15 PM
RMSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Carolina Titans
13
Seed #2
Greenville Athletics (BW)
3
11U : 50/70 Open
Open bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
5
33
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Carolina Bombers 11U
Farmville, NC
0.0
4.0
34
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Outlaws
Oxford, NC
2.0
2.0
16
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Akadema Heat
Louisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
21
17
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Akadema Heat
1
Carolina Outlaws
12
2
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 4
East Carolina Bombers 11U
9
Akadema Heat
16
3
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Carolina Outlaws
2
Dirtbags East
15
4
Sat
3:00 PM
RMSC:Field 4
Dirtbags East
18
East Carolina Bombers 11U
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Seed #2
Carolina Outlaws
3
Seed #3
Akadema Heat
2
2
Sun
1:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Seed #1
Dirtbags East
14
Seed #4
East Carolina Bombers 11U
10
3
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Akadema Heat
7
Loser Game #2
East Carolina Bombers 11U
5
4
Sun
3:45 PM
RMSC:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Carolina Outlaws
0
Winner Game #2
Dirtbags East
16
12U : 50/70 Open
Open bases... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Storm
Farmville, NC
2.0
1.0
11
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
TopHand Reds
Emporia, VA
1.0
3.0
22
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
Smithfield, NC
0.0
4.0
26
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
Clayton, NC
4.0
1.0
20
23
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
23
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Stingers
Grimesland, NC
2.0
2.0
14
21
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Carolina Rage
14
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
12
2
Sat
10:00 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Stingers
11
TopHand Reds
2
3
Sat
11:00 AM
RMSC:Field 5
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
11
Carolina Rage
12
4
Sat
12:00 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Carolina Storm
12
Carolina Stingers
10
5
Sat
1:00 PM
RMSC:Field 5
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
8
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
12
6
Sat
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 3
TopHand Reds
1
Carolina Storm
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Seed #4
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
10
Seed #5
TopHand Reds
2
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Seed #3
Carolina Stingers
9
Seed #6
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
7
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
14
Seed #1
Carolina Storm
7
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Carolina Stingers
7
Seed #2
Carolina Rage
8
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
TopHand Reds
6
Loser Game #2
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
0
6
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Cleveland Wildcats Elite
9
Winner Game #4
Carolina Rage
3
7
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 3
Loser Game #3
Carolina Storm
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Carolina Stingers
13U 80 : 54/80 (D1)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
Wilson, NC
4.0
0.0
0
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Coast Clippers 13U
Hillsborough, NC
2.0
2.0
7
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Walkoff Academy
Sanford, NC
1.0
3.0
16
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rattlers
Durham, NC
1.0
3.0
18
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
New Bern Flames
New Bern, NC
2.0
2.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
RMSC:Field 7
East Coast Clippers 13U
6
New Bern Flames
2
2
Sat
12:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Walkoff Academy
5
East Coast Clippers 13U
4
3
Sat
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
New Bern Flames
8
Carolina Rattlers
2
4
Sat
4:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Carolina Titans - Wilson
12
Walkoff Academy
0
5
Sat
6:00 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Carolina Rattlers
0
Carolina Titans - Wilson
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #4
Walkoff Academy
3
Seed #5
Carolina Rattlers
6
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #2
East Coast Clippers 13U
4
Seed #3
New Bern Flames
6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #1
Carolina Rattlers
3
Seed #1
Carolina Titans - Wilson
13
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 8
Loser Game #1
Walkoff Academy
8
Loser Game #2
East Coast Clippers 13U
9
5
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Winner Game #3
Carolina Titans - Wilson
12
Winner Game #2
New Bern Flames
4
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Stingers
Grimesland, NC
0.0
4.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
Fuquay, NC
4.0
0.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
2.0
1.0
7
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
North Wake Rage
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
3.0
25
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
The Game Changers
Kerneysville, WV
2.0
2.0
10
11
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
RMSC:Field 8
North Wake Rage
2
Washington River Rats
11
2
Sat
12:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
14
North Wake Rage
6
3
Sat
2:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Washington River Rats
6
The Game Changers
5
4
Sat
4:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Carolina Stingers
2
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
13
5
Sat
6:00 PM
RMSC:Field 8
The Game Changers
6
Carolina Stingers
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Seed #4
Carolina Stingers
1
Seed #5
North Wake Rage
14
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Seed #2
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
9
Seed #3
The Game Changers
3
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #1
North Wake Rage
7
Seed #1
Washington River Rats
4
4
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 7
Loser Game #1
Carolina Stingers
3
Loser Game #2
The Game Changers
13
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 8
Winner Game #3
North Wake Rage
5
Winner Game #2
Hit & Run 5 Star Wildcats
9
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
OC Sluggers
Jacksonville , NC
2.0
2.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Zone Select 13U-Alaffita
Rolesville, NC
0.0
4.0
22
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
4.0
0.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake Hurricanes
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
6
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
Lucama, NC
1.0
3.0
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
7
EC Diamondbacks Bass
Wilson, NC
3.0
1.0
15
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Thunder
Durham, NC
2.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
RR Baseball
Roanoke Rapids, NC
1.0
3.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
CCP:Field #2
EC Diamondbacks Bass
13
Zone Select 13U-Alaffita
6
2
Sat
9:00 AM
CCP:Field #3
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
4
Carolina Thunder
5
3
Sat
11:00 AM
CCP:Field #2
OC Sluggers
9
EC Diamondbacks Bass
3
4
Sat
11:00 AM
CCP:Field #3
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
10
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
1
5
Sat
1:00 PM
CCP:Field #2
Zone Select 13U-Alaffita
3
Gettin Dirty
9
6
Sat
1:00 PM
CCP:Field #3
Carolina Thunder
4
North Wake Hurricanes
5
7
Sat
3:00 PM
CCP:Field #2
Gettin Dirty
9
OC Sluggers
0
8
Sat
3:00 PM
CCP:Field #3
RR Baseball
3
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
10
9
Sat
5:00 PM
CCP:Field #3
North Wake Hurricanes
11
RR Baseball
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:15 PM
CCP:Field #3
Seed #4
Carolina Thunder
3
Seed #5
OC Sluggers
7
2
Sun
1:15 PM
CCP:Field #2
Seed #2
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
8
Seed #3
North Wake Hurricanes
4
3
Sun
3:15 PM
CCP:Field #3
Winner Game #1
OC Sluggers
3
Seed #1
Gettin Dirty
5
4
Sun
3:15 PM
CCP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Carolina Thunder
13
Loser Game #2
North Wake Hurricanes
11
5
Sun
5:15 PM
CCP:Field #3
Winner Game #3
Gettin Dirty
12
Winner Game #2
RBI Raptors 13u Evans
4
6
Sun
5:15 PM
CCP:Field #2
Winner Game #4
Carolina Thunder
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CCP:Field #3
Seed #7
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
2
Seed #8
RR Baseball
9
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CCP:Field #2
Seed #6
EC Diamondbacks Bass
11
Seed #9
Zone Select 13U-Alaffita
5
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CCP:Field #3
Loser Game #1
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
10
Loser Game #2
Zone Select 13U-Alaffita
8
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CCP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
RR Baseball
7
Winner Game #2
EC Diamondbacks Bass
12
14U : 60/90 (D1)
BBCOR bats... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage
Pikeville, NC
2.0
2.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
RBI Raptors 14u
Clayton, NC
2.0
2.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rubber Arm Rockets
Amherst, VA
4.0
0.0
0
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
TSA South-Wallace
Aberdeen, NC
2.0
2.0
15
4
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rawlings Prospects NC 2023
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
Canes NC-Barbour
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
0
25
Pitching
Team Page
7
Dirtbags Black
Princeton, NC
1.0
3.0
8
4
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D1) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Rawlings Prospects NC 2023
5
RBI Raptors 14u
6
2
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Canes NC-Barbour
15
Rawlings Prospects NC 2023
0
3
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
RBI Raptors 14u
0
Canes NC-Barbour
10
4
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Dirtbags Black
4
Carolina Rage
5
5
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
TSA South-Wallace
0
Rubber Arm Rockets
9
6
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Rubber Arm Rockets
3
Dirtbags Black
0
7
Sat
6:30 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Carolina Rage
6
TSA South-Wallace
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #2
Rubber Arm Rockets
6
Seed #3
Carolina Rage
5
2
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 11
Seed #1
Canes NC-Barbour
3
Seed #4
RBI Raptors 14u
4
3
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
Carolina Rage
0
Loser Game #2
Canes NC-Barbour
10
4
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 11
Winner Game #1
Rubber Arm Rockets
8
Winner Game #2
RBI Raptors 14u
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
ST:Field 1
Seed #5
Dirtbags Black
2
Seed #6
TSA South-Wallace
7
2
Sun
11:15 AM
ST:Field 1
Seed #6
TSA South-Wallace
2
Seed #7
Rawlings Prospects NC 2023
0
3
Sun
1:15 PM
ST:Field 1
Seed #5
Dirtbags Black
9
Seed #7
Rawlings Prospects NC 2023
3
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR bats... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamond Thieves
Rocky Mount, NC
2.0
2.0
2
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Carolina Mavericks
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
2
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
1.0
3.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Clayton Cyclones
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
South Wake Lightning
Smithfield, NC
2.0
2.0
13
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
Hit and Run - Barnes
Fuquay Varina, NC
4.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
New Bern Naughty Boys
New Bern, NC
2.0
2.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
9
Stampede Baseball 14U
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
19
0
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Diamond Thieves
3
Hit and Run - Barnes
2
2
Sat
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
East Carolina Mavericks
4
Raleigh Fury
1
3
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Stampede Baseball 14U
0
Diamond Thieves
9
4
Sat
10:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
New Bern Naughty Boys
1
East Carolina Mavericks
10
5
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Hit and Run - Barnes
10
Stampede Baseball 14U
0
6
Sat
12:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Raleigh Fury
4
Clayton Cyclones
5
7
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Clayton Cyclones
5
Premier Academy
4
8
Sat
2:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
South Wake Lightning
5
New Bern Naughty Boys
8
9
Sat
4:30 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Premier Academy
5
South Wake Lightning
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #4
Hit and Run - Barnes
7
Seed #5
South Wake Lightning
4
2
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #2
Diamond Thieves
4
Seed #3
Clayton Cyclones
5
3
Sun
2:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #1
Hit and Run - Barnes
8
Seed #1
East Carolina Mavericks
0
4
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 10
Loser Game #1
South Wake Lightning
7
Loser Game #2
Diamond Thieves
0
5
Sun
4:45 PM
RMSC:Field 9
Winner Game #3
Hit and Run - Barnes
2
Winner Game #2
Clayton Cyclones
0
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Seed #7
Raleigh Fury
5
Seed #8
Premier Academy
2
2
Sun
8:30 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Seed #6
New Bern Naughty Boys
16
Seed #9
Stampede Baseball 14U
1
3
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 9
Loser Game #1
Premier Academy
8
Loser Game #2
Stampede Baseball 14U
5
4
Sun
10:45 AM
RMSC:Field 10
Winner Game #1
Raleigh Fury
7
Winner Game #2
New Bern Naughty Boys
6
15U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR bats... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Knightdale Knights
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
1
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Greenville Athletics
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
9
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
EC Batbusters
Princeton, NC
2.0
2.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
3.0
1.0
6
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Garciaparra Baseball Group
Suffolk, VA
2.0
2.0
16
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
Neuse River Crawdads
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Garner Baseball
Garner, NC
1.0
3.0
16
3
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
SEHS:Field #1
Garciaparra Baseball Group
7
EC Batbusters
6
2
Sat
9:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Neuse River Crawdads
2
Garner Baseball
3
3
Sat
11:00 AM
SEHS:Field #1
Knightdale Knights
10
Garciaparra Baseball Group
0
4
Sat
11:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Premier Academy
5
Neuse River Crawdads
6
5
Sat
1:00 PM
SEHS:Field #1
EC Batbusters
4
Greenville Athletics
3
6
Sat
1:00 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Garner Baseball
0
Premier Academy
14
7
Sat
3:00 PM
SEHS:Field #1
Greenville Athletics
1
Knightdale Knights
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
SEHS:Field #1
Seed #2
Premier Academy
9
Seed #3
Neuse River Crawdads
8
2
Sun
11:15 AM
SEHS:Field #1
Seed #1
Knightdale Knights
12
Seed #4
EC Batbusters
17
3
Sun
1:15 PM
SEHS:Field #1
Loser Game #1
Neuse River Crawdads
6
Loser Game #2
Knightdale Knights
9
4
Sun
3:15 PM
SEHS:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Premier Academy
9
Winner Game #2
EC Batbusters
5
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Seed #5
Garciaparra Baseball Group
4
Seed #6
Garner Baseball
2
2
Sun
11:15 AM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Seed #6
Garner Baseball
3
Seed #7
Greenville Athletics
10
3
Sun
1:15 PM
WBHS:Bedding Field HS
Seed #5
Garciaparra Baseball Group
2
Seed #7
Greenville Athletics
3
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR bats... Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Elite
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Pirates
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
39
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Canes NC 14U - Gallaher
Apex, NC
4.0
0.0
2
41
Pitching
Team Page
4
Southside Rockets
South Hill, VA
2.0
2.0
30
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Capitals 15U
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
36
23
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Capitals 15U
7
Southside Rockets
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Southside Rockets
1
Canes NC 14U - Gallaher
11
3
Sat
1:00 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Elite
6
Carolina Capitals 15U
4
4
Sat
3:00 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Canes NC 14U - Gallaher
11
Carolina Pirates
0
5
Sat
5:00 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Pirates
0
Carolina Elite
8
6
Sun
9:00 AM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Southside Rockets
3
Carolina Elite
11
7
Sun
11:15 AM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Elite
1
Canes NC 14U - Gallaher
4
8
Sun
1:15 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Pirates
1
Southside Rockets
8
9
Sun
3:15 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Canes NC 14U - Gallaher
15
Carolina Capitals 15U
0
10
Sun
5:15 PM
N. Nash HS:Northern Nash HS
Carolina Capitals 15U
12
Carolina Pirates
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.