Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "FALL ZONE QUALIFIER"
October 13 - 14 in Goldsboro, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
9U : 46/65 Mod
Modified Bases... Random Pool Play, Gold/Silver/Bronze Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Crushers 2027
Grimesland, NC
4.0
0.0
6
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
19
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
Smithfield/Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
15
38
Pitching
Team Page
4
NCABC FUNGO Piscorik
Raleigh, NC
3.0
1.0
2
27
Pitching
Team Page
5
FV Wildcats 9u
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
14
18
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wilmington Whitecaps
Wilmington, NC
2.0
2.0
25
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Wayne County Dingers
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
33
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
1.0
3.0
25
11
Pitching
Team Page
9
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
2.0
2.0
20
22
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Storm Surge
Wendell, NC
2.0
2.0
12
24
Pitching
Team Page
11
Clayton Railroaders
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
28
6
Pitching
Team Page
12
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
4.0
23
15
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65 Mod Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Garner Generals
10
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
15
2
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Wayne County Dingers
11
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
10
3
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
FV Wildcats 9u
5
Carolina Crushers 2027
11
4
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
23
Wayne County Dingers
5
5
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
5
Garner Generals
12
6
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Wilmington Whitecaps
3
FV Wildcats 9u
13
7
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Raiders
11
Carolina Storm Surge
12
8
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
2
NCABC FUNGO Piscorik
14
9
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Crushers 2027
12
Wilmington Whitecaps
1
10
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Storm Surge
12
Clayton Railroaders
1
11
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
NCABC FUNGO Piscorik
13
Carolina Raiders
0
12
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Clayton Railroaders
5
Carolina Rampage Baseball
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #4
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
9
Seed #5
FV Wildcats 9u
11
2
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #2
Carolina Crushers 2027
12
Seed #3
Carolina Storm Surge
5
3
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
FV Wildcats 9u
4
Seed #1
NCABC FUNGO Piscorik
6
4
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
14
Loser Game #2
Carolina Storm Surge
7
5
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #3
NCABC FUNGO Piscorik
3
Winner Game #2
Carolina Crushers 2027
13
6
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #4
Cleveland Wildcats 9U
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #7
Garner Generals
6
Seed #8
Wayne County Dingers
7
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #6
Carolina Rampage Baseball
22
Seed #9
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
5
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Garner Generals
14
Loser Game #2
Triangle Sports Hawks 9U Blue
13
4
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Wayne County Dingers
1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Rampage Baseball
16
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #10
Carolina Raiders
8
Seed #11
Wilmington Whitecaps
18
2
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #11
Wilmington Whitecaps
15
Seed #12
Clayton Railroaders
5
3
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #10
Carolina Raiders
6
Seed #12
Clayton Railroaders
5
14U : 60/90 (D2)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Area Stars Roper 14u
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
3.0
15
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Diamond Thieves
Rocky Mount, NC
4.0
0.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Red 14U
Saint Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
8
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
PITT413 14u
Greenville, NC
1.0
3.0
12
12
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Area Stars Roper 14u
2
PITT413 14u
4
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
NSA Red 14U
11
Area Stars Roper 14u
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
PITT413 14u
8
Diamond Thieves
10
4
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
Diamond Thieves
6
NSA Red 14U
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #2
NSA Red 14U
9
Seed #3
PITT413 14u
5
2
Sun
2:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #1
Diamond Thieves
9
Seed #4
Area Stars Roper 14u
8
3
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
PITT413 14u
5
Loser Game #2
Area Stars Roper 14u
9
4
Sun
4:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
NSA Red 14U
5
Winner Game #2
Diamond Thieves
6
14U : 60/90 (D3)
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Carolina Mavericks
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
17
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
1.0
3.0
15
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
3.0
1.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
New Bern Naughty Boys
New Bern, NC
3.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Coastal Baseball
Jacksonville, NC
1.0
3.0
3
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
East Carolina Mavericks
8
Zone Select
7
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
New Bern Naughty Boys
10
East Carolina Mavericks
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Zone Select
6
Premier Academy
1
4
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Coastal Baseball
1
New Bern Naughty Boys
2
5
Sat
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Premier Academy
1
Coastal Baseball
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #4
East Carolina Mavericks
5
Seed #5
Premier Academy
2
2
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #2
Coastal Baseball
2
Seed #3
Zone Select
6
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #1
East Carolina Mavericks
0
Seed #1
New Bern Naughty Boys
2
4
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Premier Academy
6
Loser Game #2
Coastal Baseball
1
5
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #3
New Bern Naughty Boys
1
Winner Game #2
Zone Select
19
15U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR Bats... Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship games 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamond Thieves
Rocky Mount, NC
4.0
0.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Premier Academy
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
12
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
EC Batbusters
Princeton, NC
2.0
2.0
12
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Garciaparra Baseball Group
Suffolk, VA
0.0
4.0
19
9
Pitching
Team Page
15U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Premier Academy
6
EC Batbusters
10
2
Sat
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Garciaparra Baseball Group
2
Premier Academy
11
3
Sat
12:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
EC Batbusters
2
Diamond Thieves
6
4
Sat
2:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Diamond Thieves
8
Garciaparra Baseball Group
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #2
EC Batbusters
4
Seed #3
Premier Academy
3
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #1
Diamond Thieves
4
Seed #4
Garciaparra Baseball Group
3
3
Sun
10:45 AM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Premier Academy
8
Loser Game #2
Garciaparra Baseball Group
7
4
Sun
12:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #1
EC Batbusters
7
Winner Game #2
Diamond Thieves
9
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.