Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "FALL STATE " CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 29 - 30 in Sanford , NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
TRP
Tramway Road Park
2301 Tramway Road Sanford, NC 27332
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
22
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Alamance Patriots
Whitsett, NC
4.0
0.0
0
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina35's 2026S
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
10
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Sandhills Stingrays-Greene
Aberdeen, NC
2.0
2.0
19
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Stingrays-Lloyd
Southern Pines, NC
0.0
4.0
29
10
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
TRP:Field #3
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
0
Alamance Patriots
15
2
Sat
11:30 AM
TRP:Field #3
Sandhills Stingrays-Lloyd
7
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
14
3
Sat
1:30 PM
TRP:Field #3
Alamance Patriots
13
Sandhills Stingrays-Greene
0
4
Sat
3:30 PM
TRP:Field #3
Carolina35's 2026S
15
Sandhills Stingrays-Lloyd
3
5
Sat
5:30 PM
TRP:Field #3
Sandhills Stingrays-Greene
7
Carolina35's 2026S
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
TRP:Field #3
Seed #4
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
19
Seed #5
Sandhills Stingrays-Lloyd
4
2
Sun
2:45 PM
TRP:Field #4
Seed #2
Carolina35's 2026S
8
Seed #3
Sandhills Stingrays-Greene
4
3
Sun
4:45 PM
TRP:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Walk Off Academy Warriors 11U
2
Seed #1
Alamance Patriots
11
4
Sun
4:45 PM
TRP:Field #4
Loser Game #1
Sandhills Stingrays-Lloyd
7
Loser Game #2
Sandhills Stingrays-Greene
8
5
Sun
6:45 PM
TRP:Field #3
Winner Game #3
Alamance Patriots
10
Winner Game #2
Carolina35's 2026S
0
6
Sun
6:45 PM
TRP:Field #4
Winner Game #4
Sandhills Stingrays-Greene
Loser Game #3 (If Needed)
12U : 50/70 (D2)
Random Pool Play, Gold Bracket! Pool games 1hr 45min time limit, Championship game 2hr time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cubs
Pinehurst, NC
1.0
3.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
1.0
3.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Dirt Devils
Sanford, NC
4.0
0.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hill City Sliders
Lynchburg, VA
3.0
1.0
9
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Purpose Driven South
Garner, NC
2.0
2.0
15
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
17
2
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D2) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TRP:Field #4
Wendell Sharks
3
Dirt Devils
7
2
Sat
10:30 AM
TRP:Field #4
Purpose Driven South
14
Wendell Sharks
1
3
Sat
12:30 PM
TRP:Field #4
Dirt Devils
14
Purpose Driven South
6
4
Sat
2:30 PM
TRP:Field #4
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
0
Carolina Cubs
10
5
Sat
4:30 PM
TRP:Field #4
Hill City Sliders
7
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
2
6
Sat
6:30 PM
TRP:Field #4
Carolina Cubs
7
Hill City Sliders
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
TRP:Field #4
Seed #4
Purpose Driven South
1
Seed #5
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
10
2
Sun
8:30 AM
TRP:Field #3
Seed #3
Carolina Cubs
8
Seed #6
Wendell Sharks
12
3
Sun
10:45 AM
TRP:Field #4
Winner Game #1
NCABC FUNGO Waltman
0
Seed #1
Dirt Devils
8
4
Sun
10:45 AM
TRP:Field #3
Winner Game #2
Wendell Sharks
4
Seed #2
Hill City Sliders
14
5
Sun
12:45 PM
TRP:Field #3
Loser Game #1
Purpose Driven South
7
Loser Game #2
Carolina Cubs
0
6
Sun
12:45 PM
TRP:Field #4
Winner Game #3
Dirt Devils
5
Winner Game #4
Hill City Sliders
3
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Sandhills Heat
Carthage, NC
4.0
0.0
14
30
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
1.0
3.0
28
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
OC Crushers Orange
Chapel Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
22
28
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
1.0
3.0
31
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
New Market Select 13U
Randleman, NC
1.0
3.0
19
22
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
TRP:Field #1
Sandhills Heat
7
Carolina Stars
4
2
Sat
11:00 AM
TRP:Field #1
OC Crushers Orange
0
Sandhills Heat
10
3
Sat
1:00 PM
TRP:Field #1
Carolina Stars
3
New Market Select 13U
2
4
Sat
3:00 PM
TRP:Field #1
Carolina Freedom
5
OC Crushers Orange
6
5
Sat
5:00 PM
TRP:Field #1
New Market Select 13U
11
Carolina Freedom
3
6
Sun
8:30 AM
TRP:Field #1
Carolina Freedom
7
Sandhills Heat
9
7
Sun
10:45 AM
TRP:Field #1
Carolina Stars
5
Carolina Freedom
6
8
Sun
12:45 PM
TRP:Field #1
Sandhills Heat
4
New Market Select 13U
3
9
Sun
2:45 PM
TRP:Field #1
OC Crushers Orange
13
Carolina Stars
1
10
Sun
4:45 PM
TRP:Field #1
New Market Select 13U
6
OC Crushers Orange
9
14U : 60/90 Open
BBCOR bats... Round Robin Format, Best Record Wins! All games 1hr 45min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
18
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
Holly Springs Rage
Holly Springs, NC
1.0
3.0
34
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
5 Star Carolina 14U
Randleman, NC
4.0
0.0
26
35
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Wake Storm Blue
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
25
37
Pitching
Team Page
5
Process Baseball
Cary, NC
1.0
3.0
28
18
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 60/90 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
TRP:Field #2
5 Star Carolina 14U
4
Holly Springs Rage
3
2
Sat
10:30 AM
TRP:Field #2
South Wake Storm Blue
10
5 Star Carolina 14U
12
3
Sat
12:30 PM
TRP:Field #2
Holly Springs Rage
5
Process Baseball
4
4
Sat
2:30 PM
TRP:Field #2
NSA
5
South Wake Storm Blue
4
5
Sat
4:30 PM
TRP:Field #2
Process Baseball
4
NSA
3
6
Sun
8:30 AM
TRP:Field #2
Holly Springs Rage
2
NSA
12
7
Sun
10:45 AM
TRP:Field #2
South Wake Storm Blue
14
Holly Springs Rage
5
8
Sun
12:45 PM
TRP:Field #2
NSA
6
5 Star Carolina 14U
8
9
Sun
2:45 PM
TRP:Field #2
Process Baseball
3
South Wake Storm Blue
9
10
Sun
4:45 PM
TRP:Field #2
5 Star Carolina 14U
11
Process Baseball
7
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.