Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
RAINED OUT
February 17 in 8,9D3(Snow Hill) | 10,11D1D2,1390(Princeton) | 9D2,11D3,12U,1380(ECAP)
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 02/16/2019 1:48 PM
All games for Sunday at ECAP, Princeton, and Snow Hill have been canceled due to inclement weather.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
PLL
Princeton LL
2127 Massey-Holt Road Princeton, NC 27569
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : D3
Umpire Training Tournament 1:15 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Red Oak, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
GBI Express 8U
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cleveland Wildcats 8u Red
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Chargers
Snow Hill, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Dirtbags East 8u
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
Cleveland Wildcats 8u Red
2
Sun
8:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
3
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Rocky Mount Marshals 2029
Greenville Athletics 8u (Warren)
4
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats 8u Red
East Carolina Bombers 8U
5
Sun
12:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Chargers
Dirtbags East 8u
6
Sun
12:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
GBI Express 8U
Garner Generals
7
Sun
1:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Garner Generals
Carolina Chargers
8
Sun
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Dirtbags East 8u
GBI Express 8U
9U : D2
Umpire training tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
East Coast Elite
Benson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags East 9u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Canes NC-Harris
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
East Coast Elite
Canes NC-Harris
2
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Dirtbags East 9u
East Coast Elite
3
Sun
3:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Canes NC-Harris
Dirtbags East 9u
9U : D3
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Spring Hope, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wilmington Whitecaps
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
GameTime Propsects Fricks
Lagrange, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
Clayton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
GameTime Propsects Fricks
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
2
Sun
10:30 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Garner Generals
GameTime Propsects Fricks
3
Sun
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
Garner Generals
4
Sun
2:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
Carolina Rampage Baseball
5
Sun
2:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Raiders
Wilmington Whitecaps
6
Sun
3:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Wilmington Whitecaps
Rocky Mount Marshals 2028
7
Sun
3:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Rampage Baseball
Carolina Raiders
10U : D2
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags East 10U
Pinetops, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
PLL:Field #4
Wilson Reds 10U
Dirtbags East 10U
2
Sun
10:30 AM
PLL:Field #4
Carolina Raiders
Wilson Reds 10U
3
Sun
12:15 PM
PLL:Field #4
Dirtbags East 10U
Carolina Raiders
11U : D1
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
Smithfield, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Dirtbags East 11u
Greenville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
OC Sluggers Red
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D1 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
PLL:Field #2
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
Dirtbags East 11u
2
Sun
10:30 AM
PLL:Field #2
OC Sluggers Red
Rawlings Prospects NC 11U
3
Sun
12:15 PM
PLL:Field #2
Dirtbags East 11u
OC Sluggers Red
11U : D2
Umpire training tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cleveland Wildcats
Garner, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
East Carolina Bombers 11U
Farmville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
PC Dynamite
Winterville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
11u Area Stars-Orange
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Wendell Knights
Wendell, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
PLL:Field #3
PC Dynamite
11u Area Stars-Orange
2
Sun
10:30 AM
PLL:Field #3
Cleveland Wildcats
PC Dynamite
3
Sun
12:15 PM
PLL:Field #3
11u Area Stars-Orange
East Carolina Bombers 11U
4
Sun
2:00 PM
PLL:Field #3
Wendell Knights
Cleveland Wildcats
5
Sun
3:45 PM
PLL:Field #3
East Carolina Bombers 11U
Wendell Knights
11U : D3
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina35's 2026S
Sanford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Jacksonville Generals
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Thieves
Pinetops, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Gunners
Kenly, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
Rocky Mount, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Garner Generals
GARNER, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina35's 2026S
Carolina Gunners
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Diamond Thieves
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
3
Sun
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Wayne County Arsenal-Stars
Carolina35's 2026S
4
Sun
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Gunners
Diamond Thieves
5
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Jacksonville Generals
Garner Generals
6
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
WCRipperz
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
7
Sun
3:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Garner Generals
WCRipperz
8
Sun
3:45 PM
CAP:Field 7
Rocky Mount Marshals - 2026
Jacksonville Generals
12U : D3
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Rage
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rage-Red
Washington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Zebulon Cougars
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Wendell Sharks
Wendell, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
North Wake Avalanche
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Generals
Fuquay Varina, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
8
Wilson Naturals
Wilson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
9
Corinth Elite
Zebulon, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Wilson Naturals
Carolina Generals
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
Carolina Rage-Red
North Wake Avalanche
3
Sun
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Armor
Wilson Naturals
4
Sun
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 7
Corinth Elite
Carolina Rage-Red
5
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Generals
Wendell Sharks
6
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 7
North Wake Avalanche
Zebulon Cougars
7
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Rage
Carolina Armor
8
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 7
Zebulon Cougars
Corinth Elite
9
Sun
3:45 PM
CAP:Field 1
Wendell Sharks
Carolina Rage
13U 80 : D2
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Gettin Dirty
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Walkoff Academy
Sanford, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Dirtdawgs
Apex, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Gettin Dirty
Carolina Dirtdawgs
2
Sun
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Stars
Gettin Dirty
3
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Dirtdawgs
Walkoff Academy
4
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Walkoff Academy
Carolina Stars
13U 80 : D3
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 tournament
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
EC Diamondbacks Bass 12u
Wilson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
North Raleigh Tsunami
Raleigh, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
Lucama, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
U.S. Elite 2024 Rage 13u
New Bern, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Boyz
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
OC Crushers Black
Chapel Hill, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
7
13u Area Stars - Orange
Fayetteville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
EC Diamondbacks Bass 12u
OC Crushers Black
2
Sun
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
U.S. Elite 2024 Rage 13u
3
Sun
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Boyz
EC Diamondbacks Bass 12u
4
Sun
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
13u Area Stars - Orange
EC Diamondbacks Ferrell
5
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
OC Crushers Black
North Raleigh Tsunami
6
Sun
12:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
U.S. Elite 2024 Rage 13u
13u Area Stars - Orange
7
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
North Raleigh Tsunami
Carolina Boyz
13U 90 : D2
Umpire Training Tournament 1:30 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South East Outlaws
Wilmington, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Jacksonville Generals
Jacksonville, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Titans Blue
Elizabeth City, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Wayne County Arsenal
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Akadema Punishers
Louisburg, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
PLL:Field #1
South East Outlaws
Wayne County Arsenal
2
Sun
10:30 AM
PLL:Field #1
Akadema Punishers
South East Outlaws
3
Sun
12:15 PM
PLL:Field #1
Wayne County Arsenal
Jacksonville Generals
4
Sun
2:00 PM
PLL:Field #1
Carolina Titans Blue
Akadema Punishers
5
Sun
3:45 PM
PLL:Field #1
Jacksonville Generals
Carolina Titans Blue
15U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
EC Batbusters
Princeton, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
JoCo Naturals
Benson, NC
0.0
0.0
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
15U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
EC Batbusters
JoCo Naturals
2
Sun
3:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
JoCo Naturals
EC Batbusters
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.