Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
September 1 in Kenansville, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Chinquapin
Chinquapin Parks & Rec
2700 S NC Highway 41 Chinquapin, NC 28521
Kenan
Kenansville Park
501 South Main St. Kenansville, NC 28349
8U : BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. YOUR ROSTER MUST BE ONLINE BEFORE THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Mad Batterz ('10)
Wilmington, NC
2.0
1.0
7
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hardliners
Kenansville, NC
2.0
2.0
24
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Duplin County Nationals
Chinquapin, NC
1.0
2.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Chinquapin:3
Hardliners
2
Duplin County Nationals
12
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Chinquapin:3
Mad Batterz ('10)
12
Hardliners
2
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Chinquapin:3
Mad Batterz ('10)
9
Duplin County Nationals
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Chinquapin:3
Seed #2
Duplin County Nationals
10
Seed #3
Hardliners
12
2
Sat
5:30 PM
Chinquapin:3
Winner Game #1
Hardliners
12
Seed #1
Mad Batterz ('10)
2
10U : BBB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. YOUR ROSTER MUST BE ONLINE BEFORE THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Copperheads
La Grange, NC
3.0
1.0
7
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Johnston County Rebels
Benson, NC
1.0
3.0
7
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
New Bern , NC
2.0
2.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Southern Sandsharks 08
Dunn, NC
4.0
0.0
2
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Glory
Stedman, NC
1.0
2.0
5
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Swamp Crushers
Riegelwood, NC
0.0
3.0
18
6
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BBB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Kenan:Joyce Bell Field
Carolina Copperheads
5
Johnston County Rebels
4
2
Sat
10:00 AM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Southern Sandsharks 08
2
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
1
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Kenan:Joyce Bell Field
Carolina Glory
2
Johnston County Rebels
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Swamp Crushers
3
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
9
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Kenan:Joyce Bell Field
Carolina Glory
1
Southern Sandsharks 08
4
6
Sat
1:00 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Swamp Crushers
3
Carolina Copperheads
9
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Seed #4
Carolina Glory
4
Seed #5
Johnston County Rebels
13
2
Sat
2:30 PM
Kenan:Joyce Bell Field
Seed #3
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
13
Seed #6
Swamp Crushers
7
3
Sat
4:00 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Winner Game #1
Johnston County Rebels
5
Seed #1
Southern Sandsharks 08
7
4
Sat
4:00 PM
Kenan:Joyce Bell Field
Winner Game #2
Carolina Mudslingers (Jones)
4
Seed #2
Carolina Copperheads
5
5
Sat
5:30 PM
Kenan:Stacy Smith Field
Winner Game #3
Southern Sandsharks 08
7
Winner Game #4
Carolina Copperheads
4
12U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. YOUR ROSTER MUST BE ONLINE BEFORE THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
Wilmington, NC
2.0
1.0
2
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Hope Mills Heat
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
1.0
5
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pretty Fierce
Swansboro, NC
4.0
0.0
7
27
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Cyclones 12u
Boiling spring Lakes, NC
0.0
3.0
18
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Hardliners 06
Kenansville, NC
3.0
1.0
7
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Outlaws West
Lillington, NC
0.0
3.0
15
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
New Bern, NC
2.0
2.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
East Coast Xplosion
Burgaw, NC
2.0
3.0
27
5
Pitching
Team Page
9
South Town Boom
Siler City, NC
1.0
2.0
17
12
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Chinquapin:1
Pretty Fierce
11
Coastal Cyclones 12u
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Chinquapin:2
Hardliners 06
11
East Coast Xplosion
2
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Chinquapin:1
Hope Mills Heat
6
Carolina Outlaws West
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Chinquapin:2
Cape Fear Elite (06)
2
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
0
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Chinquapin:1
South Town Boom
5
Hardliners 06
11
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Chinquapin:2
Pretty Fierce
16
East Coast Xplosion
3
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Chinquapin:1
Coastal Cyclones 12u
6
South Town Boom
7
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Chinquapin:2
Hope Mills Heat
7
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
5
9
Sat
12:45 PM
Chinquapin:3
Carolina Outlaws West
2
Cape Fear Elite (06)
9
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Chinquapin:1
Seed #1
Cape Fear Elite (06)
2
Seed #4
Hardliners 06
3
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Chinquapin:1
Seed #2
Hope Mills Heat
3
Seed #3
Pretty Fierce
8
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Chinquapin:1
Winner Game #1
Hardliners 06
1
Winner Game #2
Pretty Fierce
11
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Chinquapin:2
Seed #8
Coastal Cyclones 12u
2
Seed #9
East Coast Xplosion
22
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Chinquapin:3
Seed #6
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
8
Seed #7
Carolina Outlaws West
4
3
Sat
4:00 PM
Chinquapin:2
Winner Game #1
East Coast Xplosion
15
Seed #5
South Town Boom
0
4
Sat
5:30 PM
Chinquapin:2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Mudslingers Swindel
12
Winner Game #3
East Coast Xplosion
6
14U : BB
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR FINISH THE INNING NOT TO EXCEED 1 HOUR 15 MINS. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. YOUR ROSTER MUST BE ONLINE BEFORE THE START OF THE TOURNAMENT
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Shocker's
Beulaville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Dominators 14U
Durham, NC
0.0
3.0
21
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Knockouts
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
4
10
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
Kenan:Amos Brinson Field
Shocker's
13
NC Dominators 14U
1
2
Sat
11:30 AM
Kenan:Amos Brinson Field
Shocker's
1
Carolina Knockouts
2
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Kenan:Amos Brinson Field
NC Dominators 14U
3
Carolina Knockouts
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Kenan:Amos Brinson Field
Seed #2
Shocker's
11
Seed #3
NC Dominators 14U
5
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Kenan:Amos Brinson Field
Winner Game #1
Shocker's
11
Seed #1
Carolina Knockouts
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.