Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
SUPER SAVER with a SPECIAL PRIZE
September 29 in Kenly, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 03/03/2018 7:39 PM
"BOWNET BALL BAGS"
Bownet Ball Bags for all Teams Entered.
"Fall Coaches Appreciation"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Barnett
Barnett Park
3613 Sand Clay Road Kinston, NC 28504
FMP
Farmville Municipal Park
Ryon Dr Farmville, NC 27828
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
Kenly
Kenly Parks & Recreation
406 South College Street Kenly, NC 27542
8U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR DROP DEAD. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cleveland Angels 09
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
1
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
Morehead City, NC
4.0
0.0
6
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
2.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
Roanoke Rapids, NC
1.0
2.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
JC Clippers
Benson, NC
1.0
2.0
14
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
Heartbreakers 10
Greenville, NC
0.0
3.0
30
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Stingers
Wendell, NC
1.0
3.0
22
1
Pitching
Team Page
8
Southern Belles
Marion, SC
3.0
1.0
17
15
Pitching
Team Page
8U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
15
Heartbreakers 10
3
2
Sat
9:45 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
11
Carolina Stingers
1
3
Sat
9:45 AM
GCSC:Field 2
JC Clippers
15
Heartbreakers 10
4
4
Sat
9:45 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Cleveland Angels 09
13
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
1
5
Sat
11:00 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Southern Belles
10
JC Clippers
5
6
Sat
11:00 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
5
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
10
7
Sat
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Stingers
0
Cleveland Angels 09
11
8
Sat
1:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
12
Southern Belles
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Cleveland Angels 09
13
Seed #4
JC Clippers
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #2
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
10
Seed #3
Firecrackers NC Lancaster 09
0
3
Sat
6:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Cleveland Angels 09
3
Winner Game #2
Crystal Coast Riptides 09
14
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #5
Southern Belles
12
Seed #8
Heartbreakers 10
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #6
Lady Twister (Team Powell)
9
Seed #7
Carolina Stingers
15
3
Sat
6:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Southern Belles
12
Winner Game #2
Carolina Stingers
4
10U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR DROP DEAD. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Copperheads
La Grange, NC
2.0
1.0
14
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Johnston County Rebels
Benson, NC
0.0
3.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
County Heat
Bayboro, NC
2.0
2.0
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Phantoms '07
Rolesville, NC
4.0
0.0
2
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
South Wake Storm (07)
Holly Springs, NC
2.0
2.0
3
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Fuquay Phenoms 08
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
14
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Glory
Stedman, NC
2.0
2.0
8
3
Pitching
Team Page
8
Port City Thunder Gee
Wilmington, NC
1.0
2.0
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
9
DIAMOND QUEENS
Loris, SC
0.0
3.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:45 AM
Barnett:Barnett 2
Carolina Copperheads
9
Port City Thunder Gee
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Barnett:Barnett 2
Lady Phantoms '07
8
Fuquay Phenoms 08
2
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Barnett:Barnett 3
Johnston County Rebels
2
County Heat
3
4
Sat
12:15 PM
Barnett:Barnett 3
Carolina Glory
0
South Wake Storm (07)
8
5
Sat
1:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 1
Carolina Copperheads
8
Johnston County Rebels
7
6
Sat
1:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 2
South Wake Storm (07)
2
Port City Thunder Gee
3
7
Sat
1:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 3
DIAMOND QUEENS
6
Fuquay Phenoms 08
9
8
Sat
3:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 2
County Heat
0
Lady Phantoms '07
12
9
Sat
3:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 3
Carolina Glory
3
DIAMOND QUEENS
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 2
Seed #4
Carolina Glory
6
Seed #5
Port City Thunder Gee
4
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 1
Seed #2
Carolina Copperheads
1
Seed #3
South Wake Storm (07)
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Glory
1
Seed #1
Lady Phantoms '07
10
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 2
Winner Game #2
South Wake Storm (07)
3
Winner Game #3
Lady Phantoms '07
7
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 3
Seed #6
Fuquay Phenoms 08
4
Seed #9
DIAMOND QUEENS
3
2
Sat
6:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 3
Seed #7
County Heat
3
Seed #8
Johnston County Rebels
2
3
Sat
7:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 3
Winner Game #1
Fuquay Phenoms 08
4
Winner Game #2
County Heat
3
12U : OPEN EAST
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR DROP DEAD. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Port City Hurricanes
Wilmington, NC
3.5
0.5
1
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Pretty Fierce
Swansboro, NC
3.0
1.0
1
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
07 Shockers
Kinston, NC
2.5
1.5
7
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Dream Crushers
Richlands, NC
1.0
2.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Copperheads 12U
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
3.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
6
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
Winterville, NC
1.0
2.0
8
7
Pitching
Team Page
7
Coastal Storm
Aurora, NC
1.0
2.0
9
7
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN EAST Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:45 AM
Barnett:Barnett 1
Pretty Fierce
12
Carolina Copperheads 12U
0
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Barnett:Barnett 4
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
4
Coastal Dream Crushers
1
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Barnett:Barnett 1
Port City Hurricanes
1
07 Shockers
1
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Barnett:Barnett 4
Coastal Storm
7
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
3
5
Sat
12:15 PM
Barnett:Barnett 1
Carolina Copperheads 12U
3
Coastal Dream Crushers
7
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Barnett:Barnett 4
Pretty Fierce
6
07 Shockers
1
7
Sat
1:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 4
Port City Hurricanes
6
Coastal Storm
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 4
Seed #1
Pretty Fierce
7
Seed #4
Pitt County Heartbreakers 07
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Barnett:Barnett 4
Seed #2
Port City Hurricanes
6
Seed #3
Coastal Dream Crushers
3
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 4
Winner Game #1
Pretty Fierce
2
Winner Game #2
Port City Hurricanes
5
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 1
Seed #6
07 Shockers
8
Seed #7
Carolina Copperheads 12U
2
2
Sat
6:00 PM
Barnett:Barnett 1
Winner Game #1
07 Shockers
10
Seed #5
Coastal Storm
3
12U : OPEN WEST
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR DROP DEAD. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cleveland Angels 07
Clayton, NC
1.0
2.0
8
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cape Fear Force 06
Eastover, NC
4.0
0.0
2
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hot Shots 07
HOPE MILLS, NC
2.0
1.0
0
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Outlaws
LILLINGTON, NC
2.0
2.0
10
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
Linden, NC
1.0
3.0
16
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Durham Bullettes
Bahama, NC
1.0
2.0
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Vipers - Thorpe
Raleigh, NC
2.0
1.0
2
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Outlaws SC
Youngsville, NC
1.0
2.0
10
7
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Titans 05
Laurel Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
10
Cape Fear Storm - Michno '06
Clayton, NC
0.5
2.5
12
5
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Banshees
Angier, NC
1.0
2.0
21
6
Pitching
Team Page
12
Lady Phantoms '06
Rolesville, NC
3.0
1.0
6
14
Pitching
Team Page
13
Carolina Vipers 07
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
14
NLTC 06
Clayton, NC
2.5
1.5
9
4
Pitching
Team Page
15
Triangle Twisters (Finger)
Morrisville, NC
0.0
3.0
23
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN WEST Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Cleveland Angels 07
10
Carolina Outlaws
1
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
NLTC 06
2
Carolina Vipers 07
7
3
Sat
8:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Lady Phantoms '06
10
Cape Fear Storm - Michno '06
3
4
Sat
9:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Banshees
6
Durham Bullettes
5
5
Sat
9:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Carolina Vipers - Thorpe
7
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
0
6
Sat
9:30 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Carolina Outlaws SC
5
Triangle Twisters (Finger)
3
7
Sat
10:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Titans 05
3
Lady Phantoms '06
4
8
Sat
10:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Hot Shots 07
10
Carolina Vipers 07
0
9
Sat
10:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Cape Fear Force 06
7
Cleveland Angels 07
0
10
Sat
11:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Outlaws
16
Carolina Banshees
0
11
Sat
11:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 2
Carolina Vipers - Thorpe
7
Carolina Outlaws SC
2
12
Sat
11:45 AM
Kenly:Field # 3
Cape Fear Storm - Michno '06
2
NLTC 06
2
13
Sat
1:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Carolina Titans 05
4
Durham Bullettes
3
14
Sat
1:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Hot Shots 07
9
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
0
15
Sat
1:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Cape Fear Force 06
18
Triangle Twisters (Finger)
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Seed #1
Hot Shots 07
2
Seed #4
Lady Phantoms '06
12
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Seed #2
Cape Fear Force 06
2
Seed #3
Carolina Vipers - Thorpe
1
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Lady Phantoms '06
5
Winner Game #2
Cape Fear Force 06
9
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #5
Carolina Titans 05
7
Seed #8
Carolina Outlaws SC
6
2
Sat
5:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #6
Cleveland Angels 07
2
Seed #7
Carolina Outlaws
8
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Titans 05
9
Winner Game #2
Carolina Outlaws
1
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Seed #9
Carolina Vipers 07
8
Seed #12
Cape Fear Storm - Michno '06
3
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Seed #10
Carolina Banshees
2
Seed #11
NLTC 06
10
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Vipers 07
8
Winner Game #2
NLTC 06
9
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 2
Seed #14
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
13
Seed #15
Triangle Twisters (Finger)
1
2
Sat
5:30 PM
Kenly:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Diamond Dreams D-Stroyers
0
Seed #13
Durham Bullettes
10
14U : OPEN
POOL GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR DROP DEAD. BRACKET GAMES WILL BE 1 HOUR 15 MINS FINISH THE INNING. PLEASE MAKE SURE YOUR ROSTER IS ONLINE
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Chatham Chaos
Goldston, NC
1.0
3.0
12
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Sluggers
Tabor City, NC
4.0
0.0
1
19
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Knockouts
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
South Town Boom
Siler City, NC
0.0
3.0
27
1
Pitching
Team Page
5
Garner Elite 14U
Garner, NC
1.0
2.0
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Garner Elite 14U
11
South Town Boom
0
2
Sat
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 1
South Town Boom
1
Carolina Knockouts
16
3
Sat
12:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Chatham Chaos
1
Carolina Sluggers
11
4
Sat
1:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Knockouts
1
Chatham Chaos
0
5
Sat
1:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Garner Elite 14U
0
Carolina Sluggers
8
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #4
Chatham Chaos
14
Seed #5
South Town Boom
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #2
Carolina Knockouts
6
Seed #3
Garner Elite 14U
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Chatham Chaos
0
Seed #1
Carolina Sluggers
9
4
Sat
7:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Carolina Knockouts
0
Winner Game #3
Carolina Sluggers
9
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.