Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "WOODEN BAT" WORLD SERIES
July 21 - 22 in N. Myrtle Beach, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 07/22/2018 6:54 AM
"THE ROAD TO MYRTLE BEACH"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
NMB CPLX
North Myrtle Beach Sports Complex
150 Citizens Circle Little River, SC 29566
10U : 9U/10U
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Elite
Lumberton, NC
2.0
2.0
8
18
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Braves
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
JG Sluggers
Pembroke, NC
4.0
0.0
8
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
NSA Prospects
St. Pauls, NC
3.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Florence Revolution
Florence, SC
0.0
4.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Weddington Red Fire
Weddington, NC
1.0
3.0
22
7
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 9U/10U Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
NSA Prospects
7
Weddington Red Fire
3
2
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
NSA Prospects
5
Florence Revolution
0
3
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Carolina Elite
3
JG Sluggers
4
4
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
NSA Braves
7
Florence Revolution
6
5
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Carolina Elite
15
Weddington Red Fire
4
6
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
NSA Braves
5
JG Sluggers
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Seed #4
NSA Braves
11
Seed #5
Florence Revolution
3
2
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Seed #3
Carolina Elite
9
Seed #6
Weddington Red Fire
4
3
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #1
NSA Braves
0
Seed #1
NSA Prospects
10
4
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Elite
2
Seed #2
JG Sluggers
10
5
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Florence Revolution
2
Loser Game #2
Weddington Red Fire
13
6
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 1
Winner Game #3
NSA Prospects
2
Winner Game #4
JG Sluggers
9
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Weddington Warriors
Weddington, NC
4.0
0.0
2
32
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rockfish Raptors
Raeford, NC
0.0
4.0
29
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Copperheads - Rowland
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
16
2
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Storm
Farmville, NC
2.0
2.0
6
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
22
2
Pitching
Team Page
6
East Coast Snipers 11U
LeLand, NC
2.0
2.0
10
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Wilmington Riptide
Wilmington, NC
3.0
1.0
0
12
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
East Coast Snipers 11U
12
Copperheads - Rowland
2
2
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
East Coast Snipers 11U
0
Wilmington Riptide
8
3
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Copperheads - Rowland
0
Wilmington Riptide
4
4
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Weddington Warriors
17
Carolina Armor
0
5
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Carolina Storm
14
Rockfish Raptors
4
6
Sat
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Weddington Warriors
15
Rockfish Raptors
2
7
Sat
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Carolina Armor
2
Carolina Storm
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Seed #2
Weddington Warriors
12
Seed #3
Carolina Storm
1
2
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Seed #1
Wilmington Riptide
5
Seed #4
East Coast Snipers 11U
2
3
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Carolina Storm
5
Loser Game #2
East Coast Snipers 11U
14
4
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Weddington Warriors
8
Winner Game #2
Wilmington Riptide
1
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Seed #5
Copperheads - Rowland
3
Seed #6
Carolina Armor
2
2
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Seed #6
Carolina Armor
12
Seed #7
Rockfish Raptors
2
3
Sun
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 5
Seed #5
Copperheads - Rowland
15
Seed #7
Rockfish Raptors
0
12U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
Lake Wylie, SC
1.0
3.0
16
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
OTK Saints
Gastonia, NC
1.0
2.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Spartans Campbell-Hivis
East Bend , NC
4.0
0.0
7
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Demarini Panthers
North Myrtle Beach, SC
1.0
2.0
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Team Xtreme
McColl, SC
2.0
2.0
9
14
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
3
Demarini Panthers
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Demarini Panthers
6
OTK Saints
8
3
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Spartans Campbell-Hivis
9
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
1
4
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
OTK Saints
2
Team Xtreme
8
5
Sat
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Spartans Campbell-Hivis
7
Team Xtreme
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Seed #4
OTK Saints
1
Seed #5
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
6
2
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Seed #2
Team Xtreme
1
Seed #3
Demarini Panthers
0
3
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Winner Game #1
Team 24 Gamecocks Wilson
3
Seed #1
Spartans Campbell-Hivis
6
4
Sun
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Loser Game #1
OTK Saints
Loser Game #2
Demarini Panthers
5
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 6
Winner Game #3
Spartans Campbell-Hivis
7
Winner Game #2
Team Xtreme
5
14U : 13U/14U
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Naturals 13U
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
1.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Knights Prime Nation
Pinehurst, NC
3.0
1.0
9
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team 24 Gamecock Douglas
Lake Wylie, SC
0.0
3.0
11
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Crush
North Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
1.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rays
Richmond Hill, GA
2.0
3.0
8
2
Pitching
Team Page
14U : 13U/14U Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Coastal Crush
5
Rays
2
2
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Coastal Crush
3
Team 24 Gamecock Douglas
2
3
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Carolina Naturals 13U
8
Team 24 Gamecock Douglas
4
4
Sat
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Knights Prime Nation
3
Rays
0
5
Sat
5:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Carolina Naturals 13U
9
Knights Prime Nation
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Seed #4
Rays
8
Seed #5
Team 24 Gamecock Douglas
0
2
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Seed #2
Carolina Naturals 13U
4
Seed #3
Knights Prime Nation
7
3
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Rays
9
Seed #1
Coastal Crush
4
4
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Team 24 Gamecock Douglas
Loser Game #2
Carolina Naturals 13U
5
Sun
3:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Rays
2
Winner Game #2
Knights Prime Nation
6
HSU : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit Best Record for the weekend
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
Linden, NC
4.0
0.0
12
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Southern Impact HSU
florence, SC
1.0
3.0
28
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Cape Fear Eliminators
Riegelwood, NC
1.0
3.0
24
25
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Cape Fear Eliminators
2
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
3
Southern Impact HSU
2
3
Sat
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Southern Impact HSU
7
Cape Fear Eliminators
3
4
Sun
9:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Southern Impact HSU
4
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
6
5
Sun
11:00 AM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Southern Impact HSU
1
Cape Fear Eliminators
16
6
Sun
1:00 PM
NMB CPLX:Field 4
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Blue
9
Cape Fear Eliminators
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.