Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS"
May 26 - 27 in 11,12 (JMP) | 13,14 (MC)
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
JMP
Jack Marley Park
149 East Williams St. Angier, NC 27501
MC
Middle Creek Community Park
151 Middle Creek Park Ave. Apex, NC 27519
11U : D2
Best record wins Games 1:45 time limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Purpose Driven South
Garner, NC
1.0
3.0
45
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Pilots
Wilson, NC
4.0
0.0
19
43
Pitching
Team Page
3
GBC Prospects
Greensboro, NC
1.0
3.0
33
20
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirtbags Elite
Reidsville , NC
2.0
2.0
27
39
Pitching
Team Page
5
HM Kings
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
2.0
34
32
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
HM Kings
6
GBC Prospects
4
2
Sat
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 2
GBC Prospects
10
Purpose Driven South
7
3
Sat
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Carolina Pilots
14
HM Kings
7
4
Sat
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Purpose Driven South
11
Dirtbags Elite
8
5
Sat
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Dirtbags Elite
3
Carolina Pilots
5
6
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
GBC Prospects
4
Carolina Pilots
7
7
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Dirtbags Elite
13
GBC Prospects
2
8
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Carolina Pilots
17
Purpose Driven South
5
9
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
HM Kings
9
Dirtbags Elite
15
10
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Purpose Driven South
1
HM Kings
10
12U : D3
Gold Silver Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
TPA Nationals- Foster
Apex, NC
1.0
3.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
RBI Raptors 12u Green
Clayton, NC
1.0
3.0
27
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Freedom
Fuquay Varina, NC
3.0
1.0
2
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Virginia Warriors
Suffolk, VA
4.0
0.0
3
21
Pitching
Team Page
6
OC Sluggers
Jacksonville , NC
3.0
1.0
16
16
Pitching
Team Page
7
Walkoff Warriors
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
13
22
Pitching
Team Page
8
Bandits
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
9
Cary Wildcats
Cary, NC
1.0
3.0
28
2
Pitching
Team Page
10
CB Venom
Hope Mills, NC
1.0
3.0
28
11
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Virginia Warriors
12
Cary Wildcats
1
2
Sat
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
Bandits
5
TPA Nationals- Foster
8
3
Sat
10:30 AM
JMP:Field # 5
TPA Nationals- Foster
2
Virginia Warriors
9
4
Sat
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
RBI Raptors 12u Green
12
CB Venom
10
5
Sat
12:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Cary Wildcats
1
Bandits
16
6
Sat
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Carolina Freedom
6
Orange County Crushers
1
7
Sat
2:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
OC Sluggers
8
Walkoff Warriors
5
8
Sat
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Orange County Crushers
11
OC Sluggers
8
9
Sat
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 4
CB Venom
1
Carolina Freedom
16
10
Sat
4:30 PM
JMP:Field # 5
Walkoff Warriors
17
RBI Raptors 12u Green
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #4
Walkoff Warriors
8
Seed #5
Orange County Crushers
5
2
Sun
8:30 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #3
Bandits
6
Seed #6
TPA Nationals- Foster
5
3
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Walkoff Warriors
1
Seed #1
Carolina Freedom
4
4
Sun
10:45 AM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #2
Bandits
1
Seed #2
Virginia Warriors
11
5
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Loser Game #1
Orange County Crushers
5
Loser Game #2
TPA Nationals- Foster
3
6
Sun
12:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Winner Game #3
Carolina Freedom
2
Winner Game #4
Virginia Warriors
15
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Seed #8
RBI Raptors 12u Green
1
Seed #9
CB Venom
5
2
Sun
2:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Seed #7
OC Sluggers
13
Seed #10
Cary Wildcats
3
3
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
RBI Raptors 12u Green
8
Loser Game #2
Cary Wildcats
11
4
Sun
4:45 PM
JMP:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
CB Venom
5
Winner Game #2
OC Sluggers
15
13U 80 : D2
Gold Bracket Pool Play 1:45 Championship game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Five Star Wildcats
Fuquay, NC
2.0
2.0
17
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
RBI Raptors 13u
Clayton, NC
4.0
0.0
6
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCDB RiverCats 12u
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
19
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
3.0
1.0
6
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
West Raleigh Predators
Raleigh, NC
0.0
4.0
19
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
CB 13u
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
14
13
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Five Star Wildcats
0
RBI Raptors 13u
10
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 2
NCDB RiverCats 12u
7
Five Star Wildcats
8
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 2
RBI Raptors 13u
11
NCDB RiverCats 12u
6
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 2
CB 13u
4
Orange County Crushers
11
5
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 2
West Raleigh Predators
3
CB 13u
9
6
Sat
6:30 PM
MC:Field 2
Orange County Crushers
10
West Raleigh Predators
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Seed #4
Five Star Wildcats
8
Seed #5
NCDB RiverCats 12u
9
2
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Seed #3
CB 13u
9
Seed #6
West Raleigh Predators
0
3
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
NCDB RiverCats 12u
4
Seed #1
Orange County Crushers
9
4
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Winner Game #2
CB 13u
3
Seed #2
RBI Raptors 13u
4
5
Sun
6:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Five Star Wildcats
11
Loser Game #2
West Raleigh Predators
10
6
Sun
6:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Orange County Crushers
4
Winner Game #4
RBI Raptors 13u
8
13U 80 : D3
Gold Silver Pool Play 1:45 Championship game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Hammerheads
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
7
32
Pitching
Team Page
2
Zone Select
Rolesville, NC
1.0
3.0
23
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Holly Springs Rage
Holly Springs, NC
3.0
1.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Stars
Sanford, NC
4.0
0.0
5
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Makos
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
7
MVP Athletics 13u
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
22
7
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Holly Springs Rage
5
Carolina Makos
13
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Raleigh Fury
5
Holly Springs Rage
6
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Carolina Makos
7
Raleigh Fury
8
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Hammerheads
16
MVP Athletics 13u
3
5
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Carolina Stars
7
Zone Select
1
6
Sat
6:30 PM
MC:Field 3
Zone Select
4
Hammerheads
16
7
Sat
6:30 PM
MC:Field 4
MVP Athletics 13u
4
Carolina Stars
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Seed #2
Hammerheads
3
Seed #3
Raleigh Fury
2
2
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 3
Seed #1
Carolina Stars
9
Seed #4
Carolina Makos
7
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Raleigh Fury
8
Loser Game #2
Carolina Makos
10
4
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Hammerheads
5
Winner Game #2
Carolina Stars
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #5
Holly Springs Rage
9
Seed #6
MVP Athletics 13u
3
2
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 2
Seed #6
MVP Athletics 13u
3
Seed #7
Zone Select
14
3
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 2
Seed #5
Holly Springs Rage
12
Seed #7
Zone Select
7
14U : D2
Gold Pool play 1:45 Championship game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
South Wake Storm
Fuquay Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
9
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Jacksonville Generals
Jacksonville, NC
2.0
2.0
22
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
MVP Black
wake forest , NC
3.0
1.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Stampede Baseball
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Wake FUNGO 14u
Wake Forest, NC
0.0
4.0
14
11
Pitching
Team Page
14U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Stampede Baseball
2
MVP Black
1
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 4
Jacksonville Generals
12
Stampede Baseball
13
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 4
MVP Black
7
South Wake Storm
6
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 4
North Wake FUNGO 14u
9
Jacksonville Generals
10
5
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 4
South Wake Storm
4
North Wake FUNGO 14u
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Seed #4
Jacksonville Generals
12
Seed #5
North Wake FUNGO 14u
7
2
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 4
Seed #2
MVP Black
6
Seed #3
South Wake Storm
2
3
Sun
10:45 AM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Jacksonville Generals
1
Seed #1
Stampede Baseball
5
4
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Loser Game #1
North Wake FUNGO 14u
1
Loser Game #2
South Wake Storm
9
5
Sun
12:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Stampede Baseball
4
Winner Game #2
MVP Black
8
14U : D3
Gold Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Garner Baseball
Garner, NC
2.0
2.0
16
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
RBI 14u
Clayton, NC
0.0
4.0
23
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Warriors
Conway, SC
4.0
0.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
Linden, NC
1.0
3.0
19
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
MVP Athletics 14u Red
Wake Forest, NC
2.0
2.0
13
11
Pitching
Team Page
6
VA Dirtbags
Lynchburg, VA
3.0
1.0
3
26
Pitching
Team Page
14U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
MC:Field 1
Garner Baseball
9
RBI 14u
4
2
Sat
10:30 AM
MC:Field 1
VA Dirtbags
12
Garner Baseball
2
3
Sat
12:30 PM
MC:Field 1
RBI 14u
1
VA Dirtbags
14
4
Sat
2:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Warriors
11
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
2
5
Sat
4:30 PM
MC:Field 1
MVP Athletics 14u Red
3
Warriors
6
6
Sat
6:30 PM
MC:Field 1
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
7
MVP Athletics 14u Red
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Seed #4
Garner Baseball
1
Seed #5
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
8
2
Sun
2:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Seed #3
MVP Athletics 14u Red
7
Seed #6
RBI 14u
6
3
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
3
Seed #1
VA Dirtbags
11
4
Sun
4:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Winner Game #2
MVP Athletics 14u Red
1
Seed #2
Warriors
7
5
Sun
6:45 PM
MC:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Garner Baseball
7
Loser Game #2
RBI 14u
0
6
Sun
6:45 PM
MC:Field 4
Winner Game #3
VA Dirtbags
2
Winner Game #4
Warriors
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.