Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
June 2 - 3 in Salisbury, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 06/02/2018 8:03 PM
Games have been seeded using Top Gun rain policy due to all pool games not reaching official game status.
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Salisbury
Salisbury Community Park
935 Hurley School Rd. Salisbury, NC 28147
8U CP : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Anson Raptors 8U
Polkton, NC
1.0
2.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cabarrus Bandits
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
17
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Union County Crush / Bennett
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
23
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Crush-Gadd
Indian Trail, NC
3.0
0.0
6
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Spinners
Salisbury, NC
0.0
4.0
40
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
East Rowan 7u
Rockwell, NC
3.0
1.0
7
41
Pitching
Team Page
7
CBA Copperheads
Mooresville, NC
2.0
2.0
30
11
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
CBA Copperheads
2
East Rowan 7u
23
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Carolina Spinners
5
East Rowan 7u
18
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
CBA Copperheads
9
Union County Crush / Bennett
7
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Cabarrus Bandits
22
Carolina Spinners
10
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Anson Raptors 8U
14
Union County Crush / Bennett
5
6
Sat
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Union County Crush-Gadd
7
Cabarrus Bandits
6
7
Sat
5:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Anson Raptors 8U
Union County Crush-Gadd
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Seed #2
Anson Raptors 8U
2
Seed #3
Union County Crush-Gadd
18
2
Sun
10:30 AM
Salisbury:Field 1
Seed #1
East Rowan 7u
11
Seed #4
Cabarrus Bandits
7
3
Sun
12:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Anson Raptors 8U
8
Loser Game #2
Cabarrus Bandits
15
4
Sun
1:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Union County Crush-Gadd
10
Winner Game #2
East Rowan 7u
8
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Seed #5
CBA Copperheads
9
Seed #6
Union County Crush / Bennett
18
2
Sun
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Seed #5
CBA Copperheads
12
Seed #7
Carolina Spinners
7
3
Sun
6:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 1
Seed #6
Union County Crush / Bennett
8
Seed #7
Carolina Spinners
7
9U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stanly County Renegades
Stanly County, NC
3.0
1.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
DSG Hitmen
China Grove, NC
2.0
2.0
22
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Copperheads - Moffitt
Concord, NC
1.5
2.5
20
25
Pitching
Team Page
4
Copperheads - Duke
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
25
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
Concord Athletics
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
SouthWest Ripperz
asheboro, NC
2.0
2.0
20
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
Five-Star Carolina
Thomasville, NC
4.0
0.0
0
36
Pitching
Team Page
8
Spartans-Andrews
Hamptonville, NC
1.0
3.0
26
11
Pitching
Team Page
9
GRIND
Mocksville, NC
1.5
2.5
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
10
Inferno Baseball 8U
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
26
14
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Spartans-Andrews
11
Copperheads - Moffitt
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Stanly County Renegades
12
DSG Hitmen
2
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Five-Star Carolina
21
Spartans-Andrews
0
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Stanly County Renegades
11
Copperheads - Duke
3
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Copperheads - Moffitt
20
Inferno Baseball 8U
9
6
Sat
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
DSG Hitmen
13
GRIND
10
7
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Copperheads - Duke
8
Concord Athletics
14
8
Sat
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Five-Star Carolina
15
SouthWest Ripperz
0
9
Sat
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
GRIND
0
Concord Athletics
0
10
Sat
5:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Inferno Baseball 8U
5
SouthWest Ripperz
6
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Seed #4
Copperheads - Moffitt
5
Seed #5
DSG Hitmen
8
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 2
Seed #2
Stanly County Renegades
15
Seed #3
Concord Athletics
5
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Winner Game #1
DSG Hitmen
1
Seed #1
Five-Star Carolina
16
4
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Copperheads - Moffitt
12
Loser Game #2
Concord Athletics
12
5
Sun
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Five-Star Carolina
10
Winner Game #2
Stanly County Renegades
4
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #7
GRIND
2
Seed #8
SouthWest Ripperz
12
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #6
Spartans-Andrews
3
Seed #9
Copperheads - Duke
11
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Loser Game #1
GRIND
13
Loser Game #2
Spartans-Andrews
4
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #1
SouthWest Ripperz
5
Winner Game #2
Copperheads - Duke
6
10U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bonecrushers
Albemarle, NC
1.5
1.5
0
0
Pitching
Team Page
2
Crush 10U Henry
Indian Trail, NC
1.5
2.5
18
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Stanly Heat
Richfield, NC
1.0
2.0
25
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics 10u
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
9
24
Pitching
Team Page
5
EXCALIBUR
Richfield, NC
0.0
3.0
31
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Aces - Hartsell
Oakboro, NC
3.0
0.0
7
19
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Concord Athletics 10u
12
North Stanly Heat
1
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Concord Athletics 10u
12
EXCALIBUR
8
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
North Stanly Heat
18
Crush 10U Henry
13
4
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Aces - Hartsell
19
EXCALIBUR
7
5
Sat
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Bonecrushers
0
Crush 10U Henry
0
6
Sat
6:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Aces - Hartsell
Bonecrushers
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Seed #4
Crush 10U Henry
10
Seed #5
EXCALIBUR
2
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 4
Seed #3
North Stanly Heat
2
Seed #6
Bonecrushers
18
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Crush 10U Henry
2
Seed #1
Concord Athletics 10u
13
4
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Bonecrushers
5
Seed #2
Aces - Hartsell
7
5
Sun
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Concord Athletics 10u
2
Winner Game #4
Aces - Hartsell
5
11U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags Gold
Mooresville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
29
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
East Bend, NC
3.0
1.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Stanly County Titans
Stanfield, NC
3.0
1.0
10
33
Pitching
Team Page
4
Cabarrus Knights
Harrisburg, NC
1.0
3.0
37
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Concord Athletics 11U
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
37
2
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Dirtbags Gold
20
Concord Athletics 11U
0
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Dirtbags Gold
9
Cabarrus Knights
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
17
Concord Athletics 11U
2
4
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Stanly County Titans
28
Cabarrus Knights
4
5
Sat
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
6
Stanly County Titans
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Seed #4
Cabarrus Knights
10
Seed #5
Concord Athletics 11U
0
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 3
Seed #2
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
6
Seed #3
Stanly County Titans
10
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Cabarrus Knights
5
Seed #1
Dirtbags Gold
12
4
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Concord Athletics 11U
7
Loser Game #2
Rawlings Stars N.C. Prospects
11
5
Sun
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Dirtbags Gold
1
Winner Game #2
Stanly County Titans
12
12U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Aces - Dennis
Oakboro, NC
2.0
2.0
27
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Venom Stars
Hickory, NC
3.0
1.0
7
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Harrisburg Hammerheads
Harrisburg, NC
1.5
2.5
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Crush - DeVore
Monroe, NC
3.0
1.0
11
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
South Rowan Hammerheads
Salisbury, NC
1.0
3.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Concord Athletics 12U
Concord, NC
0.5
3.5
12
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Chaos
Locust, NC
2.0
2.0
4
13
Pitching
Team Page
8
MCOC Storm
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
33
11
Pitching
Team Page
9
Power Cross 12U
Statesville, NC
2.0
2.0
11
20
Pitching
Team Page
10
5 Star Carolina Smith
Greensboro, NC
4.0
0.0
7
19
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Aces - Dennis
5
5 Star Carolina Smith
16
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
Venom Stars
6
Union County Crush - DeVore
2
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Aces - Dennis
14
MCOC Storm
11
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
Union County Crush - DeVore
14
Harrisburg Hammerheads
5
5
Sat
1:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Carolina Chaos
2
5 Star Carolina Smith
3
6
Sat
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Venom Stars
9
South Rowan Hammerheads
5
7
Sat
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Concord Athletics 12U
2
South Rowan Hammerheads
12
8
Sat
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Power Cross 12U
19
MCOC Storm
0
9
Sat
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Concord Athletics 12U
0
Harrisburg Hammerheads
0
10
Sat
5:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Power Cross 12U
1
Carolina Chaos
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
Seed #4
Power Cross 12U
8
Seed #5
South Rowan Hammerheads
4
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Salisbury:Field 5
Seed #2
Venom Stars
2
Seed #3
Carolina Chaos
7
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Power Cross 12U
3
Seed #1
5 Star Carolina Smith
15
4
Sun
2:45 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Loser Game #1
South Rowan Hammerheads
6
Loser Game #2
Venom Stars
11
5
Sun
4:30 PM
Salisbury:Field 5
Winner Game #3
5 Star Carolina Smith
6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Chaos
0
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #9
Harrisburg Hammerheads
5
Seed #10
MCOC Storm
9
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #7
Aces - Dennis
12
Seed #8
Concord Athletics 12U
1
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #1
MCOC Storm
4
Seed #6
Union County Crush - DeVore
17
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Loser Game #1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
12
Loser Game #2
Concord Athletics 12U
3
5
Sun
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #3
Union County Crush - DeVore
14
Winner Game #2
Aces - Dennis
6
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.