Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA "ONE DAY SUPER SAVER"
October 13 in Eden, NC
General Alert
Last Updated 09/27/2018 7:06 AM
"TOP GUN-USA SOFTBALL"
"ONE (1) DAY"
"SUPER SAVER"
"LOW PRICES"
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
C Allen
Carolyn Allen
3610 Drawbridge Pkwy Greensboro, NC 27410
Freedom
Freedom Park
121 North Edgewood Road Eden, NC 27288
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
JPF
Jaycee Park Field
125 Jaycee Park Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge Town Park
6231 Lisa Dr. Oak Ridge, NC 27310
8U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
LC MADD Batterz
Franklinville, NC
2.0
0.0
4
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
BanditsNC-Altman
Greensboro, NC
0.0
2.0
25
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Warren County Wildcats
Warrenton, NC
0.0
2.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Big Stix
Yanceyville, NC
2.0
0.0
5
19
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #1
LC MADD Batterz
13
BanditsNC-Altman
3
2
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #1
BanditsNC-Altman
0
Carolina Big Stix
12
3
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #1
LC MADD Batterz
10
Warren County Wildcats
1
4
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
Warren County Wildcats
5
Carolina Big Stix
7
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #1
LC MADD Batterz
Seed #4
BanditsNC-Altman
2
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #2
Carolina Big Stix
Seed #3
Warren County Wildcats
3
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Winner Game #2
10U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Crush Ritter
Coleridge, NC
3.0
1.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Spartans 09
Kernersville, NC
1.0
3.0
20
5
Pitching
Team Page
3
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
4.0
0.0
4
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
2.0
2.0
15
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
Salisbury, NC
2.0
1.0
7
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Randolph Rage 10U
asheboro, NC
3.0
1.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
7
Camel City Fastpitch
Germanton, NC
1.5
2.5
24
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
Winston Salem, NC
1.5
1.5
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
9
Booyah-Carpenter
Stokesdale, NC
1.0
2.0
10
11
Pitching
Team Page
10
Chatham Chaos
Goldston, NC
0.0
3.0
15
11
Pitching
Team Page
11
Firecrackers NC-Shields
King, NC
2.0
1.0
12
19
Pitching
Team Page
12
NC Challengers
Cary, NC
0.0
3.0
33
6
Pitching
Team Page
13
Carolina Elite 8U
Locust, NC
2.0
2.0
11
24
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Team Crush Ritter
13
NC Spartans 09
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Triad Titans
6
NC Spartans 08
4
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
4
Randolph Rage 10U
1
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Camel City Fastpitch
9
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
9
5
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Booyah-Carpenter
7
Chatham Chaos
4
6
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Firecrackers NC-Shields
11
NC Challengers
5
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Team Crush Ritter
10
Carolina Elite 8U
2
8
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
NC Spartans 09
0
Triad Titans
7
9
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
NC Spartans 08
6
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
9
10
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Randolph Rage 10U
15
Camel City Fastpitch
0
11
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
6
Booyah-Carpenter
4
12
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Chatham Chaos
7
Firecrackers NC-Shields
8
13
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
NC Challengers
1
Carolina Elite 8U
22
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #1
Triad Titans
8
Seed #4
Firecrackers NC-Shields
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #2
Team Crush Ritter
7
Seed #3
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
5
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #1
Triad Titans
10
Winner Game #2
Team Crush Ritter
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #5
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
3
Seed #8
Carolina Elite 8U
6
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #6
Randolph Rage 10U
9
Seed #7
Booyah-Carpenter
2
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite 8U
3
Winner Game #2
Randolph Rage 10U
6
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #12
NC Spartans 09
10
Seed #13
NC Challengers
9
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #10
Chatham Chaos
5
Seed #11
NC Spartans 08
10
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 09
6
Seed #9
Camel City Fastpitch
16
4
Sat
7:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #2
NC Spartans 08
11
Winner Game #3
Camel City Fastpitch
1
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Vipers 06
Stoneville, NC
4.0
0.0
0
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Spartans 07
Kernersville, NC
3.0
2.0
16
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hometown Hustle
Lexington, NC
0.0
3.0
20
0
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
Wallburg, NC
2.0
1.0
1
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
Davidson County Sharks
Thomasville, NC
1.0
2.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
6
Bandits NC - Wilson
East Bend, NC
3.0
1.0
4
25
Pitching
Team Page
7
Fusion Fury-Smith
King, NC
1.0
3.0
33
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
East Surry Sparks
Pilot Mountain, NC
0.0
3.0
19
3
Pitching
Team Page
9
Proehlific Power 06 - jo
Summerfield, NC
2.0
1.0
0
25
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Cardinals Keller
Mount Ulla, NC
3.0
1.0
2
13
Pitching
Team Page
11
Heartbreakers
Roxboro, NC
1.0
2.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
12
Tri-City Thunder 06
Creedmoor, NC
1.0
3.0
20
4
Pitching
Team Page
13
PC Fear
Lawsonville, NC
2.0
2.0
10
10
Pitching
Team Page
14
Stealerz Fastpitch 05
Troutville, VA
1.5
1.5
3
9
Pitching
Team Page
15
Camel City Fastpitch
Rural Hall, NC
0.5
2.5
8
5
Pitching
Team Page
16
Hot Shots 07
HOPE MILLS, NC
4.0
0.0
5
9
Pitching
Team Page
17
Carolina Xtreme 12u
Boonville, NC
1.0
2.0
6
8
Pitching
Team Page
18
Carolina Outlaws
LILLINGTON, NC
2.0
2.0
17
2
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 1
NC Spartans 07
1
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
11
2
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 2
Hometown Hustle
0
NC Vipers 06
11
3
Sat
9:00 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Bandits NC - Wilson
20
Fusion Fury-Smith
2
4
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 1
East Surry Sparks
0
Proehlific Power 06 - jo
12
5
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 2
Hometown Hustle
0
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
9
6
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Tri-City Thunder 06
4
PC Fear
10
7
Sat
10:15 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Stealerz Fastpitch 05
3
Camel City Fastpitch
3
8
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 1
Hot Shots 07
4
Carolina Xtreme 12u
3
9
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 2
NC Vipers 06
12
Carolina Outlaws
0
10
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 3
Davidson County Sharks
5
NC Spartans 07
2
11
Sat
11:30 AM
C Allen:Field 4
Carolina Cardinals Keller
3
Heartbreakers
2
12
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Davidson County Sharks
2
Bandits NC - Wilson
5
13
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Carolina Cardinals Keller
10
Tri-City Thunder 06
0
14
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Proehlific Power 06 - jo
13
Fusion Fury-Smith
0
15
Sat
12:45 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Heartbreakers
7
East Surry Sparks
3
16
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 1
PC Fear
0
Stealerz Fastpitch 05
6
17
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Camel City Fastpitch
2
Hot Shots 07
5
18
Sat
2:00 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Carolina Xtreme 12u
5
Carolina Outlaws
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Seed #1
Proehlific Power 06 - jo
5
Seed #4
Carolina Cardinals Keller
6
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Seed #2
NC Vipers 06
4
Seed #3
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
3
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cardinals Keller
0
Winner Game #2
NC Vipers 06
5
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Seed #5
Bandits NC - Wilson
4
Seed #8
Heartbreakers
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Seed #6
Hot Shots 07
5
Seed #7
Stealerz Fastpitch 05
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Bandits NC - Wilson
3
Winner Game #2
Hot Shots 07
5
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Seed #12
Camel City Fastpitch
11
Seed #13
NC Spartans 07
12
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Seed #10
Davidson County Sharks
3
Seed #11
PC Fear
11
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Winner Game #1
NC Spartans 07
2
Seed #9
Carolina Xtreme 12u
0
4
Sat
7:00 PM
C Allen:Field 3
Winner Game #2
PC Fear
6
Winner Game #3
NC Spartans 07
8
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Seed #17
Hometown Hustle
7
Seed #18
Fusion Fury-Smith
10
2
Sat
4:30 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Seed #15
East Surry Sparks
6
Seed #16
Tri-City Thunder 06
8
3
Sat
5:45 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Fusion Fury-Smith
4
Seed #14
Carolina Outlaws
5
4
Sat
7:00 PM
C Allen:Field 4
Winner Game #2
Tri-City Thunder 06
7
Winner Game #3
Carolina Outlaws
9
14U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Spartans 04
Kernersville, NC
1.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cougars Fulk Team
Pinnacle, NC
2.0
1.0
10
15
Pitching
Team Page
3
Lady Rattlers
Franklinville, NC
1.0
3.0
10
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Tri-City Thunder 05
Creedmoor, NC
2.0
2.0
12
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
Burlington, NC
3.0
1.0
11
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Young Gunz
Sanford, NC
0.0
3.0
16
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Clemmons Lady Rebels
Clemmons, NC
0.0
3.0
28
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
Extreme Force 14u Jones
Roanoke, VA
3.0
1.0
5
24
Pitching
Team Page
9
Atomic Fastpitch
Forest, VA
2.5
1.5
17
5
Pitching
Team Page
10
Lady Fireballs
Henderson, NC
3.5
0.5
6
11
Pitching
Team Page
11
Fusion Fury - Holder
King, NC
1.0
2.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carroll County Lady Cavs
Hillsville, VA
2.0
1.0
1
23
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
NC Spartans 04
5
Cougars Fulk Team
6
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Lady Rattlers
3
Tri-City Thunder 05
6
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
8
Young Gunz
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Clemmons Lady Rebels
4
Extreme Force 14u Jones
21
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Atomic Fastpitch
4
Lady Fireballs
4
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 3
NC Spartans 04
4
Lady Rattlers
3
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Cougars Fulk Team
9
Tri-City Thunder 05
5
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
0
Carroll County Lady Cavs
10
9
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Young Gunz
3
Fusion Fury - Holder
8
10
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Atomic Fastpitch
1
Carroll County Lady Cavs
13
11
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Clemmons Lady Rebels
2
Lady Fireballs
7
12
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Extreme Force 14u Jones
3
Fusion Fury - Holder
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #1
Carroll County Lady Cavs
2
Seed #4
Lady Fireballs
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #2
Extreme Force 14u Jones
10
Seed #3
Cougars Fulk Team
0
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Winner Game #1
Lady Fireballs
4
Winner Game #2
Extreme Force 14u Jones
1
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #5
Fusion Fury - Holder
0
Seed #8
Tri-City Thunder 05
12
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #6
NC Spartans 04
0
Seed #7
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
9
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Winner Game #1
Tri-City Thunder 05
5
Winner Game #2
Carolina Extreme Fastpitch 05
6
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Seed #9
Atomic Fastpitch
12
Seed #12
Clemmons Lady Rebels
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Seed #10
Lady Rattlers
12
Seed #11
Young Gunz
0
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 3
Winner Game #1
Atomic Fastpitch
5
Winner Game #2
Lady Rattlers
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.