Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "BATTLE IN FLORENCE"
April 27 in Florence, SC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Freedom
Freedom Florence Recreation Complex
1515 Freedom Blvd. Florence, SC 29505
10U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bombshells '08
Blythewood, SC
2.0
1.0
5
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Storm
Burgaw, NC
1.0
2.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
DIAMOND QUEENS
Loris, SC
3.0
1.0
5
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Blaze 10u
Laurel Hill, NC
1.0
3.0
27
3
Pitching
Team Page
5
Coastal Crush
Conway, SC
0.0
3.0
14
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
South Carolina XTreme 10U
Summerville, SC
3.0
1.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Diamond Crushers
Latta, SC
0.0
3.0
28
3
Pitching
Team Page
8
Flames (10u)
Florence, SC
4.0
0.0
1
21
Pitching
Team Page
10U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 1
Bombshells '08
7
Carolina Storm
4
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 5
Coastal Crush
5
South Carolina XTreme 10U
9
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 1
DIAMOND QUEENS
17
Carolina Blaze 10u
2
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 5
Diamond Crushers
0
Flames (10u)
14
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 1
Bombshells '08
10
Carolina Blaze 10u
1
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 5
Carolina Storm
5
Coastal Crush
4
7
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 1
South Carolina XTreme 10U
1
Flames (10u)
7
8
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 5
DIAMOND QUEENS
14
Diamond Crushers
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Seed #1
Flames (10u)
12
Seed #4
Carolina Storm
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Seed #2
DIAMOND QUEENS
6
Seed #3
Bombshells '08
5
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Flames (10u)
5
Winner Game #2
DIAMOND QUEENS
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 5
Seed #5
South Carolina XTreme 10U
14
Seed #8
Diamond Crushers
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 5
Seed #6
Coastal Crush
12
Seed #7
Carolina Blaze 10u
13
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 5
Winner Game #1
South Carolina XTreme 10U
5
Winner Game #2
Carolina Blaze 10u
1
12U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Flames 07
Latta , SC
1.5
1.5
1
14
Pitching
Team Page
2
Florence Fusion
Florence, SC
0.0
3.0
20
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Coastal Tide Aynor 07
Aynor, SC
4.0
0.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Angels
Hartsvillle, SC
0.0
3.0
14
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Sparxs
Sumter, SC
1.5
1.5
11
13
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Thunder
Sumter, SC
3.0
1.0
2
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
GEORGIA HER-RICANES
Evans, GA
3.0
2.0
11
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
Patrick, SC
1.5
2.5
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
9
Palmetto Fusion
Camden, SC
2.5
1.5
7
1
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 2
Coastal Tide Aynor 07
8
Carolina Angels
2
2
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 2
Palmetto Fusion
1
Carolina Thunder
7
3
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 2
GEORGIA HER-RICANES
4
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
3
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 3
Carolina Angels
4
Carolina Sparxs
6
5
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Florence Fusion
3
Coastal Tide Aynor 07
6
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Flames 07
0
Palmetto Fusion
0
7
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 1
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
7
Carolina Sparxs
7
8
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Carolina Thunder
8
GEORGIA HER-RICANES
1
9
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Flames 07
14
Florence Fusion
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Seed #4
Carolina Sparxs
6
Seed #5
GEORGIA HER-RICANES
8
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Seed #2
Coastal Tide Aynor 07
8
Seed #3
Flames 07
0
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Winner Game #1
GEORGIA HER-RICANES
7
Seed #1
Carolina Thunder
4
4
Sat
7:30 PM
Freedom:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Coastal Tide Aynor 07
8
Winner Game #3
GEORGIA HER-RICANES
3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Seed #6
Palmetto Fusion
4
Seed #9
Florence Fusion
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Seed #7
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
9
Seed #8
Carolina Angels
0
3
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Palmetto Fusion
6
Winner Game #2
FCA SC (Pee Dee) 12u Riley
0
14U : BB
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
Bethune, SC
2.0
3.0
28
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Ultimate Performance Reynolds
Matthews, NC
1.0
2.0
7
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
The Flames 06
Florence, SC
4.0
1.0
15
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Coastal Crush
Loris, SC
1.0
2.0
18
15
Pitching
Team Page
5
Georgia Grinders
Rincon, GA
1.0
2.0
11
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Titans 05
Laurel Hill, NC
2.0
1.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 3
Ultimate Performance Reynolds
2
Georgia Grinders
5
2
Sat
8:30 AM
Freedom:Field 4
The Flames 06
7
Coastal Crush
8
3
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 3
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
2
Ultimate Performance Reynolds
12
4
Sat
9:45 AM
Freedom:Field 4
Georgia Grinders
7
The Flames 06
9
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Freedom:Field 4
Coastal Crush
7
Carolina Titans 05
11
6
Sat
12:15 PM
Freedom:Field 4
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
1
Carolina Titans 05
16
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:30 PM
Freedom:Field 4
Seed #4
The Flames 06
3
Seed #5
Coastal Crush
2
2
Sat
3:00 PM
Freedom:Field 4
Seed #3
Georgia Grinders
2
Seed #6
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
6
3
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Field 4
Winner Game #1
The Flames 06
4
Seed #1
Carolina Titans 05
3
4
Sat
6:00 PM
Freedom:Field 4
Winner Game #2
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
9
Seed #2
Ultimate Performance Reynolds
6
5
Sat
7:30 PM
Freedom:Field 4
Winner Game #3
The Flames 06
11
Winner Game #4
FCA SC (Pee Dee) Hall
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.