Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "BATTLE IN THE TRIAD"
May 4 - 5 in Triad Area, NC
WEATHER ALERT!
Last Updated 05/05/2019 8:25 AM
All Games are Cancelled today due to unsafe field conditions and expecting more rain.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
JPF
Jaycee Park Field
125 Jaycee Park Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge Town Park
6231 Lisa Dr. Oak Ridge, NC 27310
YMCA
YMCA Eden
301 S. Kennedy St Eden, NC 27288
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lady Dukes Altiers
Lexington, NC
1.0
1.0
10
8
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Spartans 09
Kernersville, NC
2.0
0.0
9
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
King Cats
King, NC
2.0
1.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Extreme
Mebane, NC
1.0
1.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
5
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
1.0
1.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
High Point, NC
2.0
0.0
3
29
Pitching
Team Page
7
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
Siler City, NC
0.0
2.0
14
3
Pitching
Team Page
8
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
2.0
0.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
9
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
Salisbury, NC
1.0
1.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
10
Chatham Chaos 08
Carthage, NC
1.0
2.0
18
4
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Elite-Tucker
Locust, NC
2.5
0.5
4
13
Pitching
Team Page
12
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
1.5
1.5
2
5
Pitching
Team Page
13
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
0.0
3.0
31
7
Pitching
Team Page
14
Halifax Heat 09
South Boston, VA
1.0
2.0
11
11
Pitching
Team Page
15
Lady Dukes: Bailiff-Steiner
Hillsborough, NC
0.0
2.0
14
6
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Lady Dukes Altiers
3
NC Spartans 09
6
2
Fri
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
King Cats
8
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
4
3
Fri
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Triad Titans
0
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
6
4
Fri
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
0
NC Spartans 08
5
5
Fri
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
6
Chatham Chaos 08
1
6
Fri
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Carolina Elite-Tucker
1
Lady Slammers
1
7
Fri
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Carolina Extreme
9
Halifax Heat 09
2
8
Fri
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Lady Dukes Altiers
5
Lady Dukes: Bailiff-Steiner
4
9
Fri
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
NC Spartans 09
7
King Cats
6
10
Fri
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
3
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
23
11
Fri
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Triad Titans
9
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
3
12
Fri
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
NC Spartans 08
11
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
4
13
Fri
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Chatham Chaos 08
3
Carolina Elite-Tucker
12
14
Fri
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Lady Slammers
4
Carolina Extreme
1
15
Fri
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Halifax Heat 09
9
Lady Dukes: Bailiff-Steiner
2
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #4
Lady Slammers
1
Seed #5
Carolina Elite-Tucker
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #2
NC Spartans 08
Seed #3
NC Spartans 09
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite-Tucker
Seed #1
USA Pride Fastpitch 08'
4
Sat
11:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Loser Game #1
Lady Slammers
Loser Game #2
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
6
Sat
1:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3
7
Sat
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #5
8
Sat
4:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #5
Winner Game #7
9
Sat
5:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #9
King Cats
11
Seed #10
Halifax Heat 09
10
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #7
Triad Titans
Seed #8
Lady Dukes Altiers
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #1
King Cats
Seed #6
Carolina Extreme
4
Sat
11:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Loser Game #1
Halifax Heat 09
Loser Game #2
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
6
Sat
1:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3
7
Sat
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #5
8
Sat
4:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #5
Winner Game #7
9
Sat
5:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #14
Chatham Chaos 08
5
Seed #15
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
0
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Seed #12
Lady Dukes: Bailiff-Steiner
Seed #13
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
3
Sat
10:00 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #1
Chatham Chaos 08
Seed #11
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
4
Sat
11:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Loser Game #1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
Loser Game #2
5
Sat
12:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
6
Sat
1:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3
7
Sat
3:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #5
8
Sat
4:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #5
Winner Game #7
9
Sat
5:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 1
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
12U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
Greensboro, NC
3.0
0.0
1
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Davidson County Sharks
Thomasville, NC
0.0
2.0
10
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
LLG 07 Sexton
Winston Salem, NC
3.0
0.0
2
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
T2 Softball
Burlington , NC
0.0
2.0
14
0
Pitching
Team Page
5
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
2.0
1.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
Randolph Rage 12U
asheboro, NC
0.0
2.0
14
4
Pitching
Team Page
7
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Mebane, NC
1.0
2.0
18
5
Pitching
Team Page
12U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
10:15 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
4
Davidson County Sharks
1
2
Fri
10:15 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
LLG 07 Sexton
6
T2 Softball
0
3
Fri
11:30 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Triad Titans
9
Randolph Rage 12U
1
4
Fri
11:30 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Proehlific Power Carlyle
15
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
0
5
Fri
12:45 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Davidson County Sharks
2
LLG 07 Sexton
6
6
Fri
12:45 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
T2 Softball
0
Triad Titans
8
7
Fri
2:00 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Randolph Rage 12U
3
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
3:15 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Seed #1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
13
Seed #4
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
0
2
Fri
3:15 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Seed #2
Triad Titans
1
Seed #3
LLG 07 Sexton
5
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Loser Game #2
Triad Titans
4
Sat
10:30 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
Winner Game #2
LLG 07 Sexton
5
Sat
12:00 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Winner Game #3
Loser Game #4
6
Sat
1:30 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Winner Game #4
Winner Game #5
7
Sat
3:00 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 1
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #6 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Seed #6
Randolph Rage 12U
Seed #7
T2 Softball
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Seed #5
Davidson County Sharks
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Loser Game #2
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Oak Ridge:Field # 2
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
14U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
0.0
3.0
10
4
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lady Royals 06
Burlington, NC
2.0
1.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Renegades-Hopkins
Brown Summit, NC
1.0
2.0
17
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Spartans 04
Kernersville, NC
3.0
0.0
0
26
Pitching
Team Page
5
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
Greensboro, NC
0.0
3.0
28
0
Pitching
Team Page
6
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
Wallburg, NC
3.0
0.0
1
25
Pitching
Team Page
7
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
2.0
2.0
21
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
NC Nationals
Eden, NC
2.0
1.0
6
13
Pitching
Team Page
9
Halifax Heat 05 (Shepperd)
South Boston, VA
2.0
2.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
10
Lady Fireballs
Henderson, NC
1.0
2.0
14
7
Pitching
Team Page
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #1
Triad Titans
2
Lady Royals 06
6
2
Fri
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #2
Renegades-Hopkins
0
NC Spartans 04
10
3
Fri
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #3
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
0
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
12
4
Fri
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #2
NC Nationals
5
Halifax Heat 05 (Shepperd)
2
5
Fri
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #3
Triad Titans
2
Lady Fireballs
4
6
Fri
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
Lady Royals 06
7
Renegades-Hopkins
4
7
Fri
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
NC Spartans 04
16
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
0
8
Fri
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
13
Lady Slammers
1
9
Fri
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Lady Slammers
4
NC Nationals
8
10
Fri
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #2
Halifax Heat 05 (Shepperd)
12
Lady Fireballs
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #4
NC Nationals
2
Seed #5
Halifax Heat 05 (Shepperd)
8
2
Fri
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #2
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
13
Seed #3
Lady Royals 06
1
3
Fri
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Halifax Heat 05 (Shepperd)
5
Seed #1
NC Spartans 04
6
4
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #1
Loser Game #1
NC Nationals
Loser Game #2
Lady Royals 06
5
Sat
10:30 AM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #2
Cage 2 Stage Athletics
Winner Game #3
NC Spartans 04
6
Sat
10:30 AM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3
Halifax Heat 05 (Shepperd)
7
Sat
12:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #5
8
Sat
1:30 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #5
Winner Game #7
9
Sat
3:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Fri
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #3
Seed #9
Lady Slammers
12
Seed #10
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
0
2
Fri
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #7
Triad Titans
1
Seed #8
Renegades-Hopkins
14
3
Fri
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Lady Slammers
12
Seed #6
Lady Fireballs
4
4
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #3
Loser Game #1
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
Loser Game #2
Triad Titans
5
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #2
Renegades-Hopkins
Winner Game #3
Lady Slammers
6
Sat
10:30 AM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #4
Loser Game #3
Lady Fireballs
7
Sat
12:00 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #6
Loser Game #5
8
Sat
1:30 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #5
Winner Game #7
9
Sat
3:00 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #8
Loser Game #8 (If Needed)
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.