Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS "ZONE QUALIFIER"
June 29 in Triad Area, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Freedom
Freedom Park
121 North Edgewood Road Eden, NC 27288
Hughes
Hughes park
8500 east holly grove rd Thomasville, NC 27360
JPF
Jaycee Park Field
125 Jaycee Park Rd Reidsville, NC 27320
Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge Town Park
6231 Lisa Dr. Oak Ridge, NC 27310
YMCA
YMCA Eden
301 S. Kennedy St Eden, NC 27288
8U : BB/B
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Angels 10
Lexington, NC
3.0
1.0
7
28
Pitching
Team Page
2
NC Rogue
Greensboro, NC
2.0
2.0
29
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
1.0
2.0
15
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Dynasty
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
20
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rc pride
Franklinville, NC
1.0
2.0
15
23
Pitching
Team Page
6
Alexander Gold 11
Wilkesboro, NC
1.0
2.0
17
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Uwharrie Fever 10
Biscoe, NC
0.0
3.0
22
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
AFTERSHOCK 8U
Madison Heights, VA
4.0
0.0
2
20
Pitching
Team Page
8U : BB/B Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
7
Carolina Dynasty
9
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Carolina Angels 10
15
NC Rogue
3
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Uwharrie Fever 10
0
AFTERSHOCK 8U
12
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Rc pride
9
Alexander Gold 11
10
5
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Carolina Angels 10
13
Carolina Dynasty
4
6
Sat
12:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
NC Rogue
5
Rc pride
14
7
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Alexander Gold 11
2
AFTERSHOCK 8U
8
8
Sat
2:00 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
10
Uwharrie Fever 10
6
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #1
AFTERSHOCK 8U
7
Seed #4
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Seed #2
Carolina Angels 10
11
Seed #3
Rc pride
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 3
Winner Game #1
AFTERSHOCK 8U
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Angels 10
7
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #5
Alexander Gold 11
4
Seed #8
NC Rogue
12
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Seed #6
Carolina Dynasty
14
Seed #7
Uwharrie Fever 10
6
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Hughes:Hughes 2
Winner Game #1
NC Rogue
6
Winner Game #2
Carolina Dynasty
4
10U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NC Spartans 08
Kernersville, NC
3.0
1.0
11
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
Renegades 09/10
Danville, VA
0.0
3.0
19
2
Pitching
Team Page
3
King Cats
King, NC
1.0
2.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Renegades 08
Reidsville, NC
3.0
1.0
1
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Booyah
Reidsville, NC
0.0
3.0
9
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
NC Punishers - White
Elkin, NC
2.0
1.0
1
23
Pitching
Team Page
7
NC Spartans 09
Kernersville, NC
2.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
8
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
Siler City, NC
0.0
3.0
29
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lady Dukes Altiers
Lexington, NC
4.0
1.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
10
Dirtbags Bowman 09
Davidson County, NC
2.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
East Bend, NC
2.0
2.0
9
3
Pitching
Team Page
12
Halifax Heat 09
South Boston, VA
1.0
2.0
8
5
Pitching
Team Page
13
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
Winston Salem, NC
2.0
2.0
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
14
Lady Luckies-Hall
Reidsville, NC
2.0
2.0
9
6
Pitching
Team Page
15
Rebels
Lake Norman, NC
0.5
2.5
7
6
Pitching
Team Page
16
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
Winston-Salem, NC
1.5
1.5
8
11
Pitching
Team Page
17
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
Linden, NC
1.0
3.0
25
5
Pitching
Team Page
18
Carolina Elite-Tucker
Locust, NC
5.0
0.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
10U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
YMCA:Burton
NC Spartans 08
12
Renegades 09/10
0
2
Sat
9:00 AM
YMCA:Peterson
King Cats
1
Renegades 08
2
3
Sat
9:00 AM
YMCA:Stein
Booyah
1
NC Punishers - White
4
4
Sat
9:00 AM
YMCA:Wright
NC Spartans 09
10
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
9
5
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Burton
Lady Dukes Altiers
2
Dirtbags Bowman 09
4
6
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Peterson
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
0
Halifax Heat 09
4
7
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Stein
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
6
Lady Luckies-Hall
2
8
Sat
10:15 AM
YMCA:Wright
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
3
Rebels
3
9
Sat
11:30 AM
YMCA:Peterson
Renegades 09/10
2
King Cats
7
10
Sat
11:30 AM
YMCA:Stein
NC Spartans 08
3
Carolina Elite-Tucker
11
11
Sat
11:30 AM
YMCA:Wright
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
0
Renegades 08
17
12
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Burton
Booyah
4
NC Spartans 09
5
13
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Peterson
NC Punishers - White
19
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
0
14
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Stein
Lady Dukes Altiers
5
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
3
15
Sat
12:45 PM
YMCA:Wright
Dirtbags Bowman 09
8
Halifax Heat 09
1
16
Sat
2:00 PM
YMCA:Burton
Lady Luckies-Hall
4
Rebels
3
17
Sat
2:00 PM
YMCA:Stein
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
8
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
5
18
Sat
2:00 PM
YMCA:Wright
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
2
Carolina Elite-Tucker
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Seed #4
Carolina Elite-Tucker
9
Seed #5
NC Spartans 09
7
2
Sat
5:00 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Seed #2
Renegades 08
2
Seed #3
Dirtbags Bowman 09
1
3
Sat
6:30 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite-Tucker
12
Seed #1
NC Punishers - White
1
4
Sat
8:00 PM
YMCA:Peterson
Winner Game #2
Renegades 08
1
Winner Game #3
Carolina Elite-Tucker
6
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
YMCA:Burton
Seed #9
Lady Dukes Altiers
8
Seed #10
Halifax Heat 09
6
2
Sat
5:00 PM
YMCA:Burton
Seed #7
King Cats
3
Seed #8
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
7
3
Sat
6:30 PM
YMCA:Burton
Winner Game #1
Lady Dukes Altiers
11
Seed #6
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
6
4
Sat
8:00 PM
YMCA:Burton
Winner Game #2
Southern G.R.I.T.S Fastpitch
2
Winner Game #3
Lady Dukes Altiers
9
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
YMCA:Stein
Seed #11
Lady Luckies-Hall
4
Seed #14
Booyah
3
2
Sat
5:00 PM
YMCA:Stein
Seed #12
NC Spartans 08
10
Seed #13
Rebels
0
3
Sat
6:30 PM
YMCA:Stein
Winner Game #1
Lady Luckies-Hall
2
Winner Game #2
NC Spartans 08
3
Copper Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
YMCA:Wright
Seed #15
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
16
Seed #18
USA Pride Fastpitch 09
1
2
Sat
5:00 PM
YMCA:Wright
Seed #16
Renegades 09/10
3
Seed #17
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
13
3
Sat
6:30 PM
YMCA:Wright
Winner Game #1
Carolina Xtreme Palmer
5
Winner Game #2
Diamond Dreams DStroyers
4
12U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
3.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
Mebane, NC
3.0
1.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
Alamance, NC
2.0
1.0
1
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Randolph Rage 12U
asheboro, NC
2.0
2.0
18
2
Pitching
Team Page
5
GBC Fastpitch-12u
Stokesdale, NC
2.0
2.0
9
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
VA Diamond Chix
Roanoke, VA
1.0
2.0
12
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Davidson County Sharks
Thomasville, NC
1.0
2.0
5
14
Pitching
Team Page
8
Virginia Surge
Max meadows, VA
0.0
3.0
21
0
Pitching
Team Page
12U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Triad Titans
3
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
2
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
9
Randolph Rage 12U
1
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 1
GBC Fastpitch-12u
12
VA Diamond Chix
1
4
Sat
11:30 AM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Davidson County Sharks
14
Virginia Surge
0
5
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
8
GBC Fastpitch-12u
3
6
Sat
12:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Triad Titans
9
Randolph Rage 12U
1
7
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
5
Davidson County Sharks
0
8
Sat
2:00 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
VA Diamond Chix
7
Virginia Surge
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #1
USA Pride Fastpitch 12u
2
Seed #4
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
3
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Seed #2
Triad Titans
3
Seed #3
Davidson County Sharks
1
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 1
Winner Game #1
Eagles Elite Fastpitch
5
Winner Game #2
Triad Titans
2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #5
GBC Fastpitch-12u
10
Seed #8
Virginia Surge
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Seed #6
VA Diamond Chix
2
Seed #7
Randolph Rage 12U
4
3
Sat
5:45 PM
Freedom:Freedom 2
Winner Game #1
GBC Fastpitch-12u
2
Winner Game #2
Randolph Rage 12U
5
14U : open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Triad Vengeance
Summerfield, NC
4.0
0.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Triad Titans
Reidsville, NC
0.5
2.5
17
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
NC Spartans 04
Kernersville, NC
1.5
1.5
6
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
Greensboro, NC
1.0
2.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
NC Shockers
Madison , NC
1.0
2.0
9
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Peaches
Yadkinville, NC
2.0
2.0
7
15
Pitching
Team Page
7
Thunderstruck Fastpitch
Hurt, VA
3.0
1.0
15
9
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
Wallburg, NC
2.0
2.0
6
8
Pitching
Team Page
9
Southtown Boom
Siler City, NC
2.0
3.0
20
1
Pitching
Team Page
10
Extreme Force 14u Jones
Roanoke, VA
3.0
1.0
0
32
Pitching
Team Page
11
Young Gunz
Sanford, NC
0.0
3.0
28
2
Pitching
Team Page
12
Renegades-Hopkins
Brown Summit, NC
1.0
2.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
13
Atomic Fastpitch
Forest, VA
1.0
2.0
6
7
Pitching
Team Page
14
Fury 304
Beckley, WV
1.0
2.0
4
3
Pitching
Team Page
15
Cowgirls
Ansonville, NC
4.0
1.0
8
7
Pitching
Team Page
14U : open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #1
Triad Vengeance
13
Triad Titans
0
2
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #2
NC Spartans 04
8
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
2
3
Sat
9:00 AM
JPF:Field #3
NC Shockers
3
Peaches
2
4
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #1
Thunderstruck Fastpitch
5
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
2
5
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #2
Southtown Boom
0
Extreme Force 14u Jones
14
6
Sat
10:15 AM
JPF:Field #3
Young Gunz
2
Renegades-Hopkins
10
7
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #1
Atomic Fastpitch
1
Fury 304
2
8
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #2
Triad Vengeance
7
Cowgirls
4
9
Sat
11:30 AM
JPF:Field #3
Triad Titans
4
NC Spartans 04
4
10
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
7
NC Shockers
3
11
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
Peaches
13
Thunderstruck Fastpitch
4
12
Sat
12:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
6
Southtown Boom
1
13
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Extreme Force 14u Jones
18
Young Gunz
0
14
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #2
Renegades-Hopkins
4
Atomic Fastpitch
6
15
Sat
2:00 PM
JPF:Field #3
Fury 304
1
Cowgirls
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #4
Fury 304
0
Seed #5
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
8
2
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #1
Seed #2
Triad Vengeance
12
Seed #3
NC Spartans 04
0
3
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #1
Carolina Girls Fastpitch
4
Seed #1
Extreme Force 14u Jones
6
4
Sat
7:00 PM
JPF:Field #1
Winner Game #2
Triad Vengeance
11
Winner Game #3
Extreme Force 14u Jones
4
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #9
Cowgirls
7
Seed #10
NC Shockers
1
2
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #2
Seed #7
Peaches
8
Seed #8
Renegades-Hopkins
5
3
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Cowgirls
6
Seed #6
Atomic Fastpitch
2
4
Sat
7:00 PM
JPF:Field #2
Winner Game #2
Peaches
8
Winner Game #3
Cowgirls
10
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
JPF:Field #3
Seed #14
Southtown Boom
9
Seed #15
Young Gunz
0
2
Sat
4:30 PM
JPF:Field #3
Seed #12
Thunderstruck Fastpitch
13
Seed #13
Triad Titans
2
3
Sat
5:45 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #1
Southtown Boom
5
Seed #11
GBC Fastpitch Prospects
4
4
Sat
7:00 PM
JPF:Field #3
Winner Game #2
Thunderstruck Fastpitch
13
Winner Game #3
Southtown Boom
1
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.