Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
TOP GUN-USA SPORTS " SUMMER HEAT SERIES" "VISOR WEEKEND"
August 17 in Concord-WWS, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Bradford
Bradford Park
17005 Davidson-Concord Rd. Huntersville, NC 28078
F Liske
Frank Liske Park
4001 Stough Rd. Concord, NC 28027
WW Flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Dr. Concord, NC 28025
8U : B/BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Sting
Concord, NC
1.0
2.0
18
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Uwharrie Fever 10
Biscoe, NC
2.0
2.0
19
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Alexander Gold 11
Wilkesboro, NC
2.0
1.0
11
20
Pitching
Team Page
8U : B/BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:00 AM
WW Flowe:Field 4
Uwharrie Fever 10
0
Alexander Gold 11
11
2
Sat
11:15 AM
WW Flowe:Field 4
Carolina Sting
11
Alexander Gold 11
9
3
Sat
12:30 PM
WW Flowe:Field 4
Carolina Sting
8
Uwharrie Fever 10
9
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:45 PM
WW Flowe:Field 4
Seed #2
Carolina Sting
9
Seed #3
Uwharrie Fever 10
21
2
Sat
3:00 PM
WW Flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Uwharrie Fever 10
3
Seed #1
Alexander Gold 11
13
10U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Piedmont Punishers
CONCORD, NC
2.0
2.0
15
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
Salisbury, NC
2.5
0.5
5
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Comets 10U - Trego
Mooresville, NC
1.0
2.0
5
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
North Carolina Diamond Elite
Stanley, NC
1.0
3.0
19
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Lady Aces - Dabbs
Oakboro, NC
2.0
1.0
8
14
Pitching
Team Page
6
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
Wilkesboro, NC
0.0
3.0
17
3
Pitching
Team Page
7
WV Adrenalin 10U
Fayetteville, WV
2.0
1.0
13
10
Pitching
Team Page
8
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
Yadkinville, NC
2.0
1.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
9
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
Winston-Salem, NC
2.0
1.0
1
7
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Blaze 10u
Laurel Hill, NC
1.0
2.0
9
11
Pitching
Team Page
11
Lady Bulldogs 10u
Boiling Springs , SC
1.0
2.0
16
10
Pitching
Team Page
12
WV Stars
Beckley, WV
2.5
0.5
3
14
Pitching
Team Page
10U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
WW Flowe:Field 1
Piedmont Punishers
2
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
5
2
Sat
9:00 AM
WW Flowe:Field 2
Comets 10U - Trego
8
North Carolina Diamond Elite
1
3
Sat
9:00 AM
WW Flowe:Field 3
Lady Aces - Dabbs
8
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
WW Flowe:Field 1
Lady Bulldogs 10u
0
WV Stars
11
5
Sat
10:15 AM
WW Flowe:Field 2
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
3
Carolina Blaze 10u
0
6
Sat
10:15 AM
WW Flowe:Field 3
WV Adrenalin 10U
2
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
7
7
Sat
11:30 AM
WW Flowe:Field 1
Piedmont Punishers
5
Lady Bulldogs 10u
10
8
Sat
11:30 AM
WW Flowe:Field 2
Comets 10U - Trego
1
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
4
9
Sat
11:30 AM
WW Flowe:Field 3
Lady Aces - Dabbs
6
WV Adrenalin 10U
8
10
Sat
12:45 PM
WW Flowe:Field 1
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
3
WV Stars
3
11
Sat
12:45 PM
WW Flowe:Field 2
North Carolina Diamond Elite
6
Carolina Blaze 10u
11
12
Sat
12:45 PM
WW Flowe:Field 3
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
3
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
9
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
WW Flowe:Field 3
Seed #1
Mustangs Fastpitch NC
1
Seed #4
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
10
2
Sat
4:00 PM
WW Flowe:Field 3
Seed #2
Carolina Cardinals 10U Moss
0
Seed #3
WV Stars
8
3
Sat
5:30 PM
WW Flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Cardinals-Hiatt 10U
Winner Game #2
WV Stars
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:00 PM
WW Flowe:Field 2
Seed #5
Comets 10U - Trego
0
Seed #8
WV Adrenalin 10U
5
2
Sat
4:00 PM
WW Flowe:Field 4
Seed #6
Lady Aces - Dabbs
10
Seed #7
Carolina Blaze 10u
0
3
Sat
5:30 PM
WW Flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
WV Adrenalin 10U
Winner Game #2
Lady Aces - Dabbs
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
WW Flowe:Field 1
Seed #9
Lady Bulldogs 10u
1
Seed #12
North Carolina Diamond Elite
13
2
Sat
2:30 PM
WW Flowe:Field 2
Seed #10
Piedmont Punishers
9
Seed #11
Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes)
3
3
Sat
4:00 PM
WW Flowe:Field 1
Winner Game #1
North Carolina Diamond Elite
6
Winner Game #2
Piedmont Punishers
7
12U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Piedmont Punishers
Concord, NC
0.0
3.0
17
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lady Blues - Martin
Weddington, NC
2.0
0.0
5
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Comets
Mooresville , NC
0.5
1.5
10
4
Pitching
Team Page
4
LKN Storm
HUNTERSVILLE, NC
2.5
0.5
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Outlaws
Weddington, NC
0.5
1.5
14
5
Pitching
Team Page
6
WV Adrenalin 12u
Fayetteville, WV
2.0
0.0
4
11
Pitching
Team Page
7
Bandits NC Patton
Statesville, NC
1.0
2.0
17
5
Pitching
Team Page
8
Black Diamonds
Fort Mill, SC
2.0
0.0
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
9
DC Lady Spartans
Lexington, NC
1.0
2.0
14
12
Pitching
Team Page
10
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
Richburg, SC
0.5
1.5
9
8
Pitching
Team Page
12U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 1
Piedmont Punishers
2
Lady Blues - Martin
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 2
Comets
3
LKN Storm
3
3
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 1
Bandits NC Patton
2
Black Diamonds
9
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 2
Outlaws
5
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
5
5
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 1
Piedmont Punishers
3
DC Lady Spartans
9
6
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 2
Comets
1
WV Adrenalin 12u
7
7
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Lady Blues - Martin
8
Bandits NC Patton
3
8
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 2
LKN Storm
9
Outlaws
0
9
Sat
2:00 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Black Diamonds
11
DC Lady Spartans
3
10
Sat
2:00 PM
Bradford:Field 2
WV Adrenalin 12u
4
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
3
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Seed #4
LKN Storm
8
Seed #5
DC Lady Spartans
7
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Seed #2
Black Diamonds
Seed #3
Lady Blues - Martin
3
Sat
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Winner Game #1
LKN Storm
Seed #1
WV Adrenalin 12u
4
Sat
6:30 PM
Bradford:Field 1
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Seed #9
Bandits NC Patton
13
Seed #10
Piedmont Punishers
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field 5
Seed #7
Comets
Seed #8
Outlaws
3
Sat
5:00 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Bandits NC Patton
Seed #6
Carolina Hurricanes - Barber
4
Sat
6:30 PM
Bradford:Field 2
Winner Game #2
Winner Game #3
14U : OPEN
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Force - Mitchell
Kannapolis, NC
0.5
1.5
15
5
Pitching
Team Page
2
Stanly County Comets
Richfield, NC
1.5
1.5
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Knockouts - Kelly
Concord, NC
2.0
1.0
10
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
LKN Lady Hawks
Denver, NC
0.0
3.0
19
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cowgirls
Ansonville, NC
2.5
0.5
7
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Proehlific Power Carlyle
Greensboro, NC
2.5
0.5
4
14
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cage 2 Stage 06
Lexington, NC
0.0
2.0
13
3
Pitching
Team Page
8
RC Swarm-Miller
Salisbury , NC
2.0
0.0
0
15
Pitching
Team Page
9
Dream Team
Wilkes, NC
1.0
2.0
7
11
Pitching
Team Page
14U : OPEN Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Carolina Force - Mitchell
4
Stanly County Comets
4
2
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 4
Knockouts - Kelly
8
LKN Lady Hawks
5
3
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Cage 2 Stage 06
0
RC Swarm-Miller
9
4
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 4
Cowgirls
3
Proehlific Power Carlyle
3
5
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 3
Carolina Force - Mitchell
1
Dream Team
11
6
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 4
Knockouts - Kelly
4
Cowgirls
5
7
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Stanly County Comets
4
Cage 2 Stage 06
3
8
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 4
LKN Lady Hawks
1
Proehlific Power Carlyle
11
9
Sat
2:00 PM
F Liske:Field 3
RC Swarm-Miller
6
Dream Team
0
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Seed #4
Cowgirls
10
Seed #5
Dream Team
1
2
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Seed #2
Proehlific Power Carlyle
17
Seed #3
Stanly County Comets
5
3
Sat
5:00 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Cowgirls
Seed #1
RC Swarm-Miller
4
Sat
6:30 PM
F Liske:Field 3
Winner Game #2
Proehlific Power Carlyle
Winner Game #3
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Seed #6
Knockouts - Kelly
4
Seed #9
LKN Lady Hawks
1
2
Sat
5:00 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Seed #7
Carolina Force - Mitchell
Seed #8
Cage 2 Stage 06
3
Sat
6:30 PM
F Liske:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Knockouts - Kelly
Winner Game #2
HSU : A/AA
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Braves NC-Jones
Dobson, NC
0.0
3.0
10
2
Pitching
Team Page
2
RC Sting
Denton, NC
1.0
2.0
4
4
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Elite- Matthews
Oakboro, NC
1.0
2.0
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
4
Hawks
Ferguson, NC
3.0
0.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
Surry Sliderz
Pilot Mountain, NC
1.0
2.0
11
4
Pitching
Team Page
6
Lady Slammers
Collinsville, VA
3.0
0.0
3
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Crossfire Sinclair
Spartanburg, SC
1.0
1.0
6
9
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : A/AA Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
F Liske:Field 2
RC Sting
3
Carolina Elite- Matthews
1
2
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 1
Lady Slammers
5
Carolina Crossfire Sinclair
2
3
Sat
10:15 AM
F Liske:Field 2
Hawks
5
Surry Sliderz
3
4
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 1
Braves NC-Jones
1
Lady Slammers
3
5
Sat
11:30 AM
F Liske:Field 2
RC Sting
1
Hawks
3
6
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Braves NC-Jones
1
Carolina Crossfire Sinclair
7
7
Sat
12:45 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Carolina Elite- Matthews
6
Surry Sliderz
1
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Seed #1
Lady Slammers
6
Seed #4
Carolina Elite- Matthews
5
2
Sat
4:00 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Seed #2
Hawks
2
Seed #3
RC Sting
1
3
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Lady Slammers
Winner Game #2
Hawks
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Seed #6
Braves NC-Jones
2
Seed #7
Surry Sliderz
11
2
Sat
5:30 PM
F Liske:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Surry Sliderz
Seed #5
Carolina Crossfire Sinclair
HSU : B/BB
All teams will play 2 ONE Hour finish the inning not to exceed 1 hour 15 minute pool games to seed Single Elimination Bracket or Brackets. ( If inning is not complete at the 1 hour time limit then we will finish the inning. If inning cannot be completed by the Drop Dead 1 hour 15 minute limit then we will convert back to the previous innings score. However, if the home team is batting after the 1 hour time limit and goes ahead then ballgame is over.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Force - Beach
Kannapolis, NC
2.0
1.0
11
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
GfP Elite
Concord, NC
2.0
0.0
4
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Redbirds
Rural Hall , NC
2.0
0.0
5
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Lady Bandits Volts
Concord, NC
1.0
1.0
6
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
Dirt Devils Elite
Lincolnton, NC
1.0
2.0
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Force - Greene
Kannapolis, NC
0.0
2.0
21
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
Extreme Heat
Lancaster, SC
0.0
3.0
22
2
Pitching
Team Page
8
WV Adrenalin
Fayetteville, WV
2.0
1.0
7
6
Pitching
Team Page
9
Lady Slammers Cooper
Collinsville, VA
2.0
1.0
3
12
Pitching
Team Page
10
Fusion Fury - Holder
King, NC
2.0
1.0
2
7
Pitching
Team Page
11
Carroll County Lady Cavs
Hillsville, VA
1.0
1.0
7
7
Pitching
Team Page
12
Virginia Warriors-Franklin
Rocky Mount, VA
0.0
2.0
12
1
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : B/BB Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 3
Carolina Force - Beach
4
GfP Elite
9
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 4
Extreme Heat
2
Lady Bandits Volts
12
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Bradford:Field 5
Dirt Devils Elite
16
Carolina Force - Greene
0
4
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 3
Carroll County Lady Cavs
5
Virginia Warriors-Franklin
1
5
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 4
Lady Slammers Cooper
2
Fusion Fury - Holder
3
6
Sat
10:15 AM
Bradford:Field 5
Carolina Redbirds
5
WV Adrenalin
1
7
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 3
Carolina Force - Beach
6
Carroll County Lady Cavs
2
8
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 4
Extreme Heat
0
Lady Slammers Cooper
10
9
Sat
11:30 AM
Bradford:Field 5
Dirt Devils Elite
4
Carolina Redbirds
5
10
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 3
GfP Elite
7
Virginia Warriors-Franklin
0
11
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Lady Bandits Volts
0
Fusion Fury - Holder
4
12
Sat
12:45 PM
Bradford:Field 5
Carolina Force - Greene
2
WV Adrenalin
5
Gold Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Bradford:Field 3
Seed #1
Fusion Fury - Holder
1
Seed #4
Lady Slammers Cooper
14
2
Sat
4:00 PM
Bradford:Field 3
Seed #2
GfP Elite
Seed #3
Carolina Redbirds
3
Sat
5:30 PM
Bradford:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Lady Slammers Cooper
Winner Game #2
Silver Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Seed #5
Dirt Devils Elite
5
Seed #8
WV Adrenalin
7
2
Sat
5:30 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Seed #6
Lady Bandits Volts
Seed #7
Carroll County Lady Cavs
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Bradford:Field 4
Winner Game #1
WV Adrenalin
Winner Game #2
Bronze Bracket
View Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
2:30 PM
Bradford:Field 5
Seed #9
Carolina Force - Beach
8
Seed #12
Extreme Heat
1
2
Sat
5:30 PM
Bradford:Field 5
Seed #10
Virginia Warriors-Franklin
Seed #11
Carolina Force - Greene
3
Sat
7:00 PM
Bradford:Field 5
Winner Game #1
Carolina Force - Beach
Winner Game #2
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.