| Heat Fastpitch (Wilkes) (BB) Wilkesboro, NC | Lady Bandits Shock (BB) Concord, NC | Ultimate Performance Reynolds (BB) Matthews, NC | Spartanburg Phillies 16U (BB) Spartanburg, SC | SCAA Aftershock (BB) Fort Mill, SC |
| Lady Blues - Grant (BB) Gastonia, NC | FCA NC Colson (BB) Matthews, NC | Phoenix Fastpitch (BB) Denver, NC | Triad Elite Fastpitch (BB) Stokesdale, NC | SC Hurricanes-Dennis (B) Moncks Corner, SC |
| Carolina Riptide (BB) Indian Land, SC | Athletes Lab 14U Sigmon (BB) Conover, NC | Carolina Spikes (BB) Greenwood , SC | Western North Carolina MudCats (B) East Flat Rock, NC | Resurrection Fastpitch (B) Newton, NC |
| Alexander Gold 09 (AA) Taylorsville, NC | Bandits NC Brooks (BB) York, SC | Carolina Lady Red Sox (BB) Fort Mill, SC | Aces Fastpitch-Davis (B) Forest City, NC | Southern West Virginia Stars (BB) Beckley, WV |
| Carolina Crush (BB) Charlotte, NC | Blue Ridge Thunder (BB) Crumpler, NC | Mint Hill Rebellion (B) Charlotte, NC | Outsiders Anderson (BB) Fairplay, SC | Players Adidas Fastpitch HS - Kamanns (BB) Denver, NC |
| Heat Fastpitch 10u-Tucker (BB) Claremont, NC | Carolina Rally Katz-Tipton (B) Rutherfordton, NC | Players/Adidas 14U - Fiora (BB) Denver, NC | Team Crush Hicks (B) Asheboro, NC | RC Sting (A) Denton, NC |
| Carolina Elite 08 Watson (A) Locust, NC | SC Force (BB) Spartanburg, SC | Diamond Stars (AA) Concord, NC | Carolina Force - Phoenix (BB) Kannapolis, NC | Lady Bandits (BB) Concord, NC |
| Team North Carolina (Newell) 10U (A) Lincolnton , NC | HEAT- James (BB) Hickory, NC | Alexander Gold (A) Taylorsville, NC | Blue Ridge Explosion (A) Canton, NC | RC Sting Whitson (A) Asheboro, NC |
|
| Venom (BB) Waxhaw, NC | Carolina Hurricanes - T/C (BB) Richburg, SC |
|
|
|
| Southeast Bombers (BB) China Grove, NC | Lady Bandits Thunder (BB) Concord, NC |
|
|
|
| Fusion Fury-Smith (BB) King, NC | Lady Shamrocks (BB) Gastonia, NC |
|
|
|
| Carolina Crush (BB) Charlotte, NC | Upward Stars (Ward) (BB) Spartanburg, SC |
|
|
|
| Carolina Angels McClennen (B) Indian Land, SC | Extreme Performance 06 (BB) Salisbury, NC |
|
|
|
| Firecrackers-Cheek (AA) Ronda, NC | Firecrackers Bullard (AA) Charlotte, NC |
|
|
|
| Team 24 14U C. Adkins (B) York, SC | TDB Softball (BB) Rock Hill, SC |
|
|
|
| Iron City Sliders (BB) Blacksburg, SC | Rock Hill Surge (BB) Rock Hill, SC |
|
|
|
| L-Town Xtreme - McBride (A) Lincolnton, NC | TC Elite (A) Shelby, NC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|