Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "BOWNET CHAMPIONSHIPS"
April 28 - 29 in Fayetteville, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Arnette
Arnette Park
2165 Old Wilmington Hwy Fayetteville, NC 28306
DBRC
Douglas Byrd Rec. Complex
1616 Ireland Drive Fayetteville, NC 28301
Lamon
Lamon Street Complex
280 Lamon Street Fayetteville, NC 28301
8U CP : Hybrid
1 Hour 15 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Freedom 8U
Fuquay-Varina, NC
2.0
2.0
18
11
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
3
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
0.0
4.0
32
11
Pitching
Team Page
4
Little Scots
Laurinburg, NC
4.0
0.0
6
27
Pitching
Team Page
5
Hope Mills Padres
Hope Mills, NC
3.0
1.0
8
26
Pitching
Team Page
6
Area Stars
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
3.0
20
8
Pitching
Team Page
7
Sandhills Steam
West End, NC
0.0
2.0
21
3
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : Hybrid Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
DBRC:BLUE
Little Scots
17
Carolina Raiders
6
2
Sat
9:00 AM
DBRC:WHITE
Hope Mills Padres
11
Sandhills Steam
3
3
Sat
10:30 AM
DBRC:BLUE
Little Scots
10
Sandhills Steam
0
4
Sat
10:30 AM
DBRC:WHITE
Hope Mills Padres
15
Carolina Raiders
5
5
Sat
12:00 PM
DBRC:WHITE
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
13
Carolina Freedom 8U
0
6
Sat
1:30 PM
DBRC:WHITE
Area Stars
3
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
9
7
Sat
3:00 PM
DBRC:WHITE
Carolina Freedom 8U
11
Area Stars
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DBRC:WHITE
Seed #4
Carolina Freedom 8U
9
Seed #5
Area Stars
2
2
Sun
10:30 AM
DBRC:WHITE
Seed #3
Hope Mills Padres
18
Seed #6
Carolina Raiders
3
3
Sun
12:00 PM
DBRC:WHITE
Winner Game #1
Carolina Freedom 8U
11
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
12
4
Sun
1:30 PM
DBRC:WHITE
Winner Game #2
Hope Mills Padres
2
Seed #2
Little Scots
8
5
Sun
4:30 PM
DBRC:WHITE
Loser Game #1
Area Stars
11
Loser Game #2
Carolina Raiders
8
6
Sun
3:00 PM
DBRC:WHITE
Winner Game #3
Cleveland Wildcats 8U Black
6
Winner Game #4
Little Scots
12
9U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cape Fear Elite 9U
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
12
27
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Braves
St. Pauls, NC
2.0
2.0
25
17
Pitching
Team Page
3
NSA Straight Gas
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
13
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Area Stars-Roberts
Fayetteville, NC
4.0
0.0
10
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Raiders
Dunn, NC
0.0
3.0
29
22
Pitching
Team Page
6
CB Rockies
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
3.0
23
8
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
DBRC:RED
Area Stars-Roberts
13
CB Rockies
7
2
Sat
11:00 AM
DBRC:RED
Area Stars-Roberts
12
NSA Straight Gas
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
DBRC:RED
CB Rockies
1
NSA Straight Gas
10
4
Sat
3:00 PM
DBRC:RED
Cape Fear Elite 9U
15
Carolina Raiders
9
5
Sat
5:00 PM
DBRC:RED
NSA Braves
14
Carolina Raiders
13
6
Sat
7:00 PM
DBRC:RED
NSA Braves
3
Cape Fear Elite 9U
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DBRC:RED
Seed #4
NSA Braves
9
Seed #5
CB Rockies
5
2
Sun
11:00 AM
DBRC:RED
Seed #3
NSA Straight Gas
12
Seed #6
Carolina Raiders
10
3
Sun
1:00 PM
DBRC:RED
Winner Game #1
NSA Braves
4
Seed #1
Area Stars-Roberts
7
4
Sun
3:00 PM
DBRC:RED
Winner Game #2
NSA Straight Gas
1
Seed #2
Cape Fear Elite 9U
9
5
Sun
7:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Loser Game #1
CB Rockies
Loser Game #2
Carolina Raiders
6
Sun
5:00 PM
DBRC:RED
Winner Game #3
Area Stars-Roberts
16
Winner Game #4
Cape Fear Elite 9U
8
10U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Richmond Rockies 10u
Rockingham, NC
3.0
1.0
5
20
Pitching
Team Page
2
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
Sanford, NC
1.0
2.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
JG Sluggers
Pembroke, NC
3.0
1.0
13
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Cubs
Dunn, NC
0.0
3.0
25
12
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
1:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
4
Richmond Rockies 10u
14
2
Sat
3:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
12
Carolina Cubs
5
3
Sat
5:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Richmond Rockies 10u
6
JG Sluggers
1
4
Sat
7:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Carolina Cubs
7
JG Sluggers
13
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DBRC:BLUE
Seed #2
JG Sluggers
11
Seed #3
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
10
2
Sun
11:00 AM
DBRC:BLUE
Seed #1
Richmond Rockies 10u
17
Seed #4
Carolina Cubs
1
3
Sun
3:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Loser Game #1
Walk Off Academy Warriors 10U
Loser Game #2
Carolina Cubs
4
Sun
1:00 PM
DBRC:BLUE
Winner Game #1
JG Sluggers
4
Winner Game #2
Richmond Rockies 10u
3
11U : D3
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Pirates Long
Clayton, NC
1.0
2.0
10
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSA Knights
St. Pauls, NC
0.0
3.0
23
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars Derick 11u
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
8
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
The Bombers
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
22
22
Pitching
Team Page
5
Walk Off Warriors 11U
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
23
15
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Elite
Lumberton, NC
2.0
3.0
27
12
Pitching
Team Page
7
Carolina Raiders
Salemburg, NC
4.0
0.0
4
19
Pitching
Team Page
8
South Wake Storm
Fuquay-Varina, NC
3.0
2.0
9
16
Pitching
Team Page
9
Sandhills Stingrays
Aberdeen, NC
3.0
1.0
18
12
Pitching
Team Page
10
CB Chaos
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
2.0
20
28
Pitching
Team Page
11
Sandhills Xplosion
Rockingham, NC
0.0
3.0
23
11
Pitching
Team Page
12
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
3.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
13
Ballhogz
Fuquay Varin, NC
0.0
3.0
17
9
Pitching
Team Page
14
Carolina Pirates Marut
Wake Forest , NC
3.0
1.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
15
Bladen Revolution
Elizabethtown, NC
3.0
2.0
19
18
Pitching
Team Page
16
Dirtbags - EC
Pittsboro, NC
3.0
1.0
10
25
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
8
The Bombers
9
2
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
South Wake Storm
12
Bladen Revolution
4
3
Sat
9:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
NSA Knights
2
Carolina Raiders
16
4
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Walk Off Warriors 11U
7
CB Chaos
14
5
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
South Wake Storm
4
Sandhills Stingrays
5
6
Sat
11:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
NSA Knights
4
Area Stars Derick 11u
7
7
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
The Bombers
13
CB Chaos
14
8
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Bladen Revolution
14
Sandhills Stingrays
7
9
Sat
1:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Carolina Raiders
3
Carolina Pirates Long
2
10
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Ballhogz
5
Carolina Armor
7
11
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Carolina Elite
6
Dirtbags - EC
15
12
Sat
3:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Sandhills Xplosion
4
Area Stars Derick 11u
12
13
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Ballhogz
4
Dirtbags - EC
10
14
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Carolina Elite
6
Carolina Pirates Marut
12
15
Sat
5:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Sandhills Xplosion
7
Carolina Pirates Long
11
16
Sat
7:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Carolina Armor
3
Carolina Pirates Marut
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Seed #4
Dirtbags - EC
12
Seed #5
CB Chaos
2
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 1
Seed #3
Carolina Pirates Marut
9
Seed #6
South Wake Storm
14
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Dirtbags - EC
4
Seed #1
Carolina Raiders
5
4
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #2
South Wake Storm
8
Seed #2
Area Stars Derick 11u
5
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 5
Loser Game #1
CB Chaos
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Pirates Marut
16
6
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 1
Winner Game #3
Carolina Raiders
15
Winner Game #4
South Wake Storm
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Seed #10
Bladen Revolution
9
Seed #11
The Bombers
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 2
Seed #8
Carolina Armor
1
Seed #9
Sandhills Stingrays
18
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Winner Game #1
Bladen Revolution
11
Seed #7
Carolina Pirates Long
9
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 5
Loser Game #1
The Bombers
10
Loser Game #2
Carolina Armor
7
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Bladen Revolution
1
Winner Game #2
Sandhills Stingrays
8
Bronze Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
Seed #15
NSA Knights
3
Seed #16
Carolina Elite
13
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Lamon:Blue
Seed #13
Walk Off Warriors 11U
7
Seed #14
Sandhills Xplosion
3
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Winner Game #1
Carolina Elite
11
Seed #12
Ballhogz
1
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Loser Game #1
NSA Knights
Loser Game #2
Sandhills Xplosion
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Lamon:Blue
Winner Game #3
Carolina Elite
4
Winner Game #2
Walk Off Warriors 11U
7
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA Thunder
St. Pauls, NC
1.0
2.0
11
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
3.0
1.0
9
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
CB KINGS
Hope Mills, NC
1.0
2.0
13
9
Pitching
Team Page
4
Dirt Devils
Sanford, NC
2.0
2.0
13
14
Pitching
Team Page
5
Pupose Driven South
Garner, NC
2.0
2.0
26
16
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Lamon:White
CB KINGS
5
NSA Thunder
4
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Lamon:White
NSA Thunder
17
Pupose Driven South
6
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Lamon:White
CB KINGS
4
Team Ghost
9
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Lamon:White
Dirt Devils
9
Pupose Driven South
10
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Lamon:White
Team Ghost
3
Dirt Devils
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Lamon:White
Seed #4
CB KINGS
6
Seed #5
Pupose Driven South
7
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Lamon:White
Seed #2
NSA Thunder
3
Seed #3
Dirt Devils
7
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Lamon:White
Winner Game #1
Pupose Driven South
4
Seed #1
Team Ghost
10
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Lamon:White
Loser Game #1
CB KINGS
Loser Game #2
NSA Thunder
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Lamon:White
Winner Game #3
Team Ghost
8
Winner Game #2
Dirt Devils
6
12U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Burgaw Nationals 12u
Wilmington, NC
1.0
2.0
12
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Sluggers
Lumberton, NC
2.0
2.0
16
11
Pitching
Team Page
3
Area Stars Pete 12u
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
7
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
CB Bandits
Hope Mills, NC
0.0
3.0
27
5
Pitching
Team Page
5
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
Aberdeen, NC
4.0
0.0
0
21
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
11
Carolina Sluggers
0
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Carolina Sluggers
11
Burgaw Nationals 12u
5
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
10
CB Bandits
0
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Area Stars Pete 12u
1
Burgaw Nationals 12u
2
5
Sat
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Area Stars Pete 12u
17
CB Bandits
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Seed #4
Carolina Sluggers
7
Seed #5
CB Bandits
6
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 4
Seed #2
Area Stars Pete 12u
8
Seed #3
Burgaw Nationals 12u
5
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Carolina Sluggers
1
Seed #1
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
7
4
Sun
5:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Loser Game #1
CB Bandits
Loser Game #2
Burgaw Nationals 12u
5
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
11
Winner Game #2
Area Stars Pete 12u
1
13U 80 : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
CDP Roper 13u
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
2.0
17
15
Pitching
Team Page
2
CDP-Derick 13u
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
1.0
14
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
CB ELITE
Hope Mills, NC
2.0
2.0
20
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
CB 13u
Fayetteville, NC
2.0
2.0
11
9
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
DBRC:YELLOW
CDP Roper 13u
10
CB ELITE
13
2
Sat
11:00 AM
DBRC:YELLOW
CDP Roper 13u
5
CB 13u
4
3
Sat
1:00 PM
DBRC:YELLOW
CDP-Derick 13u
10
CB ELITE
9
4
Sat
3:00 PM
DBRC:YELLOW
CDP-Derick 13u
6
CB 13u
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
DBRC:YELLOW
Seed #2
CB ELITE
10
Seed #3
CDP Roper 13u
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
DBRC:YELLOW
Seed #1
CDP-Derick 13u
1
Seed #4
CB 13u
9
3
Sun
3:00 PM
DBRC:YELLOW
Loser Game #1
CDP Roper 13u
Loser Game #2
CDP-Derick 13u
4
Sun
1:00 PM
DBRC:YELLOW
Winner Game #1
CB ELITE
3
Winner Game #2
CB 13u
11
HSU : D2
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Ghost
Carthage, NC
0.0
3.0
23
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mustang Baseball 2021
Raleigh, NC
0.0
3.0
23
3
Pitching
Team Page
3
Ranger Elite Baseball
Micro, NC
4.0
0.0
2
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Tornado Express
Fairmont, NC
3.0
1.0
4
27
Pitching
Team Page
HSU : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Tornado Express
18
Team Ghost
1
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Tornado Express
9
Mustang Baseball 2021
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Ranger Elite Baseball
5
Team Ghost
2
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Mustang Baseball 2021
0
Ranger Elite Baseball
14
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #2
Tornado Express
14
Seed #3
Team Ghost
1
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Arnette:Field 3
Seed #1
Ranger Elite Baseball
9
Seed #4
Mustang Baseball 2021
1
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Loser Game #1
Team Ghost
Loser Game #2
Mustang Baseball 2021
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Arnette:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Tornado Express
2
Winner Game #2
Ranger Elite Baseball
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.