Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "BOWNET CHAMPIONSHIPS"
April 28 - 29 in Indian Trail, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
C. Creek
Crooked Creek Park
5900 Oakwood Lane Indian Trail, NC 28079
9U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Union County Crush- Walker
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
22
29
Pitching
Team Page
2
SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u
Mooresville, NC
4.0
0.0
17
28
Pitching
Team Page
3
Copperheads - Duke
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
28
10
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Crush Allen
Indian Trail, NC
2.0
2.0
11
25
Pitching
Team Page
5
Copperheads - Moffitt
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
25
6
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Combat
Locust, NC
3.0
1.0
5
23
Pitching
Team Page
7
Anson Baseball
Peachland, NC
1.0
3.0
23
10
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Union County Crush Allen
7
Copperheads - Moffitt
3
2
Sat
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Copperheads - Moffitt
3
Carolina Combat
18
3
Sat
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Union County Crush Allen
18
Anson Baseball
8
4
Sat
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Union County Crush- Walker
14
SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u
15
5
Sat
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Carolina Combat
5
Anson Baseball
2
6
Sat
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Copperheads - Duke
3
SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u
13
7
Sat
5:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Union County Crush- Walker
15
Copperheads - Duke
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #2
Union County Crush Allen
1
Seed #3
SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u
16
2
Sun
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Seed #1
Carolina Combat
10
Seed #4
Union County Crush- Walker
9
3
Sun
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Loser Game #1
Union County Crush Allen
3
Loser Game #2
Union County Crush- Walker
17
4
Sun
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
SBA LKN Canes Rinaman 9u
8
Winner Game #2
Carolina Combat
5
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #6
Copperheads - Moffitt
3
Seed #7
Copperheads - Duke
13
2
Sun
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #5
Anson Baseball
7
Seed #7
Copperheads - Duke
11
3
Sun
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #5
Anson Baseball
15
Seed #6
Copperheads - Moffitt
5
10U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Crush 10u Homewood
Monroe, NC
4.0
0.0
2
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Crush 10U Henry
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
3.0
15
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
19
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rocky River Rage
Albemarle, NC
2.0
2.0
9
16
Pitching
Team Page
5
Concord Comets
Concord, NC
2.0
0.0
10
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
Concord Athletics 10u
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
25
4
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Crush 10U Henry
7
Carolina Cobras
8
2
Sat
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Rocky River Rage
15
Concord Athletics 10u
3
3
Sat
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Crush 10U Henry
0
Concord Comets
7
4
Sat
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Crush 10u Homewood
10
Concord Athletics 10u
1
5
Sat
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Crush 10u Homewood
6
Rocky River Rage
1
6
Sat
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Concord Comets
12
Carolina Cobras
10
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Seed #4
Crush 10U Henry
3
Seed #5
Concord Athletics 10u
14
2
Sun
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 4
Seed #2
Rocky River Rage
7
Seed #3
Carolina Cobras
6
3
Sun
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Winner Game #1
Concord Athletics 10u
1
Seed #1
Crush 10u Homewood
13
4
Sun
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Crush 10U Henry
14
Loser Game #2
Carolina Cobras
4
5
Sun
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 2
Winner Game #3
Crush 10u Homewood
12
Winner Game #2
Rocky River Rage
0
11U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Fury Matthews
Matthews, NC
2.0
2.0
27
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Stars Baseball 11u
Pageland, SC
2.0
2.0
17
25
Pitching
Team Page
3
Team Husqvarna
Lancaster, SC
4.0
0.0
10
31
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics 11U
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
29
6
Pitching
Team Page
11U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Carolina Fury Matthews
15
Stars Baseball 11u
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Stars Baseball 11u
15
Concord Athletics 11U
2
3
Sat
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Carolina Fury Matthews
6
Team Husqvarna
17
4
Sat
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Team Husqvarna
14
Concord Athletics 11U
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Seed #2
Carolina Fury Matthews
11
Seed #3
Stars Baseball 11u
10
2
Sun
11:00 AM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Seed #1
Team Husqvarna
13
Seed #4
Concord Athletics 11U
3
3
Sun
1:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Loser Game #1
Stars Baseball 11u
13
Loser Game #2
Concord Athletics 11U
2
4
Sun
3:00 PM
C. Creek:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Carolina Fury Matthews
0
Winner Game #2
Team Husqvarna
10
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.