Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "ALL STAR WEEK"
June 18 - 22 in Richfield Park
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
C/S
Cabarrus/Stanly County
TBA Cabarrus/Stanly, NC 20000
RP
Richfield Park
245 Hwy 49 North Richfield, NC 28137
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
8U CP : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSYB Comets American
Richfield, NC
3.0
1.0
25
46
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSYB Comets National
Richfield, NC
1.0
3.0
41
20
Pitching
Team Page
3
NW Mariners
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
37
48
Pitching
Team Page
4
NW Trojans
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
46
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
CCYA All-Stars
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
23
31
Pitching
Team Page
6
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
19
36
Pitching
Team Page
7
Midland Miners
Midland, NC
2.0
2.0
31
30
Pitching
Team Page
8
Inferno Baseball 8u
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
26
29
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
CCYA All-Stars
18
Midland Miners
19
2
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
NSYB Comets American
25
NW Trojans
5
3
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
NSYB Comets National
16
NW Mariners
28
4
Tue
6:00 PM
flowe:Field 3
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
15
Inferno Baseball 8u
16
5
Tue
6:15 PM
RP:Field #3
NSYB Comets National
4
CCYA All-Stars
13
6
Tue
7:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
NW Trojans
3
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
21
7
Tue
7:45 PM
RP:Field #1
NSYB Comets American
21
NW Mariners
20
8
Tue
8:30 PM
flowe:Field 3
Inferno Baseball 8u
13
Midland Miners
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #2
Inferno Baseball 8u
13
Seed #3
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
12
2
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #1
NSYB Comets American
20
Seed #4
CCYA All-Stars
11
3
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Loser Game #1
Harrisburg Renegades 8u
11
Loser Game #2
CCYA All-Stars
7
4
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
Inferno Baseball 8u
20
Winner Game #2
NSYB Comets American
3
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #6
NW Mariners
21
Seed #7
NSYB Comets National
9
2
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #5
Midland Miners
21
Seed #8
NW Trojans
6
3
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Loser Game #1
NSYB Comets National
18
Loser Game #2
NW Trojans
6
4
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
NW Mariners
20
Winner Game #2
Midland Miners
17
10U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
4
42
Pitching
Team Page
2
NSYB Comets
Richfield, NC
2.0
2.0
26
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Express
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
8
22
Pitching
Team Page
4
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
harrisburg, NC
0.0
4.0
35
8
Pitching
Team Page
5
CCYA 10u
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
21
16
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
RP:Field #1
NSYB Comets
6
Carolina Express
5
2
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Carolina Cobras
21
NSYB Comets
0
3
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
4
CCYA 10u
14
4
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Carolina Express
17
CCYA 10u
2
5
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Carolina Cobras
21
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
RP:Field #1
Seed #4
NSYB Comets
16
Seed #5
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
15
2
Wed
7:45 PM
RP:Field #1
Seed #2
Carolina Express
5
Seed #3
CCYA 10u
3
3
Thu
6:15 PM
RP:Field #1
Winner Game #1
NSYB Comets
3
Seed #1
Carolina Cobras
13
4
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Harrisburg Renegades 9u
8
Loser Game #2
CCYA 10u
10
5
Thu
7:45 PM
RP:Field #1
Winner Game #3
Carolina Cobras
9
Winner Game #2
Carolina Express
7
12U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cabarrus Knights
Harrisburg, NC
3.0
1.0
11
24
Pitching
Team Page
2
Concord Comets
Concord, NC
4.0
0.0
7
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
Concord Athletics 11U
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
28
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics 12U
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
16
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
North Stanly Comets
Richfield, NC
1.0
3.0
11
23
Pitching
Team Page
6
Carolina Hitmen
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
34
6
Pitching
Team Page
7
Cabarrus Bandits-11u
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
24
16
Pitching
Team Page
8
ccya 12u
concord, NC
1.0
3.0
23
10
Pitching
Team Page
9
Harrisburg Hammerheads
Harrisburg, NC
3.0
1.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
ccya 12u
3
Concord Comets
13
2
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Concord Athletics 11U
10
Cabarrus Bandits-11u
12
3
Mon
6:15 PM
RP:Field #2
Concord Athletics 12U
6
North Stanly Comets
5
4
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Cabarrus Bandits-11u
4
Cabarrus Knights
14
5
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Cabarrus Knights
10
ccya 12u
7
6
Tue
6:15 PM
RP:Field #1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
11
Concord Athletics 12U
7
7
Tue
6:15 PM
RP:Field #2
North Stanly Comets
18
Carolina Hitmen
5
8
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Concord Comets
16
Concord Athletics 11U
4
9
Tue
7:45 PM
RP:Field #2
Carolina Hitmen
1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
RP:Field #2
Seed #2
Harrisburg Hammerheads
4
Seed #3
Cabarrus Knights
7
2
Wed
7:45 PM
RP:Field #2
Seed #1
Concord Comets
9
Seed #4
North Stanly Comets
7
3
Thu
6:15 PM
RP:Field #2
Loser Game #1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
11
Loser Game #2
North Stanly Comets
2
4
Thu
7:45 PM
RP:Field #2
Winner Game #1
Cabarrus Knights
2
Winner Game #2
Concord Comets
15
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #8
Concord Athletics 11U
11
Seed #9
Carolina Hitmen
10
2
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #6
Cabarrus Bandits-11u
6
Seed #7
ccya 12u
2
3
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Winner Game #1
Concord Athletics 11U
3
Seed #5
Concord Athletics 12U
12
4
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Carolina Hitmen
6
Loser Game #2
ccya 12u
8
5
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Winner Game #3
Concord Athletics 12U
10
Winner Game #2
Cabarrus Bandits-11u
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.