Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
June 9 - 10 in Myrtle Beach, SC
General Alert
Last Updated 06/07/2018 4:49 PM
"THE ROAD TO MYRTLE BEACH"
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
Grand Park
Grand Park Athletic Complex
1011 Crabtree Lane Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
9U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Rawlings Stars Prospects
Myrtle beach, SC
0.0
4.0
26
13
Pitching
Team Page
2
Coastal Cyclones
Town Creek, NC
4.0
0.0
14
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
Myrtle Beach Rays
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
2.0
18
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Sumter Braves
Sumter, SC
2.0
2.0
22
24
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Rawlings Stars Prospects
5
Myrtle Beach Rays
13
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Coastal Cyclones
13
Myrtle Beach Rays
3
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Rawlings Stars Prospects
8
Sumter Braves
13
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Coastal Cyclones
14
Sumter Braves
11
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Seed #2
Myrtle Beach Rays
9
Seed #3
Sumter Braves
6
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Seed #1
Coastal Cyclones
13
Seed #4
Rawlings Stars Prospects
1
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Sumter Braves
18
Loser Game #2
Rawlings Stars Prospects
4
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 1
Winner Game #1
Myrtle Beach Rays
0
Winner Game #2
Coastal Cyclones
20
10U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit Best Record for the weekend
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Cobras
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
24
7
Pitching
Team Page
2
Myrtle Beach Rays
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
0.0
7
24
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Carolina Cobras
6
Myrtle Beach Rays
10
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Myrtle Beach Rays
14
Carolina Cobras
1
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Carolina Cobras
Myrtle Beach Rays
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Carolina Cobras
Myrtle Beach Rays
11U : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Team Ghost
Fayetteville, NC
1.0
3.0
7
1
Pitching
Team Page
2
Rivals Baseball 11U
Fort Mill, SC
1.0
3.0
5
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Pirates Elite 11u
Hampstead , NC
3.0
1.0
4
8
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rawlings Stars National
Myrtle Beach, SC
3.0
1.0
4
7
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Teal
Conway, SC
3.0
1.0
1
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
UBA 11U Team Mattox
Roebuck, SC
0.0
2.0
12
0
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Carolina Teal
4
Rawlings Stars National
1
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Carolina Teal
4
Team Ghost
0
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Rawlings Stars National
6
UBA 11U Team Mattox
0
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 2
UBA 11U Team Mattox
0
Rivals Baseball 11U
6
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Pirates Elite 11u
3
Team Ghost
1
6
Sat
5:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Pirates Elite 11u
5
Rivals Baseball 11U
3
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Seed #4
Rivals Baseball 11U
4
Seed #5
Team Ghost
10
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Seed #2
Pirates Elite 11u
1
Seed #3
Rawlings Stars National
10
3
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Winner Game #1
Team Ghost
1
Seed #1
Carolina Teal
2
4
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 2
Loser Game #1
Rivals Baseball 11U
0
Loser Game #2
Pirates Elite 11u
10
5
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 3
Winner Game #3
Carolina Teal
1
Winner Game #2
Rawlings Stars National
10
13U 80 : Open
1 Hour 45 min Time Limit
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Phoenix Elite 13u
Elon, NC
2.0
2.0
12
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Copperheads - Barozzino
Mooresville, NC
4.0
0.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Phoenix Elite 12u
Elon, NC
1.0
2.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
Murrells Inlet Mallards
Murrells Inler, SC
0.0
3.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Murrells Inlet Mallards
3
Phoenix Elite 12u
13
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Murrells Inlet Mallards
5
Phoenix Elite 13u
6
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Copperheads - Barozzino
16
Phoenix Elite 12u
3
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Copperheads - Barozzino
7
Phoenix Elite 13u
4
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Seed #2
Phoenix Elite 13u
14
Seed #3
Phoenix Elite 12u
4
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Seed #1
Copperheads - Barozzino
11
Seed #4
Murrells Inlet Mallards
0
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Loser Game #1
Phoenix Elite 12u
Loser Game #2
Murrells Inlet Mallards
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 4
Winner Game #1
Phoenix Elite 13u
4
Winner Game #2
Copperheads - Barozzino
14
14U : D2
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Pirates Elite
Hampstead, NC
0.0
3.0
17
6
Pitching
Team Page
2
Blue Storm
Youngsville, NC
1.0
2.0
9
9
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rawlings Prospects 14U
Myrtle Beach, SC
2.0
2.0
6
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
Diamond DirtBags
Sumter, SC
4.0
0.0
7
9
Pitching
Team Page
14U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Pirates Elite
5
Blue Storm
6
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Pirates Elite
1
Rawlings Prospects 14U
11
3
Sat
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Diamond DirtBags
4
Blue Storm
3
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Rawlings Prospects 14U
4
Diamond DirtBags
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Seed #2
Rawlings Prospects 14U
12
Seed #3
Blue Storm
2
2
Sun
11:00 AM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Seed #1
Diamond DirtBags
10
Seed #4
Pirates Elite
0
3
Sun
3:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Loser Game #1
Blue Storm
Loser Game #2
Pirates Elite
4
Sun
1:00 PM
Grand Park:Field # 5
Winner Game #1
Rawlings Prospects 14U
3
Winner Game #2
Diamond DirtBags
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.