Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SUPER SAVER"
May 12 in 8U,9U,10U,12D1&D2,13(ECAP) | 14U (GHS) | 11U,12D3(Snow Hill)
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
GHS
Goldsboro High School
801 N Lionel St Goldsboro, NC 27530
GCMS
Greene County Middle School
485 Middle School Road Snow Hill, NC 28580
GCSC
Greene County Sports Complex
342 Hwy 13 South Snow Hill, NC 28580
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
8U CP : CoachPitch
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game! Pool games 1hr 15min time limit, Championship game 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 8u
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
30
26
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Freedom 8U
Fuquay-Varina, NC
1.0
1.0
30
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCDB Rivercats
Raleigh, NC
3.0
0.0
16
44
Pitching
Team Page
4
East Carolina Bombers 8U
Snow Hill, NC
1.0
2.0
20
32
Pitching
Team Page
5
Garner Generals
Garner, NC
0.0
2.0
41
13
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : CoachPitch Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Dirtbags East 8u
17
Carolina Freedom 8U
8
2
Thu
10:30 AM
CAP:Field 1
Carolina Freedom 8U
14
East Carolina Bombers 8U
13
3
Thu
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
NCDB Rivercats
22
Dirtbags East 8u
9
4
Thu
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
East Carolina Bombers 8U
19
Garner Generals
6
5
Thu
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
Garner Generals
7
NCDB Rivercats
22
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
4:30 PM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #1
NCDB Rivercats
20
Seed #2
East Carolina Bombers 8U
1
9U : 46/65(Mod)
Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bomberz Baseball 9U
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
2.0
20
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
Clayton, NC
3.0
0.0
15
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
2.0
25
10
Pitching
Team Page
9U : 46/65(Mod) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
3
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
16
2
Thu
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 2
Bomberz Baseball 9U
9
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
7
3
Thu
3:30 PM
CAP:Field 2
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
13
Bomberz Baseball 9U
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
5:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
12
Seed #2
Bomberz Baseball 9U
10
10U : 46/65 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
2.0
1.0
5
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
Goldsboro, NC
3.0
0.0
5
21
Pitching
Team Page
3
Garner Generals
GARNER, NC
1.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
WCRipperz
Fremont, NC
0.0
2.0
18
6
Pitching
Team Page
5
Richmond Rampage
Rockingham, NC
1.0
1.0
20
8
Pitching
Team Page
6
Apex Destroyers
Apex, NC
0.0
2.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 2
Carolina Wood Ducks
13
Garner Generals
2
2
Thu
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
9
WCRipperz
3
3
Thu
10:15 AM
CAP:Field 2
WCRipperz
3
Carolina Wood Ducks
9
4
Thu
10:15 AM
CAP:Field 3
Apex Destroyers
2
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
12
5
Thu
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 3
Garner Generals
13
Richmond Rampage
0
6
Thu
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 3
Richmond Rampage
8
Apex Destroyers
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
3:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #1
Carolina Wood Ducks
4
Seed #2
Wayne County Bomberz 10-U
5
10U : 46/65 Open
Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 10u
Greenville, NC
2.0
1.0
9
12
Pitching
Team Page
2
Youngsville Heat
Louisburg, NC
0.0
2.0
13
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
NCDB RiverCats
Raleigh, NC
2.0
1.0
8
12
Pitching
Team Page
10U : 46/65 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Youngsville Heat
4
Dirtbags East 10u
6
2
Thu
10:15 AM
CAP:Field 4
NCDB RiverCats
7
Youngsville Heat
2
3
Thu
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 4
Dirtbags East 10u
6
NCDB RiverCats
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #1
Dirtbags East 10u
6
Seed #2
NCDB RiverCats
9
11U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 11u
Greenville, NC
1.0
1.0
9
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
DC Boys
Mount Olive, NC
0.0
2.0
17
7
Pitching
Team Page
3
HM Kings
Hope Mills, NC
3.0
0.0
5
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Armor
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
19
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
0.0
2.0
25
12
Pitching
Team Page
6
Crystal Coast Surge
Crystal Coast, NC
2.0
1.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
11U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Wood Ducks
4
Dirtbags East 11u
14
2
Thu
8:30 AM
GCSC:Field 2
HM Kings
8
DC Boys
2
3
Thu
10:15 AM
GCSC:Field 1
Carolina Armor
11
Carolina Wood Ducks
8
4
Thu
10:15 AM
GCSC:Field 2
Dirtbags East 11u
3
HM Kings
5
5
Thu
12:00 PM
GCSC:Field 1
DC Boys
5
Crystal Coast Surge
9
6
Thu
1:45 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Crystal Coast Surge
11
Carolina Armor
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
3:30 PM
GCSC:Field 1
Seed #1
HM Kings
14
Seed #2
Crystal Coast Surge
4
12U : 50/70 (D3)
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Carolina Stars
Broadway, NC
1.0
2.0
6
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Titans
Youngsville, NC
1.0
2.0
7
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Orange County Crushers
Chapel Hill, NC
2.0
1.0
11
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
Carolina Rage 12u
New Bern, NC
1.0
1.0
18
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Greene County Rams
Snow Hill, NC
1.0
1.0
13
20
Pitching
Team Page
6
Bandits
Wake Forest, NC
3.0
0.0
8
18
Pitching
Team Page
7
Garner 12u
Garner, NC
0.0
2.0
25
2
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 (D3) Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
10:15 AM
GCSC:Field 3
Bandits
13
Greene County Rams
5
2
Thu
12:00 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Carolina Rage 12u
4
Orange County Crushers
16
3
Thu
12:00 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Greene County Rams
15
Garner 12u
0
4
Thu
1:45 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Titans
2
Carolina Rage 12u
5
5
Thu
1:45 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Carolina Stars
3
Bandits
5
6
Thu
3:30 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Garner 12u
2
Titans
10
7
Thu
3:30 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Orange County Crushers
1
Carolina Stars
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
5:15 PM
GCSC:Field 2
Seed #1
Bandits
12
Seed #2
Carolina Stars
6
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
5:15 PM
GCSC:Field 3
Seed #3
Titans
2
Seed #4
Orange County Crushers
13
12U : 50/70 Open
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Washington River Rats
Williamston, NC
1.0
1.0
12
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
Aberdeen, NC
0.0
2.0
26
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
PIRATE BASEBALL
Goldsboro, NC
1.0
1.0
10
19
Pitching
Team Page
4
Youngsville Punishers
Louisburg, NC
1.0
1.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Titans 12u
Elizabeth City, NC
1.0
2.0
7
10
Pitching
Team Page
6
Walkoff Wildcards
Sanford, NC
3.0
0.0
9
21
Pitching
Team Page
12U : 50/70 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
PIRATE BASEBALL
16
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
6
2
Thu
8:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Walkoff Wildcards
11
Washington River Rats
1
3
Thu
10:15 AM
CAP:Field 5
Washington River Rats
2
Carolina Titans 12u
1
4
Thu
10:15 AM
CAP:Field 6
Sandhills Stingrays 12u
8
Walkoff Wildcards
10
5
Thu
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 5
Youngsville Punishers
4
PIRATE BASEBALL
3
6
Thu
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 5
Carolina Titans 12u
9
Youngsville Punishers
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
3:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #1
Walkoff Wildcards
10
Seed #2
Carolina Titans 12u
8
13U 80 : 54/80 Open
Round Robin Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
Saint Pauls, NC
3.0
0.0
2
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Raleigh Fury
Raleigh, NC
1.0
2.0
13
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Wayne County Thunder
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
2.0
25
3
Pitching
Team Page
13U 80 : 54/80 Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
12:00 PM
CAP:Field 6
Raleigh Fury
10
Wayne County Thunder
3
2
Thu
1:45 PM
CAP:Field 6
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
10
Raleigh Fury
2
3
Thu
3:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
Wayne County Thunder
0
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
5:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #1
NSA/Cepeda Bulls
10
Seed #2
Raleigh Fury
5
14U : BBCOR
Random Pool Play, Top 2 advance to championship game. All games 1hr 30min time limit.
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stampede Baseball
Clayton, NC
3.0
0.0
2
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Naturals 13U
Fuquay-Varina, NC
0.0
2.0
19
8
Pitching
Team Page
3
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
Linden, NC
1.0
2.0
12
6
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rawlings Prospects 2022
Wake Forest, NC
1.0
1.0
21
15
Pitching
Team Page
14U : BBCOR Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
9:00 AM
GHS:Field #1
Stampede Baseball
10
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
2
2
Thu
10:45 AM
GHS:Field #1
Rawlings Prospects 2022
0
Stampede Baseball
15
3
Thu
12:30 PM
GHS:Field #1
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
4
Carolina Naturals 13U
2
4
Thu
2:15 PM
GHS:Field #1
Carolina Naturals 13U
6
Rawlings Prospects 2022
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Thu
4:00 PM
GHS:Field #1
Seed #1
Stampede Baseball
10
Seed #2
Diamond Dreams Hitmen Orange
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.