Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 TOP GUN-USA "SUPER SAVER"
May 12 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Dallas
Dallas Park
1303 Dallas-Cherryville Highwa Dallas, NC 28034
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
Mazeppa
Mazeppa Road Park
645 Mazeppa Rd. Mooresville, NC 28115
Tryon
Tryon Park
2851 Tryon Courthouse Road Bessemer City, NC 28016
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
8U MP : CP
Hybrid
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
CBA Copperheads
Mooresville, NC
0.0
2.0
40
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Kings Mountain Storm
Kings Mountain, NC
3.0
0.0
13
34
Pitching
Team Page
3
Belmont Bandits
Belmont, NC
2.0
1.0
17
35
Pitching
Team Page
4
Union County Crush-Gadd
Indian Trail, NC
1.0
1.0
15
21
Pitching
Team Page
5
SpartansNichols
Wilkesboro, NC
0.0
2.0
31
5
Pitching
Team Page
8U MP : CP Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Belmont Bandits
24
CBA Copperheads
9
2
Sat
10:15 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Union County Crush-Gadd
8
Belmont Bandits
11
3
Sat
11:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Kings Mountain Storm
16
CBA Copperheads
12
4
Sat
12:45 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
SpartansNichols
4
Union County Crush-Gadd
13
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Kings Mountain Storm
18
SpartansNichols
1
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:15 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Seed #1
Kings Mountain Storm
16
Seed #2
Belmont Bandits
5
9U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
SBA-Callahan
Huntersville, NC
2.0
1.0
9
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
OTK Saints
Gastonia, NC
3.0
0.0
8
27
Pitching
Team Page
3
Union County Crush Allen
Indian Trail, NC
0.0
2.0
25
12
Pitching
Team Page
4
Concord Athletics
Concord, NC
1.0
1.0
22
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Copperheads - Moffitt
Concord, NC
0.0
2.0
26
9
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Mazeppa:Field # 1
SBA-Callahan
13
Copperheads - Moffitt
3
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Mazeppa:Field # 1
SBA-Callahan
12
Concord Athletics
6
3
Sat
10:30 AM
Mazeppa:Field # 2
OTK Saints
13
Copperheads - Moffitt
6
4
Sat
12:00 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 1
Union County Crush Allen
10
Concord Athletics
11
5
Sat
1:30 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 1
OTK Saints
14
Union County Crush Allen
2
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 1
Seed #1
OTK Saints
8
Seed #2
SBA-Callahan
2
10U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Power Cross 10U
Statesville, NC
0.0
2.0
39
3
Pitching
Team Page
2
Lake Norman HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
1.0
1.0
18
23
Pitching
Team Page
3
Rawlings Stars
Winston Salem, NC
2.0
1.0
9
37
Pitching
Team Page
4
Aces - Edwards
Oakboro, NC
1.0
1.0
18
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
Kannapolis Cannons
Kannapolis, NC
2.0
1.0
14
23
Pitching
Team Page
6
Bulldogs 10u
Mount Ulla, NC
1.0
1.0
19
11
Pitching
Team Page
10U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
Mazeppa:Field # 3
Bulldogs 10u
9
Kannapolis Cannons
8
2
Sat
11:00 AM
Mazeppa:Field # 3
Bulldogs 10u
2
Aces - Edwards
11
3
Sat
12:30 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 2
Power Cross 10U
0
Rawlings Stars
21
4
Sat
12:30 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 3
Kannapolis Cannons
15
Lake Norman HammerHeads
5
5
Sat
2:00 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 2
Power Cross 10U
3
Lake Norman HammerHeads
18
6
Sat
2:00 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 3
Aces - Edwards
9
Rawlings Stars
16
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:30 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 2
Seed #1
Rawlings Stars
13
Seed #2
Kannapolis Cannons
17
11U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Stars Baseball 11u
Pageland, SC
1.0
1.0
15
10
Pitching
Team Page
2
Davidson Force
Davidson , NC
1.0
1.0
19
16
Pitching
Team Page
3
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
Forest City, NC
0.0
2.0
20
17
Pitching
Team Page
4
MCOC Miners
Charlotte, NC
2.0
0.0
8
19
Pitching
Team Page
11U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
Dallas:Field # 3
Davidson Force
12
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
10
2
Sat
12:00 PM
Dallas:Field # 3
MCOC Miners
8
ELITE BASEBALL 11U EBC
7
3
Sat
1:30 PM
Dallas:Field # 3
Stars Baseball 11u
9
Davidson Force
4
4
Sat
3:00 PM
Dallas:Field # 3
Stars Baseball 11u
1
MCOC Miners
11
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
Forest City, NC
3.0
0.0
2
25
Pitching
Team Page
2
Power Cross
Statesville, NC
1.0
2.0
21
12
Pitching
Team Page
3
Kingsmen
Belmont, NC
0.0
2.0
22
8
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
10:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Power Cross
12
Kingsmen
6
2
Sat
12:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
10
Kingsmen
2
3
Sat
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
15
Power Cross
0
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
3:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #1
ELITE BASEBALL 12u EBC
15
Seed #2
Power Cross
2
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
Forest City, NC
2.0
0.0
12
22
Pitching
Team Page
2
SBA Canes LKN
Mooresville, NC
0.0
2.0
22
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mayhem Baseball
Shelby, NC
1.0
1.0
19
17
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
12:30 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
13
Mayhem Baseball
4
2
Sat
2:00 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
ELITE BASEBALL 13U EBC
9
SBA Canes LKN
8
3
Sat
3:30 PM
Dallas:Field # 1
SBA Canes LKN
6
Mayhem Baseball
13
14U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
14U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
15U : HSU
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lake Norman Pirates
Denver , NC
0.0
2.0
12
9
Pitching
Team Page
2
Team 24 Gamecocks KSV
Lake Wylie, SC
1.0
1.0
15
6
Pitching
Team Page
3
LA Stars
Lancaster, SC
3.0
0.0
3
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Stealth Elite Blue Jays
Charlotte, NC
1.0
1.0
15
12
Pitching
Team Page
5
SBA Fury
huntersville, NC
1.0
2.0
8
8
Pitching
Team Page
15U : HSU Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:00 AM
Mazeppa:Field # 4
Team 24 Gamecocks KSV
6
SBA Fury
5
2
Sat
10:30 AM
Mazeppa:Field # 4
LA Stars
10
Team 24 Gamecocks KSV
0
3
Sat
12:00 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 4
Lake Norman Pirates
2
SBA Fury
3
4
Sat
1:30 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 4
LA Stars
8
Stealth Elite Blue Jays
3
5
Sat
3:00 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 4
Stealth Elite Blue Jays
9
Lake Norman Pirates
7
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
4:30 PM
Mazeppa:Field # 4
Seed #1
LA Stars
15
Seed #2
SBA Fury
0
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.