Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Top Gun All Star Week
July 9 - 13 in Cabarrus/Stanly County, NC
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
C/S
Cabarrus/Stanly County
TBA Cabarrus/Stanly, NC 20000
mt/mc
Mount Pleasant/McAllister
8590 Park Drive Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
flowe
W.W. Flowe Park
99 Central Heights Drive Concord, NC 28027
8U CP : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Inferno Baseball 8u
Concord, NC
3.0
1.0
25
29
Pitching
Team Page
2
Mallard Creek Storm
Charlotte, NC
3.0
1.0
15
40
Pitching
Team Page
3
MH Makos 7U
Mint Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
22
37
Pitching
Team Page
4
Mint Hill Majors
Mint Hill, NC
2.0
2.0
29
13
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Blue Sox
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
38
27
Pitching
Team Page
6
NW Trojans
Concord, NC
0.0
4.0
43
2
Pitching
Team Page
7
CCYA All-Stars
Concord, NC
2.0
2.0
12
17
Pitching
Team Page
8
Raptors
Concord, NC
1.0
3.0
26
9
Pitching
Team Page
9
Stanly County All-stars
Locust, NC
4.0
0.0
15
29
Pitching
Team Page
10
Midland Miners
Midland, NC
1.0
3.0
13
35
Pitching
Team Page
8U CP : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Inferno Baseball 8u
10
Mallard Creek Storm
18
2
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Mint Hill Majors
8
CCYA All-Stars
7
3
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
NW Trojans
2
MH Makos 7U
18
4
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Stanly County All-stars
13
Midland Miners
10
5
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
MH Makos 7U
19
Carolina Blue Sox
20
6
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
CCYA All-Stars
10
Raptors
4
7
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
NW Trojans
0
Midland Miners
25
8
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Inferno Baseball 8u
19
Carolina Blue Sox
7
9
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Raptors
5
Stanly County All-stars
16
10
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Mallard Creek Storm
22
Mint Hill Majors
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Seed #4
Midland Miners
5
Seed #5
MH Makos 7U
12
2
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Seed #2
Stanly County All-stars
10
Seed #3
CCYA All-Stars
5
3
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #1
MH Makos 7U
8
Seed #1
Mallard Creek Storm
15
4
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Loser Game #1
Midland Miners
13
Loser Game #2
CCYA All-Stars
14
5
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Mallard Creek Storm
10
Winner Game #2
Stanly County All-stars
11
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #9
Raptors
18
Seed #10
NW Trojans
4
2
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 4
Seed #7
Mint Hill Majors
15
Seed #8
Carolina Blue Sox
14
3
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Raptors
11
Seed #6
Inferno Baseball 8u
15
4
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 4
Loser Game #1
NW Trojans
11
Loser Game #2
Carolina Blue Sox
17
5
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 3
Winner Game #3
Inferno Baseball 8u
22
Winner Game #2
Mint Hill Majors
13
10U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
NSYB Comets
Richfield, NC
2.0
3.0
33
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Express
Harrisburg, NC
4.0
0.0
20
33
Pitching
Team Page
3
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
Charlotte, NC
1.0
3.0
20
14
Pitching
Team Page
4
CCYA 10u
Concord, NC
2.0
1.0
4
20
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
Mount Pleasant, NC
1.0
3.0
24
17
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
NSYB Comets
8
Carolina Express
18
2
Mon
7:45 PM
mt/mc:1
Carolina Express
15
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
12
3
Tue
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
2
CCYA 10u
5
4
Tue
7:45 PM
mt/mc:1
CCYA 10u
15
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
2
5
Wed
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
NSYB Comets
9
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
15
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
7:45 PM
mt/mc:1
Seed #4
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
15
Seed #5
NSYB Comets
16
2
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #2
Carolina Express
9
Seed #3
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
4
3
Thu
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Winner Game #1
NSYB Comets
21
Seed #1
CCYA 10u
2
4
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Mallard Creek 10U Storm
15
Loser Game #2
Cabarrus Bandits 10U
4
5
Thu
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 2
Winner Game #3
NSYB Comets
2
Winner Game #2
Carolina Express
6
12U : D3
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Cabarrus Knights
Harrisburg, NC
2.0
2.0
20
19
Pitching
Team Page
2
Harrisburg Hammerheads
Harrisburg, NC
4.0
0.0
5
29
Pitching
Team Page
3
Carolina Hitmen
Concord, NC
1.0
2.0
19
13
Pitching
Team Page
4
ccya 12u
concord, NC
2.0
2.0
16
19
Pitching
Team Page
5
Carolina Cobras 10u
Concord, NC
0.0
3.0
30
10
Pitching
Team Page
12U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Cabarrus Knights
1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
17
2
Mon
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 2
Carolina Hitmen
9
ccya 12u
7
3
Mon
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
12
Carolina Hitmen
4
4
Tue
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Cabarrus Knights
18
Carolina Cobras 10u
3
5
Tue
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Carolina Cobras 10u
7
ccya 12u
12
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Wed
6:15 PM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #4
Cabarrus Knights
15
Seed #5
Carolina Cobras 10u
4
2
Wed
7:45 PM
flowe:Field 1
Seed #2
ccya 12u
8
Seed #3
Carolina Hitmen
2
3
Thu
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
Winner Game #1
Cabarrus Knights
6
Seed #1
Harrisburg Hammerheads
12
4
Fri
6:15 PM
mt/mc:1
Loser Game #1
Carolina Cobras 10u
Loser Game #2
Carolina Hitmen
5
Thu
7:45 PM
mt/mc:1
Winner Game #3
Harrisburg Hammerheads
7
Winner Game #2
ccya 12u
4
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.